Asking For Help is Not a Sign of Weakness! It is a brave and critical First Step! ASK a Question Now! (No registration needed.)
+2 votes
404 views
by  
I lost all of my parents trust, I have no friends, and ill never be able to see my girlfriend again... What is the point of my life? No one would care if I was gone...
Country: United States
    

Your answer

By submitting an answer you warrant and confirm to us that you agree to comply with the Three Laws of Find Angel : Not-for-Profit, Positive, and Equal. Thank you for making this world a better place, Angel!
Please Contact Us if you need any technical help! Get daily Angel Help Request Notification here!
Be Someone’s Angel Today!


Please enter your answer in the box below:

Your name to display (optional):
Privacy: Your email address will only be used for sending these notifications.
Anti-spam verification:
To avoid this verification in future, please log in or register.

9 Answers

+2 votes
by  
I don't know what you did to lose your parents trust mate but trust is something you can earn back and that is what you should be focusing on, it may not be easy but you can do it. And while you may have lost their trust you will never lose their love mate. I know being 16 can be hard, I've been there and done that, but it wont always be this hard and you will make those friends you are looking for and as painful as it is to hear you will get over your girlfriend, and a new love will come into your life, it will hurt a little less each day, again it wont be easy but you will do it.
You're young and have your whole life ahead of you mate so go and live a great life and people would miss you if you were gone it just may not seem like it right now from where you are sitting. I hope it gets better for you soon mate.
+2 votes
by  
"If you belonged to the world, it would love you as its own. As it is, you do not belong to the world, but I have chosen you out of the world. That is why the world hates you." John 15:19
"They have greatly oppressed me from my youth, but they have not gained the victory over me" Psalm 129:2.

I went through the same struggle when I was growing up, my mom guilt tripped me for fun. She made me feel guilty for doing anything or not doing anything. Just know that Jesus loves you, repent of your sins, follow the commandments. Pray for strength to endure your stress. Don't give up! You can make it, be strong, I believe in you. You can get through this, suicide is not an option. Don't let anyone tell you that you aren't beautiful your imperfections are what make you perfect. God loves you and wants you to return to him. Call out to him, he loves you so much!! <3

http://skyarc.co/faith.html

"He will wipe every tear from their eyes. There will be no more death or mourning or crying or pain, for the old order of things has passed away.” Revelations 21:4

You will be in my prayers today! :)
+2 votes
by  
Trust can be re built,
Girlfriends come and go.
Hang in there, I know it all seems intense but I promise this moment will pass just be brave and honest, everything can change in a blink of an eye
+2 votes
by  
i know at times life is hard and it seems like absolutely no one is there for you. you feel alone yo feel like nothing matters no one cares about you but the truth is there are people who care about you i dont know you personaly but im sure there is someone who cares about you were not alone in this world even though it may feel like it were never alone. if you kill yourself now at the age of 16 you will never get the chance to do anything with your life you will never have the chance to help somone else whos in your spot if you die no one will ever get to see how amazing you are you wont find a boyfriend or girlfriend they come and go but you have the chance to make a difference you in your own way are special and dont take yourself out of this world because of things in the past you lost your parents trust yes but trust though hard can be earned and girlfriends come and go you will get through this and you will thrive because even if you dont know it people care about you i wouldnt have typed this if i didnt care about your life. you are not meaning less you have a meaning you just need to find it. put your hand over your heart you feel that thats called purpose your purpose is to keep fighting and keep moving on because you are human you can make mistakes b but you can also fix those mistakes
+2 votes
by  
Hello my name is Joanne, I am in Australia, you are a perfect sixteen year old  teenager who has every reason to feel like you do, believe me the person you disappoint the most is actually your self, if you commit a life ending act it is you who will miss out on your eighteenth birthday and possibly a fresh look at what life could bring . Do me a favour only think of solutions try to find three possible options that are driven to better other peoples lives not yours and see were that gets you, your parents are normal i couldn't wait to leave home when i was fifteen i couldn't stand my parents and just wanted to do my own thing. you know I left at nineteen and by the time i was in love and married I thought i knew pretty much everything well guess what my twenties were **** my husband got a girl pregnant when he was married to me and she had two children doesn't get any worse! ya think, think again, life honey is pretty hard very hard all i can say is find it in your soul to find a solution  one of three possible outcomes for everything you do the top three good best options and go find a paddock or open space and scream cry or yell get it out. the other thing i found really really good was i set a target up like a dart board and would challenge myself to achive a perfect score. I threw knives at a box of toilet paper painted a target on it put the box on top of a chair and everyday i would do half an hour of just lobbing it at the box and ten minutes of dead on target this worked for me. I didnt do this were any one could see me just me myself and my issues and that box of paper. You will be ok life is hard and maybe your not appreciated but life is good when you seperate yourself from everything else and have just you the outside world and some quiet time, it give s you time to get it together. I  can talk anytime this week my motor bike got stolen and well i just wanna hit something but thats not going to fix anything smile buddy you will be ok. No one understands what its like to be sixteen and a boy I personally think that it was hard enough being a girl I kept myself busy I stayed out of my parents way I got a part time job and i saved so i could leave i had a plan. Make a plan do exactly what you want with a good mind set you can do it , Dont worry about what you think other people think they only see what they want if you want them to think better of you then work towards doing whatever it takes to get your self in a better situation you have to do things that are right, accountable for your own decisions now really makes a difference its more about controlling your self around other people dont be influenced by idiots you know whats the right thing we all have to work it out trust me you will not feel like this by the time your eighteen you will be passed this really hard part of life understand that as humans we are not just physical we are also chemical and right now your chemical part is going like a bull at a gate and thats pretty hard to control do you understand? I hope that this was a help . Joanne
0 votes
Profile Photo by dolphin007 ANGEL24K (273k points)   7 7 12
Greetings Nathan... Try to check on these very substantial URLs bout the mystery of our temporary lifetime journey that is full of day to day challenges on this beautiful planet earth and why we should fortify or strengthen our faith and be more closer to our Lord God Almighty Allah, our 24/7 Saviour:

