Asking For Help is Not a Sign of Weakness! It is a brave and critical First Step! ASK a Question Now! (No registration needed.)
+2 votes
342 views
Profile Photo by poisonivy75 (180 points)   1 2 4
16 teen girl lost in the world lives between life and death a mother who can't tell if i am alive or dead father is dead one brother 2 ******* as sisters and i have scares
Country: USA
    

Your answer

By submitting an answer you warrant and confirm to us that you agree to comply with the Three Laws of Find Angel : Not-for-Profit, Positive, and Equal. Thank you for making this world a better place, Angel!
Please Contact Us if you need any technical help! Get daily Angel Help Request Notification here!
Be Someone’s Angel Today!


Please enter your answer in the box below:

Your name to display (optional):
Privacy: Your email address will only be used for sending these notifications.
Anti-spam verification:
To avoid this verification in future, please log in or register.

7 Answers

+1 vote
by  
i need help please drugs have destroyed my life lost job girl my home.i need asecond chance to get my life back please i dont have any support im emotionally devastated please i need help. my name is anthony clarke
+3 votes
by  
Hey - I just read your question and wanted to reach out and give you a hug.  Quite simply - life is pretty tough.  Please dont ' check out'.  You are so young.  Only 16.  I dont know you - but, I'll say what I'd say to my kids.  You are special.  You are unique. Yes, you have been suffering - and you know pain.  I'm sorry.  But, you know - maybe - because of this unhappiness - you'll become a stronger person.  The people I know in my life - the ones who have suffered and had a difficult time are usually the nicest - kindest people.  It sounds as though you need to get out a bit more...and go to places where you could make some new friends.  This is a good idea!!  Maybe you can meet up with some people - who need you.  Somewhere where you can make a difference and be valued. I dont know if you like animals - but maybe you could help out at an animal sanctuary - Try something new. Be you.  Sometimes, if our families dont appreciate us - we have to reach out and find some new friends - and form some bonds.  I hope this helps you.  It comes with a lot of love and a big hug.
Lots of love to you, Aunty Alisonx
by  
That answer was uplifting and sincere and beautiful, thank God for people like you. We all have our faults and go through hard times but not all can stay good through the bad so I'm thankful for you.
+1 vote
by  
Hello, I am going to tell you what I told a few people on this site. My angels told me to type this in my browser and this site came up and led me to people I am supposed to help spiritually. I'm an empath and a healer and you have a lot of dark energies attacking you working through people. Depending on what your faith is, I can show you how to stop all of this but what I teach is your one on one connection to God. Nothing related to religion, but more on spirituality. It requires for you to have faith. I have been doing this work for years and have had miraculous experiences with God and angels and continue to do so daily. I am going to be teaching a series of spiritual self-help classes and one of them will be for teens like yourself going through situations like you are in now. First thing, is that you step out of the role you play as daughter and see the people you love as souls on their own journey to learn through lessons of negativity and to evolve. There are no bad people in this world, only good people under the influence of dark and negative energies. This makes them act cold and unloving. And remember pain changes people and becomes a negative looping cycle of people hurting each other because they are sick of hurting themselves. The cycle must be broken, and it can start with you.  We have been in the midst of a spiritual war for centuries between good and evil. And the less centered we are on God, the more susceptible we are to dark energy attacks and possessions. We must put God's Armor on Daily and hit the spiritual reset button. First, you have to clear yourself each morning when you wake up by meditation and prayer. Close your eyes, look upward into the heavenly realms and ask God to clear your energy with his Gold light energy. Picture light like the sun coming down and through your body. Then ask him for a new heart to heal the one you have that has been broken a few times. Put your right hand out and ask for this, you may feel a slight tingle and an overwhelming sense of emotion. Then put that same hand to your chest where your heart is. When you feel heat on the top of your head , this is your God cord that connects you to God. Heat on the back of your neck and back are the angels moving in close. Next, you need to clear the energy of the people you interact with in school every day. This has to be done daily before you get there. I swear on this because I have been doing it for decades before I go anywhere to work, public places etc. or anyone I have to deal with who is negative. Keep your eyes closed and continue looking upward. If you see fire fly lights they are the angels. Ask God to clear the energy of all the people you have to interact with in school . Then say, "please let there only be Love, Peace, and understanding between all of us". You are going through a lesson of self worth . Do Not to compare yourself or appearance or life to others. You are a special part of God like the rest of us that are also a part of him. There is NO SUCH thing as anyone better than anyone else. There is simply God's beautiful variety. Focus on you and the best YOU you can be with your beautiful appearance, positive attitude and Loving thoughts you send people daily and I PROMISE You your whole life will change. Everything is our state of mind and perception of our life. Our thoughts = our reality. Believe you are worthy of Love and all things great through God and you will manifest it. There are no limits or odds except for the ones we create for ourselves.  Stop playing the role of the victim. Remember there are no victims only volunteers. Pick yourself up, dust yourself off, hold your head high in God's name, and Love as much as you can. Yourself and others. Put on God's armor daily.  Some links to my pages   https://www.facebook.com/Suicide-The-Spiritual-Understanding-189474604426818/timeline/          https://www.facebook.com/GODS-DAILY-MESSAGE-TO-YOU-124957990881205/timeline/
 answered 3 minutes ago by me
0 votes
Profile Photo by dolphin007 ANGEL24K (280k points)   7 7 12
Greetings Poisonivy... try to click on the URL that will surely heal your mind, body & soul...

