Asking For Help is Not a Sign of Weakness! It is a brave and critical First Step! ASK a Question Now!
+1 vote
88 views
by  
my life is miserable. i have nothing. i have no friends because they left me. they are angry at me. my ex boyfriend always pull me down because he hates me for breaking his heart. he hates me because i can't love him in return because all this time his best friend was the one i love. and his best friend who i love always ignore and hurt me. he is always saying harsh and bad words to me. and he is even saying i love you to another girl in front of me. and the friends of that girl always bully me. they know my secrets and use it to bully me. and in our class,i'm nothing. i'm not smart like others or even pretty as others. i have no talent to show. i have nothing to brag.
    

Your answer

By submitting an answer you warrant and confirm to us that you agree to comply with the Three Laws of Find Angel : Not-for-Profit, Positive, and Equal. Thank you for making this world a better place, Angel!
Please Contact Us if you need any technical help! Get daily Angel Help Request Notification here!
Be Someone’s Angel Today!


Please enter your answer in the box below:

Your name to display (optional):
Privacy: Your email address will only be used for sending these notifications.
Anti-spam verification:
To avoid this verification in future, please log in or register.

2 Answers

+1 vote
by  
Dear Charm ~  It sounds like you are very hurt, feeling alone and likely very depressed, at a time in your life when several difficult things have come together.  That is very hard.  It also sounds like you are not feeling good about yourself at this time.  And, any time any of us is feeling bad about ourselves is a time to check out that those negative thoughts are coming from our being hurt, feeling alone and/or being depressed.  And, just because we are "feeling" bad does not make bad thoughts real!

You are a Human Being ... you have value just because you are your unique special self.  As a first step, remember that no matter how you are feeling now, there are many positive things about you that are just not surfacing at this time.  While it's hard to think positively right now, please stop saying negative things about yourself or that you have "nothing."  The most precious things in life are not bought with money.  And those things that are so special about you may not have been noticed or recognized enough in you over the years.  What a wonderful chance to discover all the good within you and the talents that have not been noticed by you and perhaps by others, even if close to you such as family or who you thought were good friends!  

A past boyfriend or past friends do not define who you are.  Looking for new friends, may be a very positive chance to consider who you want as a friend.   And, who are you willing to be as a friend?  Would you like to become part of a group that sings (it's a "group" so you do not have to have a perfect voice!) ... In what way would you like to be of help to others?  Perhaps there's a community group or church group which costs nothing but can be of support and you can bring something to the group, as well.   If you can connect with others, even if it feels odd or not a fit in the beginning, it will lead to new and likely more positive friends.  

Do not listen to bullies and as your advocate - because I care - stop from interacting with them in any way, as you should not make yourself an available target.  Consider checking out the website: https://kidshelpline.com.au/teens/tips/ which is for people 13-25 to check out resources and/or talk at no charge with someone.  I apologize if you are beyond that age; your post did not indicate your age.  

I wish you the very best and welcome you to respond here.  You are so worth continuing to find answers for yourself!  There are answers and "giving up on life" should not be an option.  If you feel like harming yourself please call: 1-800-273-TALK or 911 now.

Please know that you deserve to talk with someone who will "befriend" you, whether as a counselor or therapist or someone on line.  You need time to talk through what has happened and how you might use this information to learn and become a better you.  Each one of us has the opportunity to continually become better, as none of us will ever be perfect.

Please be open to your own imperfections, we each have them.  And, you deserve to learn how to see and honor the many gifts that you hold, although I appreciate that they do not seem very real at this time.
0 votes
Profile Photo by dolphin007 ANGEL24K (307k points)   7 7 12
THESE ARE THE 3 POWERFUL PRAYERS EXORCIST USE TO DRIVE OUT EVIL - You Can Use It Too - CatholicShare

https://www.catholicshare.com/these-are-the-3-powerful-prayers-exorcists-use-to-drive-out-evil-you-can-use-it-too/#axzz5aJS8bqNa

1. Anima Christi

Soul of Christ, sanctify me; Body of Christ, save me; Blood of Christ, inebriate me; Water from the side of Christ, wash me; Passion of Christ, strengthen me; O good Jesus, hear me; within Thy wounds, hide me; let me never be separated from Thee; from the evil one, deliver me; at the hour of my death, call me and bid me come to Thee, that with Thy saints, I may praise Thee forever and ever. Amen.

2. Prayer Against Malefice from the Greek Ritual

God, our Lord, King of ages, All-powerful and All-mighty, You Who made everything and Who transform everything simply by Your will. You Who in Babylon changed into dew the flames of the ‘seven-times hotter’ furnace and protected and saved the three holy children. You are the doctor and the physician of our soul. You are the salvation of those who turn to You.