http://www1.cbn.com/content/flying-house-episode-5

http://www1.cbn.com/content/flying-house-episode-31

https://**********.me/watch-movie-the-********-of-emily-rose/lC9w

https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=***********

Psalm 91

1 Whoever dwells in the shelter of the Most High
    will rest in the shadow of the Almighty.[a]

2 I will say of the Lord, “He is my refuge and my fortress,
    my God, in whom I trust.”

3 Surely he will save you
    from the fowler’s snare
    and from the deadly pestilence.

4 He will cover you with his feathers,
    and under his wings you will find refuge;
    his faithfulness will be your shield and rampart.

5 You will not fear the terror of night,
    nor the arrow that flies by day,

6 nor the pestilence that stalks in the darkness,
    nor the plague that destroys at midday.

7 A thousand may fall at your side,
    ten thousand at your right hand,
    but it will not come near you.

8 You will only observe with your eyes
    and see the punishment of the wicked.

9 If you say, “The Lord is my refuge,”
    and you make the Most High your dwelling,

10 no harm will overtake you,
    no disaster will come near your tent.

11 For he will command his angels concerning you
    to guard you in all your ways;

12 they will lift you up in their hands,
    so that you will not strike your foot against a stone.

13 You will tread on the lion and the cobra;
    you will trample the great lion and the serpent.

14 “Because he[b] loves me,” says the Lord, “I will rescue him;
    I will protect him, for he acknowledges my name.

15 He will call on me, and I will answer him;
    I will be with him in trouble,
    I will deliver him and honor him.

16 With long life I will satisfy him
    and show him my salvation.”
0 votes
Profile Photo by dolphin007 ANGEL24K (273k points)   7 7 12
PRAYERS

Sign of the Cross:

In nomine Patris, et Filii, et Spiritus Sancti.
Amen.

Credo (Latin):

Credo in Deum Patrem omnipotentem, Creatorem caeli et terrae. Et in Iesum Christum, Filium eius unicum, Dominum nostrum, qui conceptus est de Spiritu Sancto, natus ex Maria Virgine, passus sub Pontio Pilato, crucifixus, mortuus, et sepultus, descendit ad infernos, tertia die resurrexit a mortuis, ascendit ad caelos, sedet ad dexteram Dei Patris omnipotentis, inde venturus est iudicare vivos et mortuos. Credo in Spiritum Sanctum, sanctam Ecclesiam catholicam, sanctorum communionem, remissionem peccatorum, carnis resurrectionem, vitam aeternam.
Amen.

