Asking For Help is Not a Sign of Weakness! It is a brave and critical First Step! ASK a Question Now! (No registration needed.)
+1 vote
144 views
by  
Girl I had been talking to all week barely giving me a reason to go on for a few more hours..turns out today she's a  weird psychotic woman who gets off on making men miserable.   Then a stranger offered me hope last night only to cruely take it away because I didn't want to meet him in a quiet strange place alone.  So a sicko I huess.  So this is what God in all his infinite freaking wisdom treats after admitting I want to die?  Thanks a lot God. Now I can freaking die happily and I can only wait to burn in hell for it, I don't want anything to do with heaven or GOD
 And yes I called 211, I called freaking everyone,  I'm sorry I posted on your precious forum.   Hopefully they won't be so buerocratic in hell.  Goodness is a illusion.  Friendship is a lie l, no good deeds are ever done without an ulterior motive.  I did nothing but try to be a paladin my whole life,  now I'm a fell knight.  Unless you know how I can make it look like a accident,  to help out my mom, don't bother posting.
Country: united States
    

Your answer

By submitting an answer you warrant and confirm to us that you agree to comply with the Three Laws of Find Angel : Not-for-Profit, Positive, and Equal. Thank you for making this world a better place, Angel!
Please Contact Us if you need any technical help! Get daily Angel Help Request Notification here!
Be Someone’s Angel Today!


Please enter your answer in the box below:

Your name to display (optional):
Privacy: Your email address will only be used for sending these notifications.
Anti-spam verification:
To avoid this verification in future, please log in or register.

2 Answers

+1 vote
Profile Photo by southeastangel ANGEL3000+ (3.4k points)   2 12
Girl I had been talking to all week barely giving me a reason to go on for a few more hours..
- So what is so important about this girl? How did she get all this power over you in just a week?

turns out today she's a  weird psychotic woman who gets off on making men miserable.  
- Then you have had a lucky escape and a life lesson, it could have been much worse so be thankful you came out of it in one piece.

Then a stranger offered me hope last night only to cruely take it away because I didn't want to meet him in a quiet strange place alone.  So a sicko I huess.
- Correct, that experience will do you well in the future also. You must have some care for yourself or you would have gone with him, good on you for having the self respect not to.

So this is what God in all his infinite freaking wisdom treats after admitting I want to die?  
- Suicide is not the answer my friend, your hurting I get that, you see no light, I get that too but the answer is not in a bible, the answer is in you. Talk to your doc and get yourself some talking therapy, search for local depression support groups, your not alone in feeling like this.

Now I can freaking die happily and I can only wait to burn in hell for it, I don't want anything to do with heaven or GOD
- You don't have to deal with religion, keep out of it for now and imagine you knew nothing of it, if you forgot all it said how would you feel? Religion is a choice not a burden.   

And yes I called 211, I called freaking everyone,  
- Try the below numbers, what have you got to loose? call again and again if you feel the need,
It's not a simple situation you find yourself in so you cant expect as simple fix all answer form them, but they want to help you, let them.
The Lifeline (US) at 1-800-273-TALK (8255)
 The Hopeline (US) at 1-800-SUICIDE (784-2433)

I'm sorry I posted on your precious forum.
- Don't be. I only hope you come back and see your being listened to, there is light my friend.   

Goodness is a illusion.  Friendship is a lie,
- Your proper low so i don't expect you to think otherwise but you are wrong, deep down you know that. You have obviously been hurt.
Not all people are bad, don't tie the human race in one.

no good deeds are ever done without an ulterior motive.
- I have no motive.

Unless you know how I can make it look like a accident,  to help out my mom, don't bother posting.
- Don't want your mum to know........... are you kidding?
Your mother will know my friend, you her son born of her womb will know.
She will have to live with that horrific fact her whole life.
There is essentially no difference, once your dead your dead, suicide or accident you are gone forever. Gone FOREVER from her world and heart leaving a big aching hole that will never be filled.
Imagine you had a child, and they killed themselves rather than admitting they were low and asking for help, how would you feel?
Talk to her, she'll understand more than you think, mothers are wiser than we think.
Don't shut the door on help, you never know where it will lead you.

Life is one big learning curve, don't give up, you are not alone xx
0 votes
Profile Photo by dolphin007 ANGEL24K (282k points)   7 7 12
Greetings Bye... try to click on the URL that will surely heal your mind, body & soul...

https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=wNc6NuoBxzM  

http://www.youtube.com/watch?v=HqtwZWvXux8

http://www.youtube.com/watch?v=qrPAZbD6fG0

http://www.youtube.com/watch?v=LdJddXduWjs

http://www.youtube.com/watch?v=nfz9JTyFVxo

http://www.youtube.com/watch?v=dAC7mHjdzRU

http://www.youtube.com/watch?v=IActLJH8xHs

http://www.youtube.com/watch?v=c8RmJlwwa0g

https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=Oljdd9BGrFc

http://www.cbn.com/tv/1418876102001

http://www.cbn.com/tv/1418846102001

---------------------------------------

Verses in the Holy Bible about healing:


Isaiah 41:10 ESV / 376 helpful votes

Fear not, for I am with you; be not dismayed, for I am your God; I will strengthen you, I will help you, I will uphold you with my righteous right hand.