We beseech You to make powerless, banish, and drive out every diabolic power, presence, and machination; every evil influence, malefice, or evil eye and all evil actions aimed against Your servant [name of person/s]. Where there is envy and malice, give us an abundance of goodness, endurance, victory, and charity.

O Lord, You Who love man, we beg You to reach out Your powerful hands and Your most high and mighty arms and send the angel of peace over us, to protect us, body and soul. May he keep at bay and vanquish every evil power, every poison or malice invoked against us by corrupt and envious people.

Then, under the protection of Your authority may we sing, in gratitude, ‘The Lord is my salvation; whom should I fear? I will not fear evil because You are with me, my God, my strength, my powerful Lord, Lord of peace, Father of all ages.”

Yes, Lord our God, be merciful to us, Your image, and save your servant [name of person/s] from every threat or harm from the evil one, and protect him/her by raising him/her above all evil. We ask You this through the intercession of our Most Blessed, glorious Lady, Mary ever Virgin, Mother of God, of the most splendid archangels and all Your saints. Amen!

3. Prayer for Deliverance

My Lord, you are all powerful, you are God, you are Father. We beg you through the intercession and help of the archangels Michael, Raphael and Gabriel, for the deliverance of our brothers and sisters who are enslaved by the evil one. All saints of Heaven, come to our aid.

From anxiety, sadness and obsessions, we beg You. Free us, O Lord. From hatred, fornication, envy, we beg You, Free us, O Lord. From thoughts of jealousy, rage, and death, we beg You, Free us, O Lord. From every thought of suicide and abortion, we beg You, Free us, O Lord. From every form of sinful sexuality, we beg You, Free us, O Lord.

From every division in our family, and every harmful friendship, we beg You, Free us, O Lord. From every sort of spell, malefic, witchcraft, and every form of the occult, we beg You, Free us, O Lord.

Lord, You Who said, “I leave you peace, My peace I give you,” grant that, through the intercession of the Virgin Mary, we may be liberated from every evil spell and enjoy your peace always. In the name of Christ, our Lord. Amen.

Share this question

Welcome to Angels Online Help Desk, where you can ask questions and receive answers from the public community of ANGELS - people share similar vision and mission of helping others and making this world a better place.

You can ask or answer questions without registering. SPAM/SCAM or any for-profit message is NOT allowed here. This is NOT intended for Financial or Travel Support, and this is NOT a Crowdfunding Site, but you can post links to your campaign. We will not contact you for any personal information.

Please note that all questions and answers here are OPEN to the PUBLIC (everyone in the world) and are non-confidential. We do NOT evaluate or guarantee the accuracy of any content. We provide the platform for people to share PERSONAL EXPERIENCE and express PUBLIC OPINION. It is NOT a replacement for professional help.

::Terms of Service::

::Get Help Request Alert::

Categories

IN CASE OF EMERGENCY, PLEASE CALL 911 ( 999, 112, 111, or ... ) OR GO TO YOUR NEAREST EMERGENCY ROOM.

If you or someone you know is in an emotional distress or suicidal crisis, please also call:
The Lifeline (US) at 1-800-273-TALK (8255)
The Hopeline (US) at 1-800-SUICIDE (784-2433)
National Domestic Violence (US) at 1-800-799-SAFE (7233)
National Sexual Assault Hotline (US) at 1-800-656-HOPE (4673)
Victims of Crime Connect (US) at 1-855-4VICTIM (855-484-2846)
Boys Town (US) at 1-800-448-3000
Dial 211 (US) at 211
The Trevor Project (US) at 1-866-488-7386
GLBT National Hotline (US) at 1-888-843-4564
TRANS Lifeline (US) at 1-877-565-8860
Crisis Text Line (US) Text START to 741741
Samaritans (UK) at 08457 90 90 90
Mind Infoline (UK) at 0300 123 3393
Rethink Mental Illness (UK) at 0300 5000 927
Breathing Space (Scotland) at 0800 83 85 87
Samaritans (Ireland/ROI) at 1850 60 90 90
1life (Ireland/ROI) at 1800 24 7 100
The Lifeline (New Zealand) at 0800 543 354
The Lifeline (Australia) at 13 11 14
NGF Hopeline (Philippines) at (632) 804-HOPE(4673) or 2919
Visit Befrienders for other countries.

SUICIDE IS NOT A SOLUTION

Inform me of new Angel Help Request

6.8k questions

15k answers

1.6k comments

619 users