Elçilerin İman Açıklaması (Turkish):

Göğün ve yerin Yaratanı, her şeye gücü yeten Baba, Tek Tanrı’ya ve O’nun biricik Oğlu Rabbimiz Mesih İsa’ya inanıyorum. O, Kutsal Ruh’tan vücut buldu ve bakire Meryem’den doğdu. Pontius Platus zamanında acı çekerek çarmıha gerildi; öldü ve gömüldü; ölüler diyarına indi, üçüncü gün ölüler arasından dirildi, göğe çıktı, her şeye gücü yeten Baba’nın sağında oturdu; oradan dirileri ve ölüleri yargılamak için tekrar gelecektir. Kutsal Ruh’a, Kutsal katolik kiliseye, kutsalların birliğine, günahların affına, ölülerin dirilişine ve sonsuz yaşama inanıyorum.
Amin.

--------------------------------------------------------

Pater Noster (Latin):

Pater Noster, qui es in caelis, sanctificetur nomen tuum. Adveniat regnum tuum. Fiat voluntas tua, sicut in caelo et in terra. Panem nostrum quotidianum da nobis hodie, et dimitte nobis debita nostra sicut et nos dimittimus debitoribus nostris. Et ne nos inducas in tentationem, sed libera nos a malo.
Amen.

Göklerdeki Pederimiz (Turkish):

Göklerdeki Pederimiz, adın yüceltilsin. Hükümdarlığın gelsin. Göklerde olduğu gibi, Yeryüzünde de senin istediğin olsun. Günlük ekmeğimizi bugün de bize ver. Bize kötülük edenleri bağışladığımız gibi, Sen de bağışla suçlarımızı. Bizi günah işlemekten koru ve kötülükten kurtar.
Amin.

--------------------------------------------------------

Ave Maria (Latin):

Ave Maria, gratia plena, Dominus tecum. Benedicta tu in mulieribus, et benedictus fructus ventris tui, Iesus. Sancta Maria, Mater Dei, ora pro nobis peccatoribus, nunc, et in hora mortis nostrae.
Amen.

Selam Sana, Allah'ın en sevgili kulu Meryem (Turkish):

Selam sana, Allah'ın en sevgili kulu Meryem, Rab seninledir. Kadınların en mübareği sensin ve mübarektir senin evladın İsa. Aziz Meryem, Allah’ın annesi, biz günahkarlar için şimdi ve ölüm saatimizde dua eyle.
Amin.

--------------------------------------------------------

Gloria Patri (Latin):

Gloria Patri, et Filio, et Spiritui Sancto. Sicut erat in principio, et nunc, et semper, et in saecula saeculorum.
Amen.

Peder'e, Oğula (Turkish):
Peder'e, Oğula ve Kutsal Ruha Şan ve Şeref olsun; ezelde olduğu gibi şimdi her zaman ve ebediyete kadar.
Amin.

--------------------------------------------------------

Oratio Fatimae (The Fatima Prayer)

Domine Iesu, dimitte nobis debita nostra, salva nos ab igne inferiori, perduc in caelum omnes animas, praesertim eas, quae misericordiae tuae maxime indigent.
Amen.

--------------------------------------------------------

Salve Regina (Latin):

Salve Regina, Mater misericordiae. Vita, dulcedo, et spes nostra, salve. Ad te clamamus exsules filii Hevae. Ad te Suspiramus, gementes et flentes in hac lacrimarum valle. Eia ergo, Advocata nostra, illos tuos misericordes oculos ad nos converte. Et Iesum, benedictum fructum ventris tui, nobis post hoc exsilium ostende. O clemens, o pia, o dulcis Virgo Maria.

V. Ora pro nobis, Sancta Dei Genitrix.
R. Ut digni efficiamur promissionibus Christi.
Amen.

Sağ ol Kraliçe (Turkish):

Sağ ol Kraliçe, merhametli annemiz hayatımız, aşkımız ve ümidimiz sensin. Bizler, cennetten kovulmuş olan Havva'nın evlatları, sana yalvarıyoruz. Bu dünyada gözyaşı dökerek vesızlanarak seni hasretle özlüyoruz. Bizim için şefaate bulunan annemiz, merhametli gö zlerini bize çevir ve bu gurbet ülkesinden sonra, bizleri Oğlun Mesih İsa'ya kavuştur. Ey merhametli , ey şevkatli tatlı Bakire Meryem!
Amin.

