Asking For Help is Not a Sign of Weakness! It is a brave and critical First Step! ASK a Question Now! (No registration needed.)
+2 votes
1.1k views
by  
I am all alone. Life is so difficult. I can never be who i am expected to be. And now, effective Wednesday, my best and only friend moved to Alaska. I have no one to discuss the hell that II live in.
I was told by an acquaintance the other day if out weren't for bad luck I would have no luck at all.
Country: USA
    

Your answer

By submitting an answer you warrant and confirm to us that you agree to comply with the Three Laws of Find Angel : Not-for-Profit, Positive, and Equal. Thank you for making this world a better place, Angel!
Please Contact Us if you need any technical help! Get daily Angel Help Request Notification here!
Be Someone’s Angel Today!


Please enter your answer in the box below:

Your name to display (optional):
Privacy: Your email address will only be used for sending these notifications.
Anti-spam verification:
To avoid this verification in future, please log in or register.

3 Answers

+2 votes
Profile Photo by goodwill ANGEL24K (33.8k points)   5 12 59
You are not alone. I AM HERE. You can discuss anything you want on this site. There will always be someone to listen. Please do not think that death with solve anything. Believe me I know how you feel. I know life is difficult and there are times when you just want to get off because you feel you cannot take it anymore. Be strong. Whatever it is you can handle it.

So what if you are not who people expect you to be... if people cannot accept you for who you are that is THEIR problem NOT YOURS! Don't let others dictate your life or decide who it is you are suppose to be. And please do not give them the satisfaction of ending your life over them.

As for your friend, he is only moving. This doesn't mean you can't talk to him anymore. Advances in communication have made it so that people can talk and see each other every day. Sure it is not the same, but you can still stay in touch and visit each other. And the thing about luck is a matter of angles ... It all depends how you look at it....

I am here if you want to talk. Please don't for a second think that your death will solve anything. Hope to hear from you
by  
Both please help me. I have lost everything this year, have gone through years of disappointment and misery. My friends can't deal with my problems anymore and I want to die. I have nothing, no-one, no family, I cry all day everyday. I can't breathe anymore. My email is gavinmumby@*******.co.uk. Please someone help me please please god! :-(
Profile Photo by goodwill ANGEL24K (33.8k points)   5 12 59
Hey
Sent you email not sure if you got it... Whatever it is we can talk about. What happened with your family? Please don't despair. You truly are not alone. I am here to help... If you joim the site, you can message me privately. Please whatever happened there is a solution. Death is not the answer. I hope I hear from you soon.
Profile Photo by goodwill ANGEL24K (33.8k points)   5 12 59
Hi
I haven't heard from you... I hope you are ok. Please come back and let us know how you are doing. I truly hope you are ok. Please take a deep breath, and try to do something to relax. Hope I hear from you soon.
+1 vote
Profile Photo by faith ANGEL22K+ (22.4k points)   3 7 35
Hi, you can talk to us more if you want, the angels on here will gladly listen to what you have to share.
You have said very little except you want to die,Why do you want to die ?. How will your best friend feel then, I wonder ? not to mention others that know you ?
So you think you have bad luck, and you are in a mess. Is this your health you are talking about, or material things ?
Message me back please and tell me what your having trouble dealing with. Angel Faith
by  
I'm at a point in my life where I feel like there is no way out of this mess I've made only choice is to ride it out til the casket drops. The mental state that I've been brought to 7 yrs of just straight up chaos is just unbearable. I hide the depression well I go to sleep at night praying to go peacefully in my sleep. Then I wake up...    I know my family cares but they can't help with what's really wrong with me.  I'm sick mentally and emotionally and inside there's a fire burning quenching my soul with flames of enmity "Hatred" as much as I LoVE my family. I know it would be alot easier if I just disappeared and never came back. I have alot of enemies of idk what to do and because of "Them" my 3 queens mama, big sis, and lil sis r.i.p. ****** now live in fear cuz of this B's.  I used to have a dream that's dead now now my only wish is to pass on... 2 @better place.  Currently living in Hell.  Dealing with Demons internally.  Not scared but I should be. Lord help me they created a monster. Lonely4Life don't wanna live it out. Seriously need words of encouragement if anyone can take the time.
+1 vote
Profile Photo by HOPE ANGEL24K (64.6k points)   7 11 38

Like everyone else said, you are not alone and we are always here listening ...

Alaska is not the far, considering all the technology we are having these days. You two can still talk on the phone or face to face via video. What's more, you can always find new friends around you.

"I can never be who i am expected to be."  This is not true. As long as you are living and keep trying, you will always have a chance (more than likely a big chance) to reach your goal.

Do you mind share with us your dream?

 

Share this question

Welcome to Angels Online Help Desk, where you can ask questions and receive answers from the public community of ANGELS - people share similar vision and mission of helping others and making this world a better place.

You can ask or answer questions without registering. Spam or any for-profit message is not allowed here. This is NOT a Crowdfunding Site.

Please note that all questions and answers here are OPEN to the PUBLIC. We do NOT evaluate or guarantee the accuracy of any content. We provide the platform for people to share PERSONAL EXPERIENCE and express PUBLIC OPINION. It is NOT a replacement for professional help.

::Terms of Service::

::Get Help Request Alert::

Categories

IN CASE OF EMERGENCY, PLEASE CALL 911 ( 999, 112, 111, or ... ) OR GO TO YOUR NEAREST EMERGENCY ROOM.

If you or someone you know is in an emotional distress or suicidal crisis, please also call:
The Lifeline (US) at 1-800-273-TALK (8255)
The Hopeline (US) at 1-800-SUICIDE (784-2433)
National Domestic Violence (US) at 1-800-799-SAFE (7233)
National Sexual Assault Hotline (US) at 1-800-656-HOPE (4673)
Victims of Crime Connect (US) at 1-855-4VICTIM (855-484-2846)
Boys Town (US) at 1-800-448-3000
Dial 211 (US) at 211
The Trevor Project (US) at 1-866-488-7386
GLBT National Hotline (US) at 1-888-843-4564
TRANS Lifeline (US) at 1-877-565-8860
Crisis Text Line (US) Text START to 741741
Samaritans (UK) at 08457 90 90 90
Mind Infoline (UK) at 0300 123 3393
Rethink Mental Illness (UK) at 0300 5000 927
Breathing Space (Scotland) at 0800 83 85 87
Samaritans (Ireland/ROI) at 1850 60 90 90
1life (Ireland/ROI) at 1800 24 7 100
The Lifeline (New Zealand) at 0800 543 354
The Lifeline (Australia) at 13 11 14
NGF Hopeline (Philippines) at (632) 804-HOPE(4673) or 2919
Visit Befrienders for other countries.

SUICIDE IS NOT A SOLUTION

Inform me of new Angel Help Request

6.5k questions

14.5k answers

1.6k comments

600 users