Asking For Help is Not a Sign of Weakness! It is a brave and critical First Step! ASK a Question Now!
+1 vote
233 views
by  
Does anyone have any advice? I feel like I have deferred and had forbearances and I work hard toward my career but just do not make enough money. I have taken on extra work feel stressed have little time to have fun with my children. It is stealing my joy and I look back at my adult life and regret now going to college because it seems to have caused me more pain and stolen happiness from my life. I live with worry that I won't be able to provide for my children and their future. It creates much anxiety. Please help
Country: USA
    

Your answer

By submitting an answer you warrant and confirm to us that you agree to comply with the Three Laws of Find Angel : Not-for-Profit, Positive, and Equal. Thank you for making this world a better place, Angel!
Please Contact Us if you need any technical help! Get daily Angel Help Request Notification here!
Be Someone’s Angel Today!


Please enter your answer in the box below:

Your name to display (optional):
Privacy: Your email address will only be used for sending these notifications.
Anti-spam verification:
To avoid this verification in future, please log in or register.

2 Answers

+1 vote
by  
Anonymous:

Here are videos that might help and give you some ideas.

https://m.youtube.com/watch?v=TRBWeSgeXtw

http://ticas.org/content/posd/top-10-student-loan-tips-recent-graduates

http://www.nbcnews.com/feature/maria-shriver/life-ed-how-manage-student-loan-debt-n129521

http://www.learnvest.com/knowledge-center/what-to-do-if-youre-struggling-with-student-loan-payments/

You should also Google student debt or loan because there are more information on the topic.

Another option is to move in with your parents.  Find out if they are willing to have you until you can get yourself above water.  You might not want to move because of the children but sometimes we ALL have to make sacrifices for the better good.  Make sure that you don't become a burden to them.  The children are STILL your responsibility and not your parents.  Don't abuse their kindness.

Good luck!
by  
By the way, don't regret going to college.  You might not have gotten your current job without having a degree.  If you and another applicant have the same qualifications and you have a degree and the person doesn't, guess who is going to get  hired?  Besides, you are teaching your children a lesson.  You as a mother got your degree to better yourself.  A degree is not only about acquiring knowledge but it shows determination and discipline to an employer.  Now, you need to teach your children that you are sacrificing somethings for something worthwhile.  I got a job that paid minimum wage while going to school.  I know there were jobs that would pay me more but the job paid my schooling to further my education at the college/university level.   It was a decision as to whether I wanted more the money or my education.  I couldn't afford school otherwise.    Life is about choices and sacrifices.  Sometimes we make good ones and others we don't.  Hindsight is always 20/20.  There are forks in the road that if you hadn't gone to college, then something else wouldn't have happened.  If you didn't go to college, you would be regretting that now.  Why?  Because you wouldn't know what you are going no through now.  Then, you might be going to school while taking care of your children.  There are single parents in such a situation.  So, there is no right answer.  We try to make the best decision at the time.  Sometimes it works, sometimes it doesn't.  In your case, I see the situation as a person trying to better themselves.  Took the time to get a degree.  Took discipline.  Took determination.  Let the past be the past and focus on what you need to do now.
0 votes
Profile Photo by dolphin007 ANGEL24K (309k points)   7 7 12
THESE ARE THE 3 POWERFUL PRAYERS EXORCIST USE TO DRIVE OUT EVIL - You Can Use It Too - CatholicShare

https://www.catholicshare.com/these-are-the-3-powerful-prayers-exorcists-use-to-drive-out-evil-you-can-use-it-too/#axzz5aJS8bqNa

1. Anima Christi

Soul of Christ, sanctify me; Body of Christ, save me; Blood of Christ, inebriate me; Water from the side of Christ, wash me; Passion of Christ, strengthen me; O good Jesus, hear me; within Thy wounds, hide me; let me never be separated from Thee; from the evil one, deliver me; at the hour of my death, call me and bid me come to Thee, that with Thy saints, I may praise Thee forever and ever. Amen.

2. Prayer Against Malefice from the Greek Ritual

God, our Lord, King of ages, All-powerful and All-mighty, You Who made everything and Who transform everything simply by Your will. You Who in Babylon changed into dew the flames of the ‘seven-times hotter’ furnace and protected and saved the three holy children. You are the doctor and the physician of our soul. You are the salvation of those who turn to You.