--------------------------------------------------------

Angelus Domini (Latin):

V. Angelus Domini nuntiavit Mariae.
R. Et concepit de Spiritu Sancto.

Ave Maria, gratia plena; Dominus tecum: benedicta tu in mulieribus, et benedictus fructus ventris tui Iesus.
Sancta Maria, Mater Dei ora pro nobis peccatoribus, nunc et in hora mortis nostrae.
Amen.

V. Ecce ancilla Domini,
R. Fiat mihi secundum verbum tuum.

Ave Maria, gratia plena; Dominus tecum: benedicta tu in mulieribus, et benedictus fructus ventris tui Iesus.
Sancta Maria, Mater Dei ora pro nobis peccatoribus, nunc et in hora mortis nostrae.
Amen.

V. Et Verbum caro factum est,
R. Et habitavit in nobis.

Ave Maria, gratia plena; Dominus tecum: benedicta tu in mulieribus, et benedictus fructus ventris tui Iesus.
Sancta Maria, Mater Dei ora pro nobis peccatoribus, nunc et in hora mortis nostrae.
Amen.

V. Ora pro nobis, sancta Dei Genetrix,
R. Ut digni efficiamur promissionibus Christi.

Oremus. Gratiam tuam, quaesumus, Domine, mentibus nostris infunde; ut qui, Angelo nuntiante, Christi Filii tui incarnationem cognovimus, per passionem eius et crucem ad resurrectionis gloriam perducamur. Per eumdem Christum Dominum nostrum.
R. Amen.

Meleğin Müjdesi (Turkish):

V. Rab'bin meleği Meryem'e müjde getirdi.
R. Meryem Kutsal Ruh'un kudretiyle hamile kaldı.

Selam sana, Allah'ın en sevgili kulu Meryem, Rab seninledir. Kadınların en mübareği sensin ve mübarektir senin evladın İsa. Aziz Meryem, Allah’ın annesi, biz günahkarlar için şimdi ve ölüm saatimizde dua eyle.
Amin.

V. İşte ben Rab'bin kuluyum;
R. Bana dediğin gibi olsun.

Selam sana, Allah'ın en sevgili kulu Meryem, Rab seninledir. Kadınların en mübareği sensin ve mübarektir senin evladın İsa. Aziz Meryem, Allah’ın annesi, biz günahkarlar için şimdi ve ölüm saatimizde dua eyle.
Amin.

V. Kelam vücut buldu,
R. Ve aramızda yaşadı.

Selam sana, Allah'ın en sevgili kulu Meryem, Rab seninledir. Kadınların en mübareği sensin ve mübarektir senin evladın İsa. Aziz Meryem, Allah’ın annesi, biz günahkarlar için şimdi ve ölüm saatimizde dua eyle.
Amin.

V. Mesih'in sözettiği vaatlere layık olabilmemiz için,
R. Ey Tanrı'nın kutsal Annesi, bizim için dua et.

Dua edelim: Yüce Tanrı, ruhlarımızı lütuflarınla doldur ki, Oğlun Mesih İsa'nın insan olduğunu öğrendiğimizde, O'nun ıstırabı ve haçı sayesinde dirilişin neşesine varabilelim. Bunu, Rabbimiz Mesih İsa'nın adına senden dileriz.
Amin.
0 votes
Profile Photo by dolphin007 ANGEL24K (273k points)   7 7 12
Greetings Nathan... try to click on the URL that will surely heal your mind, body & soul...

http://www.youtube.com/watch?v=HqtwZWvXux8

https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=wNc6NuoBxzM  

http://www.youtube.com/watch?v=qrPAZbD6fG0

http://www.youtube.com/watch?v=LdJddXduWjs

http://www.youtube.com/watch?v=nfz9JTyFVxo

http://www.youtube.com/watch?v=dAC7mHjdzRU

http://www.youtube.com/watch?v=IActLJH8xHs

http://www.youtube.com/watch?v=c8RmJlwwa0g

https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=Oljdd9BGrFc

http://www.cbn.com/tv/1418876102001

http://www.cbn.com/tv/1418846102001

---------------------------------------

Verses in the Holy Bible about healing:


Isaiah 41:10 ESV / 376 helpful votes

Fear not, for I am with you; be not dismayed, for I am your God; I will strengthen you, I will help you, I will uphold you with my righteous right hand.

