Asking For Help is Not a Sign of Weakness! It is a brave and critical First Step! ASK a Question Now! (No registration needed.)

I'm 13 years old and want to kill myself :( , I'm female.

+1 vote
186 views
asked May 17, 2017 by Jacelle  
Everyone bullying me and it's not over. I want to kill myself now. I don't have a friends and I, does not have a happy family too. They have a financial problem and I think im just a waste. I just need somebody who can help me uhm by just giving me an advice....I want a real friends :(  before I do..suicide.
    

Your answer

By submitting an answer you warrant and confirm to us that you agree to comply with the Three Laws of Find Angel : Not-for-Profit, Positive, and Equal. Thank you for making this world a better place, Angel!
Please Contact Us if you need any technical help! Get daily Angel Help Request Notification here!
Be Someone’s Angel Today!


Please enter your answer in the box below:

Your name to display (optional):
Privacy: Your email address will only be used for sending these notifications.
Anti-spam verification:
To avoid this verification in future, please log in or register.

6 Answers

0 votes
Profile Photo answered May 18, 2017 by Kara (180 points)   1
Hi Jacelle sweetheart. I am so sorry to hear that you are being bullied and that you want to kill yourself. People can be so very mean and don't realise how it affects the person they are bullying. I'm sorry to hear that your family have financial problems but that is not for you to worry about sweetheart, let the adults take care of this.
When you say that you want to kill yourself do you realise that you will actually die and you can't come back?
Suicide is a permanent solution to a temporary situation and you are not always going to feel this way.
You are a very precious young woman and you have many wonderful experiences to look forward to but you feel stuck right now. Please find someone to talk to about how you feel, a school counselor, an aunt or anyone else you feel comfortable talking to, or you might like to phone a help line.
Please do not harm yourself. I'm sending you love and light.
commented Jan 19 by jacelle  
please help me... im just waiting for a perfect timing to end this miserable life.. please can we talk for a minute? thanks for you time. im getting 14 in next week btw. im really thankful. please can I contact you? im scared
0 votes
answered May 18, 2017 by anonymous  
do not give up! I used to think like you, always depressed always think I am hopeless in this world. When I grew up I realised how wrong I was in the past, I am now a successful businessman and I think back, there is no problem too big that require suicide
0 votes
answered May 18, 2017 by anonymous  
Please do not kill yourself, to not have friends and a family who thinks you're a waste, your situation is a mess but please continue reading, because why would you let yourself be who they think you are? Your bullies, whoever they are they probably are just pricks who have nothing to do and decided to pick on you, you can be a good and a bright shining person but someone will still bully you, I'm sure you're a good person and you don't deserve any of this, I'm sorry about your situation, please don't kill yourself, you're not a waste, that's just what they think, and what they think isn't true if you can prove it to them, so please, give yourself another chance, you're still young, you can be so much more, have a little bit of faith on yourself please
0 votes
answered May 18, 2017 by anonymous  
Hi,

I've struggled with depression, including suicidal thoughts, and there's been a lot of improvement for me. I've been taking anti-depressant medications. Also I've been doing the 12 Steps of Emotions Anonymous. Part of my continued healing is that I share with others the solution.


1: We admitted we were powerless over our emotions--that our lives had become unmanageable.

2: We came to believe that a power greater than ourselves could restore us to sanity.

3: We made a decision to turn our will and our lives over to the care of God as we understood Him.

4: We made a searching and fearless moral inventory of ourselves.

5: We admitted to God, to ourselves and to another human being the exact nature of our wrongs.

6: We were entirely ready to have God remove all these defects of character.

7: We humbly asked Him to remove our shortcomings.

8: We made a list of all persons we had harmed and became willing to make amends to them all.

9: We made direct amends to such people wherever possible, except when to do so would injure them or others.

10: We continued to take personal inventory and when we were wrong, promptly admitted it.

11: We sought through prayer and meditation to improve our conscious contact with God as we understood Him, praying only for knowledge of His will for us and the power to carry that out.

12: Having had a spiritual awakening as the result of these steps, we tried to carry this message and to practice these principles in all our affairs.


Emotions Anonymous, a fellowship of people recovering from emotional problems like anxiety, depression and anger.
http://www.emotionsanonymous.org

My story can be found here:
https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=8EysSD4rGew

Thanks for reading this.

May peace be with you,
Anonymous
0 votes
Profile Photo answered May 22, 2017 by Nash ANGEL3000+ (3,240 points)   2 5
You are not a waste. You are a gift from God who just does not yet know your potential. I am sorry that you are being bullied. Possibly someone at your school can make the bullying stop. Just know that you will not always be 13. You will eventually be away from those who bully you as you grow up. Suicide is not the answer because as long as you choose life things have the ability to get better.
+1 vote
answered 3 weeks ago by Olivia  
im 13 years of age and want to kill myself. My mom and I got into a huge fight and she kept telling me I keep messing up and I’m a failure. I used to not understand why everyone hates me but now I do because I hate myself to. I’m also a level 9 gymnast training 24 hours a week and at public school. I also get bullied everyday which really breaks you down. I’m figuring out that there is no point in anything and no hope so I should just not try and I should just end my life right now. Please help me but you don’t have to because I don’t matter.

Share this question

Welcome to Angels Online Help Desk, where you can ask questions and receive answers from the public community of ANGELS - people share similar vision and mission of helping others and making this world a better place.

You can ask or answer questions without registering. Spam or any for-profit message is not allowed here. This is NOT a Crowdfunding Site.

Please note that all questions and answers here are OPEN to the PUBLIC. We do NOT evaluate or guarantee the accuracy of any content. We provide the platform for people to share PERSONAL EXPERIENCE and express PUBLIC OPINION. It is NOT a replacement for professional help.

::Terms of Service::

::Get Help Request Alert::

IN CASE OF EMERGENCY, PLEASE CALL 911 ( 999, 112, 111, or ... ) OR GO TO YOUR NEAREST EMERGENCY ROOM.

If you or someone you know is in an emotional distress or suicidal crisis, please also call:
The Lifeline (US) at 1-800-273-TALK (8255)
The Hopeline (US) at 1-800-SUICIDE (784-2433)
National Domestic Violence (US) at 1-800-799-SAFE (7233)
National Sexual Assault Hotline (US) at 1-800-656-HOPE (4673)
Victims of Crime Connect (US) at 1-855-4VICTIM (855-484-2846)
Boys Town (US) at 1-800-448-3000
Dial 211 (US) at 211
The Trevor Project (US) at 1-866-488-7386
GLBT National Hotline (US) at 1-888-843-4564
TRANS Lifeline (US) at 1-877-565-8860
Crisis Text Line (US) Text START to 741741
Samaritans (UK) at 08457 90 90 90
Mind Infoline (UK) at 0300 123 3393
Rethink Mental Illness (UK) at 0300 5000 927
Breathing Space (Scotland) at 0800 83 85 87
Samaritans (Ireland/ROI) at 1850 60 90 90
1life (Ireland/ROI) at 1800 24 7 100
The Lifeline (New Zealand) at 0800 543 354
The Lifeline (Australia) at 13 11 14
NGF Hopeline (Philippines) at (632) 804-HOPE(4673) or 2919
Visit Befrienders for other countries.

SUICIDE IS NOT A SOLUTION

Inform me of new Angel Help Request

5,714 questions

12,387 answers

1,559 comments

566 users