Asking For Help is Not a Sign of Weakness! It is a brave and critical First Step! ASK a Question Now! (No registration needed.)

Everyone hates me, no one loves me too. And I'm so weak to faced it all! Can someone just help me? ;(

+1 vote
147 views
asked May 17, 2017 by Jacelle  
everyone bullied me (where I Studied) and I don't have friends right, don't have a happy complete family like I'm not a lucky girl. :( Sad to say, I need to take more of pills and will hanged myself with a ropes, in incase. I badly need anyone now :( I think (sometimes if I need to live ....
    

Your answer

By submitting an answer you warrant and confirm to us that you agree to comply with the Three Laws of Find Angel : Not-for-Profit, Positive, and Equal. Thank you for making this world a better place, Angel!
Please Contact Us if you need any technical help! Get daily Angel Help Request Notification here!
Be Someone’s Angel Today!


Please enter your answer in the box below:

Your name to display (optional):
Privacy: Your email address will only be used for sending these notifications.
Anti-spam verification:
To avoid this verification in future, please log in or register.

4 Answers

+1 vote
answered May 18, 2017 by Prism  
First, take a deep breath... and then exhale.

Well, I have to be honest to you. You can't choose your family nor the circumstances that you will face, you can't do anything about it. But what you can do is how you respond to the situation. Take all those negativity away.

Don't let those who bully you hurt you. If you don't have any friend to talk to right now. Try to talk to God. He hears you and the cries of your heart. Pray that He will send you someone to confide to. I believe that He will give you that person. May that be your teacher, your sibling, your mom or dad or a new friend. Or you can talk to me if you want to. I believe God will provide you with someone. Trust me.

You said that you don't have a happy complete family, hurting or killing yourself is not the solution. If you do that, your family will just be sadder and be more incomplete without you. They love you so much and you have to know that. Whatever you are struggling with your family right now, still, they are your family and they are willing to help you. You just need to be more open to them. They are just waiting for you to come to them. They need you. They care about you. They love you.

Breathe. Continue breathing. Everything will be all right. You just have to believe. Don't lose hope. God is with you. We all care about you.

Think of all the beauty still left around you and be happy.
+1 vote
Profile Photo answered May 22, 2017 by Nash ANGEL3000+ (3,270 points)   2 6
I understand. I have felt the same way. I have been in similar situations and I was suicidal before. My help is to tell you that suicide is not the answer. There are good people and good times and things get better. I care and God cares about you. Do not kill yourself, call a suicide helpline whenever you feel like committing suicide so you can talk to more people who care about you. Never give up because things do get better.
0 votes
answered Jun 18, 2017 by Justis  
You have made a friend today. I kknow my message is a bit late but if you are ever in need of someobdy to talk to i am here for you. Stay positive ok, the world may be against if thats the case, then just remember when the worlds against you stick the shadows and remember to always follow your dreams no matter what anyone says:))). Stay positive ok. :)
commented Jan 19, 2018 by Jacelle  
i have a favor. let's talk, please? i badly need someone who can i count on :(( im turning 14 this next week btw and im willing to wait for your response. thanks for your time.. i just need someone
0 votes
answered Jun 20, 2017 by anonymous  
Emotions Anonymous:
emotionsanonymous.com
651-647-9712

They have local meeting, can do Skype sessions or over the phone.  I hope this helps xo

Share this question

Welcome to Angels Online Help Desk, where you can ask questions and receive answers from the public community of ANGELS - people share similar vision and mission of helping others and making this world a better place.

You can ask or answer questions without registering. Spam or any for-profit message is not allowed here. This is NOT a Crowdfunding Site.

Please note that all questions and answers here are OPEN to the PUBLIC. We do NOT evaluate or guarantee the accuracy of any content. We provide the platform for people to share PERSONAL EXPERIENCE and express PUBLIC OPINION. It is NOT a replacement for professional help.

::Terms of Service::

::Get Help Request Alert::

IN CASE OF EMERGENCY, PLEASE CALL 911 ( 999, 112, 111, or ... ) OR GO TO YOUR NEAREST EMERGENCY ROOM.

If you or someone you know is in an emotional distress or suicidal crisis, please also call:
The Lifeline (US) at 1-800-273-TALK (8255)
The Hopeline (US) at 1-800-SUICIDE (784-2433)
National Domestic Violence (US) at 1-800-799-SAFE (7233)
National Sexual Assault Hotline (US) at 1-800-656-HOPE (4673)
Victims of Crime Connect (US) at 1-855-4VICTIM (855-484-2846)
Boys Town (US) at 1-800-448-3000
Dial 211 (US) at 211
The Trevor Project (US) at 1-866-488-7386
GLBT National Hotline (US) at 1-888-843-4564
TRANS Lifeline (US) at 1-877-565-8860
Crisis Text Line (US) Text START to 741741
Samaritans (UK) at 08457 90 90 90
Mind Infoline (UK) at 0300 123 3393
Rethink Mental Illness (UK) at 0300 5000 927
Breathing Space (Scotland) at 0800 83 85 87
Samaritans (Ireland/ROI) at 1850 60 90 90
1life (Ireland/ROI) at 1800 24 7 100
The Lifeline (New Zealand) at 0800 543 354
The Lifeline (Australia) at 13 11 14
NGF Hopeline (Philippines) at (632) 804-HOPE(4673) or 2919
Visit Befrienders for other countries.

SUICIDE IS NOT A SOLUTION

Inform me of new Angel Help Request

5,872 questions

13,241 answers

1,562 comments

571 users