Jeremiah 17:14 ESV / 314 helpful votes

Heal me, O Lord, and I shall be healed; save me, and I shall be saved, for you are my praise.

1 Peter 2:24 ESV / 277 helpful votes

He himself bore our sins in his body on the tree, that we might die to sin and live to righteousness. By his wounds you have been healed.

Jeremiah 33:6 ESV / 262 helpful votes

Behold, I will bring to it health and healing, and I will heal them and reveal to them abundance of prosperity and security.

Isaiah 53:5 ESV / 251 helpful votes

But he was wounded for our transgressions; he was crushed for our iniquities; upon him was the chastisement that brought us peace, and with his stripes we are healed.

Psalm 103:2-4 ESV / 231 helpful votes

Bless the Lord, O my soul, and forget not all his benefits, who forgives all your iniquity, who heals all your diseases, who redeems your life from the pit, who crowns you with steadfast love and mercy,

James 5:15 ESV / 209 helpful votes

And the prayer of faith will save the one who is sick, and the Lord will raise him up. And if he has committed sins, he will be forgiven.

James 5:14 ESV / 150 helpful votes

Is anyone among you sick? Let him call for the elders of the church, and let them pray over him, anointing him with oil in the name of the Lord.

James 5:16 ESV / 143 helpful votes

Therefore, confess your sins to one another and pray for one another, that you may be healed. The prayer of a righteous person has great power as it is working.

3 John 1:2 ESV / 126 helpful votes

Beloved, I pray that all may go well with you and that you may be in good health, as it goes well with your soul.

Proverbs 17:22 ESV / 114 helpful votes

A joyful heart is good medicine, but a crushed spirit dries up the bones.

Matthew 10:1 ESV / 111 helpful votes

And he called to him his twelve disciples and gave them authority over unclean spirits, to cast them out, and to heal every disease and every affliction.

Psalm 147:3 ESV / 110 helpful votes

He heals the brokenhearted and binds up their wounds.

Matthew 10:8 ESV / 107 helpful votes

Heal the sick, raise the dead, cleanse lepers, cast out demons. You received without paying; give without pay.

Deuteronomy 7:15 ESV / 97 helpful votes

And the Lord will take away from you all sickness, and none of the evil diseases of Egypt, which you knew, will he inflict on you, but he will lay them on all who hate you.

Philippians 4:19 ESV / 86 helpful votes

And my God will supply every need of yours according to his riches in glory in Christ Jesus.

Psalm 41:3 ESV / 85 helpful votes

The Lord sustains him on his sickbed; in his illness you restore him to full health.

Proverbs 4:20-22 ESV / 71 helpful votes

My son, be attentive to my words; incline your ear to my sayings. Let them not escape from your sight; keep them within your heart. For they are life to those who find them, and healing to all their flesh.
0 votes
Profile Photo by dolphin007 ANGEL24K (273k points)   7 7 12
THESE ARE THE 3 POWERFUL PRAYERS EXORCIST USE TO DRIVE OUT EVIL - You Can Use It Too - CatholicShare

https://www.catholicshare.com/these-are-the-3-powerful-prayers-exorcists-use-to-drive-out-evil-you-can-use-it-too/#axzz5aJS8bqNa

1. Anima Christi

Soul of Christ, sanctify me; Body of Christ, save me; Blood of Christ, inebriate me; Water from the side of Christ, wash me; Passion of Christ, strengthen me; O good Jesus, hear me; within Thy wounds, hide me; let me never be separated from Thee; from the evil one, deliver me; at the hour of my death, call me and bid me come to Thee, that with Thy saints, I may praise Thee forever and ever. Amen.

2. Prayer Against Malefice from the Greek Ritual

God, our Lord, King of ages, All-powerful and All-mighty, You Who made everything and Who transform everything simply by Your will. You Who in Babylon changed into dew the flames of the ‘seven-times hotter’ furnace and protected and saved the three holy children. You are the doctor and the physician of our soul. You are the salvation of those who turn to You.

