Asking For Help is Not a Sign of Weakness! It is a brave and critical First Step! ASK a Question Now! (No registration needed.)
+1 vote
132 views
Profile Photo by horwood ANGEL2000+ (2.2k points)   1 11 29
every time I try to do something right for the people around me and something I want to do I'm always judged always bullied I know not to give up on what I want to do but I can't keep being bullied by the popular kids in my school they anger me so much just because they are prettier than me and I'm not pretty at all but I can not live the lives they do my parents aren't like theirs I'm not in a stable family I'm not mentally stable and yeah that is killing me slowly. I have become an inspiration to a lot of people and I do have a loving boyfriend who only lives on the other side of the world but that doesn't bother me, they just wont leave me alone ever not even when I do something for them they don't accept me I don't ask for much just to be left alone, we are having a prom next year and I feel that will be ruined for me and when I went to join as part of the prom committee they all just wouldn't let it go yet I am part of it now but I know they wont leave me alone its something that they will never do they like to make my life a hell that I cant stand it hurts knowing that theres hardly anyone out there who is willing to help me get through my problems let alone help me with things like prom I just want this year to be one to remember and not one to regret I hate this school so much already I thought when I came here things will be different but no they are just the same I want to go college yet at the same time I want to stay here with the people I know I don't want to live this way any longer I need help and I need it badly...
Country: uk
    

Your answer

By submitting an answer you warrant and confirm to us that you agree to comply with the Three Laws of Find Angel : Not-for-Profit, Positive, and Equal. Thank you for making this world a better place, Angel!
Please Contact Us if you need any technical help! Get daily Angel Help Request Notification here!
Be Someone’s Angel Today!


Please enter your answer in the box below:

Your name to display (optional):
Privacy: Your email address will only be used for sending these notifications.
Anti-spam verification:
To avoid this verification in future, please log in or register.

3 Answers

+1 vote
Profile Photo by mancbiker ANGEL3000+ (3.1k points)   2 16
It will be ok. I promise life gets better after school. I hated it and tried to conform so that I could cope with the bullying, but in the end I found I was only happy being myself. I found it so much easier at college, where the attitude was so much more mature. I also gave up trying to be what I thought people wanted and just started being myself.  I know it's been hard but just be strong for yourself for just a few months more, then you'll be in a position to take more control of who you are and what you can achieve in life.