Jeremiah 17:14 ESV / 314 helpful votes

Heal me, O Lord, and I shall be healed; save me, and I shall be saved, for you are my praise.

1 Peter 2:24 ESV / 277 helpful votes

He himself bore our sins in his body on the tree, that we might die to sin and live to righteousness. By his wounds you have been healed.

Jeremiah 33:6 ESV / 262 helpful votes

Behold, I will bring to it health and healing, and I will heal them and reveal to them abundance of prosperity and security.

Isaiah 53:5 ESV / 251 helpful votes

But he was wounded for our transgressions; he was crushed for our iniquities; upon him was the chastisement that brought us peace, and with his stripes we are healed.

Psalm 103:2-4 ESV / 231 helpful votes

Bless the Lord, O my soul, and forget not all his benefits, who forgives all your iniquity, who heals all your diseases, who redeems your life from the pit, who crowns you with steadfast love and mercy,

James 5:15 ESV / 209 helpful votes

And the prayer of faith will save the one who is sick, and the Lord will raise him up. And if he has committed sins, he will be forgiven.

James 5:14 ESV / 150 helpful votes

Is anyone among you sick? Let him call for the elders of the church, and let them pray over him, anointing him with oil in the name of the Lord.

James 5:16 ESV / 143 helpful votes

Therefore, confess your sins to one another and pray for one another, that you may be healed. The prayer of a righteous person has great power as it is working.

3 John 1:2 ESV / 126 helpful votes

Beloved, I pray that all may go well with you and that you may be in good health, as it goes well with your soul.

Proverbs 17:22 ESV / 114 helpful votes

A joyful heart is good medicine, but a crushed spirit dries up the bones.

Matthew 10:1 ESV / 111 helpful votes

And he called to him his twelve disciples and gave them authority over unclean spirits, to cast them out, and to heal every disease and every affliction.

Psalm 147:3 ESV / 110 helpful votes

He heals the brokenhearted and binds up their wounds.

Matthew 10:8 ESV / 107 helpful votes

Heal the sick, raise the dead, cleanse lepers, cast out demons. You received without paying; give without pay.

Deuteronomy 7:15 ESV / 97 helpful votes

And the Lord will take away from you all sickness, and none of the evil diseases of Egypt, which you knew, will he inflict on you, but he will lay them on all who hate you.

Philippians 4:19 ESV / 86 helpful votes

And my God will supply every need of yours according to his riches in glory in Christ Jesus.

Psalm 41:3 ESV / 85 helpful votes

The Lord sustains him on his sickbed; in his illness you restore him to full health.

Proverbs 4:20-22 ESV / 71 helpful votes

My son, be attentive to my words; incline your ear to my sayings. Let them not escape from your sight; keep them within your heart. For they are life to those who find them, and healing to all their flesh.

Share this question

Welcome to Angels Online Help Desk, where you can ask questions and receive answers from the public community of ANGELS - people share similar vision and mission of helping others and making this world a better place.

You can ask or answer questions without registering. Spam or any for-profit message is not allowed here. This is NOT a Crowdfunding Site.

Please note that all questions and answers here are OPEN to the PUBLIC. We do NOT evaluate or guarantee the accuracy of any content. We provide the platform for people to share PERSONAL EXPERIENCE and express PUBLIC OPINION. It is NOT a replacement for professional help.

::Terms of Service::

::Get Help Request Alert::

Categories

IN CASE OF EMERGENCY, PLEASE CALL 911 ( 999, 112, 111, or ... ) OR GO TO YOUR NEAREST EMERGENCY ROOM.

If you or someone you know is in an emotional distress or suicidal crisis, please also call:
The Lifeline (US) at 1-800-273-TALK (8255)
The Hopeline (US) at 1-800-SUICIDE (784-2433)
National Domestic Violence (US) at 1-800-799-SAFE (7233)
National Sexual Assault Hotline (US) at 1-800-656-HOPE (4673)
Victims of Crime Connect (US) at 1-855-4VICTIM (855-484-2846)
Boys Town (US) at 1-800-448-3000
Dial 211 (US) at 211
The Trevor Project (US) at 1-866-488-7386
GLBT National Hotline (US) at 1-888-843-4564
TRANS Lifeline (US) at 1-877-565-8860
Crisis Text Line (US) Text START to 741741
Samaritans (UK) at 08457 90 90 90
Mind Infoline (UK) at 0300 123 3393
Rethink Mental Illness (UK) at 0300 5000 927
Breathing Space (Scotland) at 0800 83 85 87
Samaritans (Ireland/ROI) at 1850 60 90 90
1life (Ireland/ROI) at 1800 24 7 100
The Lifeline (New Zealand) at 0800 543 354
The Lifeline (Australia) at 13 11 14
NGF Hopeline (Philippines) at (632) 804-HOPE(4673) or 2919
Visit Befrienders for other countries.

SUICIDE IS NOT A SOLUTION

Inform me of new Angel Help Request

6.3k questions

14.4k answers

1.6k comments

591 users