http://www.youtube.com/watch?v=HqtwZWvXux8

https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=wNc6NuoBxzM  

http://www.youtube.com/watch?v=qrPAZbD6fG0

http://www.youtube.com/watch?v=LdJddXduWjs

http://www.youtube.com/watch?v=nfz9JTyFVxo

http://www.youtube.com/watch?v=dAC7mHjdzRU

http://www.youtube.com/watch?v=IActLJH8xHs

http://www.youtube.com/watch?v=c8RmJlwwa0g

https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=Oljdd9BGrFc

http://www.cbn.com/tv/1418876102001

http://www.cbn.com/tv/1418846102001

---------------------------------------

Verses in the Holy Bible about healing:


Isaiah 41:10 ESV / 376 helpful votes

Fear not, for I am with you; be not dismayed, for I am your God; I will strengthen you, I will help you, I will uphold you with my righteous right hand.

Jeremiah 17:14 ESV / 314 helpful votes

Heal me, O Lord, and I shall be healed; save me, and I shall be saved, for you are my praise.

1 Peter 2:24 ESV / 277 helpful votes

He himself bore our sins in his body on the tree, that we might die to sin and live to righteousness. By his wounds you have been healed.

Jeremiah 33:6 ESV / 262 helpful votes

Behold, I will bring to it health and healing, and I will heal them and reveal to them abundance of prosperity and security.

Isaiah 53:5 ESV / 251 helpful votes

But he was wounded for our transgressions; he was crushed for our iniquities; upon him was the chastisement that brought us peace, and with his stripes we are healed.

Psalm 103:2-4 ESV / 231 helpful votes

Bless the Lord, O my soul, and forget not all his benefits, who forgives all your iniquity, who heals all your diseases, who redeems your life from the pit, who crowns you with steadfast love and mercy,

James 5:15 ESV / 209 helpful votes

And the prayer of faith will save the one who is sick, and the Lord will raise him up. And if he has committed sins, he will be forgiven.

James 5:14 ESV / 150 helpful votes

Is anyone among you sick? Let him call for the elders of the church, and let them pray over him, anointing him with oil in the name of the Lord.

James 5:16 ESV / 143 helpful votes

Therefore, confess your sins to one another and pray for one another, that you may be healed. The prayer of a righteous person has great power as it is working.