We beseech You to make powerless, banish, and drive out every diabolic power, presence, and machination; every evil influence, malefice, or evil eye and all evil actions aimed against Your servant [name of person/s]. Where there is envy and malice, give us an abundance of goodness, endurance, victory, and charity.

O Lord, You Who love man, we beg You to reach out Your powerful hands and Your most high and mighty arms and send the angel of peace over us, to protect us, body and soul. May he keep at bay and vanquish every evil power, every poison or malice invoked against us by corrupt and envious people.

Then, under the protection of Your authority may we sing, in gratitude, ‘The Lord is my salvation; whom should I fear? I will not fear evil because You are with me, my God, my strength, my powerful Lord, Lord of peace, Father of all ages.”

Yes, Lord our God, be merciful to us, Your image, and save your servant [name of person/s] from every threat or harm from the evil one, and protect him/her by raising him/her above all evil. We ask You this through the intercession of our Most Blessed, glorious Lady, Mary ever Virgin, Mother of God, of the most splendid archangels and all Your saints. Amen!

3. Prayer for Deliverance

My Lord, you are all powerful, you are God, you are Father. We beg you through the intercession and help of the archangels Michael, Raphael and Gabriel, for the deliverance of our brothers and sisters who are enslaved by the evil one. All saints of Heaven, come to our aid.

From anxiety, sadness and obsessions, we beg You. Free us, O Lord. From hatred, fornication, envy, we beg You, Free us, O Lord. From thoughts of jealousy, rage, and death, we beg You, Free us, O Lord. From every thought of suicide and abortion, we beg You, Free us, O Lord. From every form of sinful sexuality, we beg You, Free us, O Lord.

From every division in our family, and every harmful friendship, we beg You, Free us, O Lord. From every sort of spell, malefic, witchcraft, and every form of the occult, we beg You, Free us, O Lord.

Lord, You Who said, “I leave you peace, My peace I give you,” grant that, through the intercession of the Virgin Mary, we may be liberated from every evil spell and enjoy your peace always. In the name of Christ, our Lord. Amen.

Share this question

Welcome to Angels Online Help Desk, where you can ask questions and receive answers from the public community of ANGELS - people share similar vision and mission of helping others and making this world a better place.

You can ask or answer questions without registering. Spam or any for-profit message is not allowed here. This is NOT a Crowdfunding Site.

Please note that all questions and answers here are OPEN to the PUBLIC. We do NOT evaluate or guarantee the accuracy of any content. We provide the platform for people to share PERSONAL EXPERIENCE and express PUBLIC OPINION. It is NOT a replacement for professional help.

::Terms of Service::

::Get Help Request Alert::

Categories

IN CASE OF EMERGENCY, PLEASE CALL 911 ( 999, 112, 111, or ... ) OR GO TO YOUR NEAREST EMERGENCY ROOM.

If you or someone you know is in an emotional distress or suicidal crisis, please also call:
The Lifeline (US) at 1-800-273-TALK (8255)
The Hopeline (US) at 1-800-SUICIDE (784-2433)
National Domestic Violence (US) at 1-800-799-SAFE (7233)
National Sexual Assault Hotline (US) at 1-800-656-HOPE (4673)
Victims of Crime Connect (US) at 1-855-4VICTIM (855-484-2846)
Boys Town (US) at 1-800-448-3000
Dial 211 (US) at 211
The Trevor Project (US) at 1-866-488-7386
GLBT National Hotline (US) at 1-888-843-4564
TRANS Lifeline (US) at 1-877-565-8860
Crisis Text Line (US) Text START to 741741
Samaritans (UK) at 08457 90 90 90
Mind Infoline (UK) at 0300 123 3393
Rethink Mental Illness (UK) at 0300 5000 927
Breathing Space (Scotland) at 0800 83 85 87
Samaritans (Ireland/ROI) at 1850 60 90 90
1life (Ireland/ROI) at 1800 24 7 100
The Lifeline (New Zealand) at 0800 543 354
The Lifeline (Australia) at 13 11 14
NGF Hopeline (Philippines) at (632) 804-HOPE(4673) or 2919
Visit Befrienders for other countries.

SUICIDE IS NOT A SOLUTION

Inform me of new Angel Help Request

6.2k questions

14.2k answers

1.6k comments

584 users