We beseech You to make powerless, banish, and drive out every diabolic power, presence, and machination; every evil influence, malefice, or evil eye and all evil actions aimed against Your servant [name of person/s]. Where there is envy and malice, give us an abundance of goodness, endurance, victory, and charity.

O Lord, You Who love man, we beg You to reach out Your powerful hands and Your most high and mighty arms and send the angel of peace over us, to protect us, body and soul. May he keep at bay and vanquish every evil power, every poison or malice invoked against us by corrupt and envious people.

Then, under the protection of Your authority may we sing, in gratitude, ‘The Lord is my salvation; whom should I fear? I will not fear evil because You are with me, my God, my strength, my powerful Lord, Lord of peace, Father of all ages.”

Yes, Lord our God, be merciful to us, Your image, and save your servant [name of person/s] from every threat or harm from the evil one, and protect him/her by raising him/her above all evil. We ask You this through the intercession of our Most Blessed, glorious Lady, Mary ever Virgin, Mother of God, of the most splendid archangels and all Your saints. Amen!

3. Prayer for Deliverance

My Lord, you are all powerful, you are God, you are Father. We beg you through the intercession and help of the archangels Michael, Raphael and Gabriel, for the deliverance of our brothers and sisters who are enslaved by the evil one. All saints of Heaven, come to our aid.

From anxiety, sadness and obsessions, we beg You. Free us, O Lord. From hatred, fornication, envy, we beg You, Free us, O Lord. From thoughts of jealousy, rage, and death, we beg You, Free us, O Lord. From every thought of suicide and abortion, we beg You, Free us, O Lord. From every form of sinful sexuality, we beg You, Free us, O Lord.

From every division in our family, and every harmful friendship, we beg You, Free us, O Lord. From every sort of spell, malefic, witchcraft, and every form of the occult, we beg You, Free us, O Lord.

Lord, You Who said, “I leave you peace, My peace I give you,” grant that, through the intercession of the Virgin Mary, we may be liberated from every evil spell and enjoy your peace always. In the name of Christ, our Lord. Amen.

Share this question

Welcome to Angels Online Help Desk, where you can ask questions and receive answers from the public community of ANGELS - people share similar vision and mission of helping others and making this world a better place.

You can ask or answer questions without registering. SPAM/SCAM or any for-profit message is NOT allowed here. This is NOT intended for Financial or Travel Support, and this is NOT a Crowdfunding Site, but you can post links to your campaign. We will not contact you for any personal information.

Please note that all questions and answers here are OPEN to the PUBLIC (everyone in the world) and are non-confidential. We do NOT evaluate or guarantee the accuracy of any content. We provide the platform for people to share PERSONAL EXPERIENCE and express PUBLIC OPINION. It is NOT a replacement for professional help.

::Terms of Service::

::Get Help Request Alert::

Categories

IN CASE OF EMERGENCY, PLEASE CALL 911 ( 999, 112, 111, or ... ) OR GO TO YOUR NEAREST EMERGENCY ROOM.

If you or someone you know is in an emotional distress or suicidal crisis, please also call:
The Lifeline (US) at 1-800-273-TALK (8255)
The Hopeline (US) at 1-800-SUICIDE (784-2433)
National Domestic Violence (US) at 1-800-799-SAFE (7233)
National Sexual Assault Hotline (US) at 1-800-656-HOPE (4673)
Victims of Crime Connect (US) at 1-855-4VICTIM (855-484-2846)
Boys Town (US) at 1-800-448-3000
Dial 211 (US) at 211
The Trevor Project (US) at 1-866-488-7386
GLBT National Hotline (US) at 1-888-843-4564
TRANS Lifeline (US) at 1-877-565-8860
Crisis Text Line (US) Text START to 741741
Samaritans (UK) at 08457 90 90 90
Mind Infoline (UK) at 0300 123 3393
Rethink Mental Illness (UK) at 0300 5000 927
Breathing Space (Scotland) at 0800 83 85 87
Samaritans (Ireland/ROI) at 1850 60 90 90
1life (Ireland/ROI) at 1800 24 7 100
The Lifeline (New Zealand) at 0800 543 354
The Lifeline (Australia) at 13 11 14
NGF Hopeline (Philippines) at (632) 804-HOPE(4673) or 2919
Visit Befrienders for other countries.

SUICIDE IS NOT A SOLUTION

Inform me of new Angel Help Request

6.9k questions

15.1k answers

1.6k comments

623 users