3 John 1:2 ESV / 126 helpful votes

Beloved, I pray that all may go well with you and that you may be in good health, as it goes well with your soul.

Proverbs 17:22 ESV / 114 helpful votes

A joyful heart is good medicine, but a crushed spirit dries up the bones.

Matthew 10:1 ESV / 111 helpful votes

And he called to him his twelve disciples and gave them authority over unclean spirits, to cast them out, and to heal every disease and every affliction.

Psalm 147:3 ESV / 110 helpful votes

He heals the brokenhearted and binds up their wounds.

Matthew 10:8 ESV / 107 helpful votes

Heal the sick, raise the dead, cleanse lepers, cast out demons. You received without paying; give without pay.

Deuteronomy 7:15 ESV / 97 helpful votes

And the Lord will take away from you all sickness, and none of the evil diseases of Egypt, which you knew, will he inflict on you, but he will lay them on all who hate you.

Philippians 4:19 ESV / 86 helpful votes

And my God will supply every need of yours according to his riches in glory in Christ Jesus.

Psalm 41:3 ESV / 85 helpful votes

The Lord sustains him on his sickbed; in his illness you restore him to full health.

Proverbs 4:20-22 ESV / 71 helpful votes

My son, be attentive to my words; incline your ear to my sayings. Let them not escape from your sight; keep them within your heart. For they are life to those who find them, and healing to all their flesh.
0 votes
by  
Dearie, I CARE. I am a living human being, not a robot or spam. I would care if you were to hurt yourself. You would be missed. I hear what you're saying. You say that you're Mum doesn't notice you enough. I also hear that your Dad is deceased. He may be gone now, but he is still watching you from heaven. Ask him desperately to HELP YOU FROM HEAVEN and tell him you miss him terribly. My dad is gone too and I tell my dad this every night before I go to sleep. If you are in high school, tell your Guidance Counselor that your Mom never listens to you. The counselor might be able to call her. You can also say to your mom, 'Mommy, I know you miss Dad too. Can we talk about it?" Hang it and know that I'm actively behind you.  God bless. xoxo
0 votes
Profile Photo by dolphin007 ANGEL24K (280k points)   7 7 12
THESE ARE THE 3 POWERFUL PRAYERS EXORCIST USE TO DRIVE OUT EVIL - You Can Use It Too - CatholicShare

https://www.catholicshare.com/these-are-the-3-powerful-prayers-exorcists-use-to-drive-out-evil-you-can-use-it-too/#axzz5aJS8bqNa

1. Anima Christi

Soul of Christ, sanctify me; Body of Christ, save me; Blood of Christ, inebriate me; Water from the side of Christ, wash me; Passion of Christ, strengthen me; O good Jesus, hear me; within Thy wounds, hide me; let me never be separated from Thee; from the evil one, deliver me; at the hour of my death, call me and bid me come to Thee, that with Thy saints, I may praise Thee forever and ever. Amen.

2. Prayer Against Malefice from the Greek Ritual

God, our Lord, King of ages, All-powerful and All-mighty, You Who made everything and Who transform everything simply by Your will. You Who in Babylon changed into dew the flames of the ‘seven-times hotter’ furnace and protected and saved the three holy children. You are the doctor and the physician of our soul. You are the salvation of those who turn to You.

We beseech You to make powerless, banish, and drive out every diabolic power, presence, and machination; every evil influence, malefice, or evil eye and all evil actions aimed against Your servant [name of person/s]. Where there is envy and malice, give us an abundance of goodness, endurance, victory, and charity.

O Lord, You Who love man, we beg You to reach out Your powerful hands and Your most high and mighty arms and send the angel of peace over us, to protect us, body and soul. May he keep at bay and vanquish every evil power, every poison or malice invoked against us by corrupt and envious people.

Then, under the protection of Your authority may we sing, in gratitude, ‘The Lord is my salvation; whom should I fear? I will not fear evil because You are with me, my God, my strength, my powerful Lord, Lord of peace, Father of all ages.”