You've shown a lot of care and compassion for others, and you will find that others do care for you too.  It could also be one of the reasons the bullies pick on you. Unkind people see kindness as a weakness. Just remember how you feel helping others and how happy you are when you are with your bf. Stay strong and things will get better.
+2 votes
by  
Hello Hon, so sorry to read your post!  Bullying is absolutely horrible.  Maybe other people have said this - but - isnt there one sympathetic teacher at school that you might be able to talk to?  It's not good to feel so isolated.  Any chance that you have a family member who can give you some support?  You know, it might be a good idea to see if any other kids feel the same.  I mean - although we feel that we are the only people who are being bullied - there are often other people who get bullied at the same time.  My son got badly bulled at school for about a year - and it was terrible.  It was difficult, as I wanted to go and defend him (he was about 11) - but I knew that it would undermine him - and he didn't want me to.  But, I had talked to his teacher...and told her...and one day - she was kind of hiding somewhere and listening to the bullying!! It was brilliant - as she then had proof of what was happening.  She talked to other kids who were being bullied - and finally - all those kids who had been doing the bullying had to go on stage during assembly - and say that they were very sorry for being bullies.  The bullying went down.  I hope this helps.  My advice - stay strong(easy to say!) - try and make friends with some of the other kids who are being bullied.  Try to get this bullying ' out into the open'.  I am sending you a big hug - lots of positive energy and wishing you endless luck.  Love, Aunty Alisonxx
0 votes
by  
Hello, I am going to tell you what I told a few people on this site. My angels told me to type this in my browser and this site came up and led me to people I am supposed to help spiritually. I'm an empath and a healer and you have a lot of dark energies attacking you working through people. Depending on what your faith is, I can show you how to stop all of this but what I teach is your one on one connection to God. Nothing related to religion, but more on spirituality. It requires for you to have faith. I have been doing this work for years and have had miraculous experiences with God and angels and continue to do so daily. I am going to be teaching a series of spiritual self-help classes and one of them will be for teens like yourself going through situations like you are in now. First thing, is that you understand why these kids are being mean in the first place. There are no bad people in this world, only good people under the influence of dark and negative energies. We have been in the midst of a spiritual war for centuries between good and evil. And the less centered we are on God, the more susceptible we are to dark energy attacks and possessions. We must put God's Armor on Daily and hit the spiritual reset button. First, you have to clear yourself each morning when you wake up by meditation and prayer. Close your eyes, look upward into the heavenly realms and ask God to clear your energy with his Gold light energy. Picture light like the sun coming down and through your body. Then ask him for a new heart to heal the one you have that has been broken a few times. Put your right hand out and ask for this, you may feel a slight tingle and an overwhelming sense of emotion. Then put that same hand to your chest where your heart is. When you feel heat on the top of your head , this is your God cord that connects you to God. Heat on the back of your neck and back are the angels moving in close. Next, you need to clear the energy of the people you interact with in school every day. This has to be done daily before you get there. I swear on this because I have been doing it for decades before I go anywhere to work, public places etc. or anyone I have to deal with who is negative. Keep your eyes closed and continue looking upward. If you see fire fly lights they are the angels. Ask God to clear the energy of all the people you have to interact with in school . Then say, "please let there only be Love, Peace, and understanding between all of us". Also the angels told me you need to learn the lesson of self love. Not to compare yourself or appearance or life to others. You are a special part of God like the rest of us that are also a part of him. There is NO SUCH thing as anyone better than anyone else. There is simply God's beautiful variety. Focus on you and the best YOU you can be with your beautiful appearance, positive attitude and Loving thoughts you send people daily and I PROMISE You your whole life will change. Everything is our state of mind and perception of our life. Our thoughts = our reality. Believe you are worthy of Love, popularity, attention from boys  etc....and that's what you will manifest. Stop playing the role of the victim. Remember there are no victims only volunteers. Pick yourself up, dust yourself off, hold your head high in God's name, and Love as much as you can. Yourself and others. Put on God's armor daily.  Some links to my pages   https://www.facebook.com/Suicide-The-Spiritual-Understanding-189474604426818/timeline/          https://www.facebook.com/GODS-DAILY-MESSAGE-TO-YOU-124957990881205/timeline/
by  
Life gives all of us challenges and mountains to climb and bridges to cross. I have faced so many situations in life and wonder what it's all about!!  As the saying goes, God loves a trier!! So have faith in your self, others are suffering and may be worse off... Be strong fight your demons and you will make it xxxx

Share this question

Welcome to Angels Online Help Desk, where you can ask questions and receive answers from the public community of ANGELS - people share similar vision and mission of helping others and making this world a better place.

You can ask or answer questions without registering. Spam or any for-profit message is not allowed here. This is NOT a Crowdfunding Site.

Please note that all questions and answers here are OPEN to the PUBLIC. We do NOT evaluate or guarantee the accuracy of any content. We provide the platform for people to share PERSONAL EXPERIENCE and express PUBLIC OPINION. It is NOT a replacement for professional help.

::Terms of Service::

::Get Help Request Alert::

Categories

IN CASE OF EMERGENCY, PLEASE CALL 911 ( 999, 112, 111, or ... ) OR GO TO YOUR NEAREST EMERGENCY ROOM.

If you or someone you know is in an emotional distress or suicidal crisis, please also call:
The Lifeline (US) at 1-800-273-TALK (8255)
The Hopeline (US) at 1-800-SUICIDE (784-2433)
National Domestic Violence (US) at 1-800-799-SAFE (7233)
National Sexual Assault Hotline (US) at 1-800-656-HOPE (4673)
Victims of Crime Connect (US) at 1-855-4VICTIM (855-484-2846)
Boys Town (US) at 1-800-448-3000
Dial 211 (US) at 211
The Trevor Project (US) at 1-866-488-7386
GLBT National Hotline (US) at 1-888-843-4564
TRANS Lifeline (US) at 1-877-565-8860
Crisis Text Line (US) Text START to 741741
Samaritans (UK) at 08457 90 90 90
Mind Infoline (UK) at 0300 123 3393
Rethink Mental Illness (UK) at 0300 5000 927
Breathing Space (Scotland) at 0800 83 85 87
Samaritans (Ireland/ROI) at 1850 60 90 90
1life (Ireland/ROI) at 1800 24 7 100
The Lifeline (New Zealand) at 0800 543 354
The Lifeline (Australia) at 13 11 14
NGF Hopeline (Philippines) at (632) 804-HOPE(4673) or 2919
Visit Befrienders for other countries.

SUICIDE IS NOT A SOLUTION

Inform me of new Angel Help Request

6.4k questions

14.4k answers

1.6k comments

592 users