Yes, Lord our God, be merciful to us, Your image, and save your servant [name of person/s] from every threat or harm from the evil one, and protect him/her by raising him/her above all evil. We ask You this through the intercession of our Most Blessed, glorious Lady, Mary ever Virgin, Mother of God, of the most splendid archangels and all Your saints. Amen!

3. Prayer for Deliverance

My Lord, you are all powerful, you are God, you are Father. We beg you through the intercession and help of the archangels Michael, Raphael and Gabriel, for the deliverance of our brothers and sisters who are enslaved by the evil one. All saints of Heaven, come to our aid.

From anxiety, sadness and obsessions, we beg You. Free us, O Lord. From hatred, fornication, envy, we beg You, Free us, O Lord. From thoughts of jealousy, rage, and death, we beg You, Free us, O Lord. From every thought of suicide and abortion, we beg You, Free us, O Lord. From every form of sinful sexuality, we beg You, Free us, O Lord.

From every division in our family, and every harmful friendship, we beg You, Free us, O Lord. From every sort of spell, malefic, witchcraft, and every form of the occult, we beg You, Free us, O Lord.

Lord, You Who said, “I leave you peace, My peace I give you,” grant that, through the intercession of the Virgin Mary, we may be liberated from every evil spell and enjoy your peace always. In the name of Christ, our Lord. Amen.
0 votes
by  
I'm sorry to hear that you feel that way but u are not alone and if you ever need to talk to someone my name is Miranda and you can contact me on Facebook under Miranda Joy Arnold day or night and I will respond and we can talk.

Share this question

Welcome to Angels Online Help Desk, where you can ask questions and receive answers from the public community of ANGELS - people share similar vision and mission of helping others and making this world a better place.

You can ask or answer questions without registering. Spam or any for-profit message is not allowed here. This is NOT a Crowdfunding Site.

Please note that all questions and answers here are OPEN to the PUBLIC. We do NOT evaluate or guarantee the accuracy of any content. We provide the platform for people to share PERSONAL EXPERIENCE and express PUBLIC OPINION. It is NOT a replacement for professional help.

::Terms of Service::

::Get Help Request Alert::

Categories

IN CASE OF EMERGENCY, PLEASE CALL 911 ( 999, 112, 111, or ... ) OR GO TO YOUR NEAREST EMERGENCY ROOM.

If you or someone you know is in an emotional distress or suicidal crisis, please also call:
The Lifeline (US) at 1-800-273-TALK (8255)
The Hopeline (US) at 1-800-SUICIDE (784-2433)
National Domestic Violence (US) at 1-800-799-SAFE (7233)
National Sexual Assault Hotline (US) at 1-800-656-HOPE (4673)
Victims of Crime Connect (US) at 1-855-4VICTIM (855-484-2846)
Boys Town (US) at 1-800-448-3000
Dial 211 (US) at 211
The Trevor Project (US) at 1-866-488-7386
GLBT National Hotline (US) at 1-888-843-4564
TRANS Lifeline (US) at 1-877-565-8860
Crisis Text Line (US) Text START to 741741
Samaritans (UK) at 08457 90 90 90
Mind Infoline (UK) at 0300 123 3393
Rethink Mental Illness (UK) at 0300 5000 927
Breathing Space (Scotland) at 0800 83 85 87
Samaritans (Ireland/ROI) at 1850 60 90 90
1life (Ireland/ROI) at 1800 24 7 100
The Lifeline (New Zealand) at 0800 543 354
The Lifeline (Australia) at 13 11 14
NGF Hopeline (Philippines) at (632) 804-HOPE(4673) or 2919
Visit Befrienders for other countries.

SUICIDE IS NOT A SOLUTION

Inform me of new Angel Help Request

6.3k questions

14.4k answers

1.6k comments

589 users