Asking For Help is Not a Sign of Weakness! It is a brave and critical First Step! ASK a Question Now! (No registration needed.)
+1 vote
279 views
by  
my name is clyde edward talley.i am 60 years of age.i have health problems,i have had 2 major heart surgeries at huntsville hospital huntsville alabama.after the 2nd heart surgery,1 year later i traveled to the Philippines where i now have liveg for over 9 years.i owned an American business 8 years before i came to the Philippines and that business provided me income here for an over 9 years.it collapsed recently and that left me with zero income source.i went to the US Consulate and i filed an application for a loan that will provide me a 1 way plane fare home to Alabama.the US Consulate office did NOT help me at all when i told the officer i was totally homessless no money at all,no foods at all,no shelter at all.i was not given any HELP AT ALL.i can easily die from lack of foods,shelter and the extreme hardship of living on the very dangerous streets here at night.will you PLEASE HELP ME,I AM AN AMERICAN,BORN AND RAISED IN ALABAMA,A US CITIZEN.old old drivers license number is alabama 3590423,so you can verify my identity and my photo as well.i graduated high school in 1976  at stevenson high,for more verification.there is 50 years of public records of me in ALABAMA.will you please wire me survival money help? i need a bridge until the US Consulate flys me back home to ALABAMA,please.i can receive moneygram here to clyde edward talley cebu city philippines.thats all that is needed to send me help money.moneygram told me that they require the control number from the senders copy,its 8 numbers,and the name of the sender,and the amount sent.all that is moneygram rules for receiving funds.i have a prepaid cellphone,its just a banged up $10. cellphone but my number is +6309224713412.again for verification its me.will you PLEASE send me SURVIVAL HELP MONEY? i am doing my best to survive by the hour,i cannot focus on a whole day,it must be 1 hour at a time for now. GOD BLESS YOU and THANK YOU SO VERY MUCH! CLYDE EDWARD TALLEY
Country: Philippines
related to an answer for: Stranded and desperately need to get home
    

Your answer

By submitting an answer you warrant and confirm to us that you agree to comply with the Three Laws of Find Angel : Not-for-Profit, Positive, and Equal. Thank you for making this world a better place, Angel!
Please Contact Us if you need any technical help! Get daily Angel Help Request Notification here!
Be Someone’s Angel Today!


Please enter your answer in the box below:

Your name to display (optional):
Privacy: Your email address will only be used for sending these notifications.
Anti-spam verification:
To avoid this verification in future, please log in or register.

3 Answers

+1 vote
by  
Hi Clyde, I'm sorry you are in such a difficult situation.  

What is the situation now since you wrote 2 weeks ago?  Why can't the US Consulate help?  

Consider going to the British Consulate and seeing if they can reason with the US Consulate.

If you keep going each day to both of the consulates, polite but persistent, then they are likely to help you.  It is human nature - they will want you to stop bothering them so that they can get on with their normal work.

Be polite but persistent.  The US has a duty to stranded US citizens.

In the meantime, perhaps finding a church where there is someone who speaks English and Phillipino would be a good idea - they can give some survival help/advice.

I hope that you will be ok.
+1 vote
by  
Where in cebu are you edward. I'm in cebu. I think I met you near fuente Osmena in April 2018. I was looking for a bank, you asked me for $5. You said your son had some business near Colon area.
0 votes
Profile Photo by dolphin007 ANGEL24K (282k points)   7 7 12
THESE ARE THE 3 POWERFUL PRAYERS EXORCIST USE TO DRIVE OUT EVIL - You Can Use It Too - CatholicShare

https://www.catholicshare.com/these-are-the-3-powerful-prayers-exorcists-use-to-drive-out-evil-you-can-use-it-too/#axzz5aJS8bqNa

1. Anima Christi

Soul of Christ, sanctify me; Body of Christ, save me; Blood of Christ, inebriate me; Water from the side of Christ, wash me; Passion of Christ, strengthen me; O good Jesus, hear me; within Thy wounds, hide me; let me never be separated from Thee; from the evil one, deliver me; at the hour of my death, call me and bid me come to Thee, that with Thy saints, I may praise Thee forever and ever. Amen.

2. Prayer Against Malefice from the Greek Ritual

God, our Lord, King of ages, All-powerful and All-mighty, You Who made everything and Who transform everything simply by Your will. You Who in Babylon changed into dew the flames of the ‘seven-times hotter’ furnace and protected and saved the three holy children. You are the doctor and the physician of our soul. You are the salvation of those who turn to You.

We beseech You to make powerless, banish, and drive out every diabolic power, presence, and machination; every evil influence, malefice, or evil eye and all evil actions aimed against Your servant [name of person/s]. Where there is envy and malice, give us an abundance of goodness, endurance, victory, and charity.

O Lord, You Who love man, we beg You to reach out Your powerful hands and Your most high and mighty arms and send the angel of peace over us, to protect us, body and soul. May he keep at bay and vanquish every evil power, every poison or malice invoked against us by corrupt and envious people.

Then, under the protection of Your authority may we sing, in gratitude, ‘The Lord is my salvation; whom should I fear? I will not fear evil because You are with me, my God, my strength, my powerful Lord, Lord of peace, Father of all ages.”

Yes, Lord our God, be merciful to us, Your image, and save your servant [name of person/s] from every threat or harm from the evil one, and protect him/her by raising him/her above all evil. We ask You this through the intercession of our Most Blessed, glorious Lady, Mary ever Virgin, Mother of God, of the most splendid archangels and all Your saints. Amen!

3. Prayer for Deliverance

My Lord, you are all powerful, you are God, you are Father. We beg you through the intercession and help of the archangels Michael, Raphael and Gabriel, for the deliverance of our brothers and sisters who are enslaved by the evil one. All saints of Heaven, come to our aid.

From anxiety, sadness and obsessions, we beg You. Free us, O Lord. From hatred, fornication, envy, we beg You, Free us, O Lord. From thoughts of jealousy, rage, and death, we beg You, Free us, O Lord. From every thought of suicide and abortion, we beg You, Free us, O Lord. From every form of sinful sexuality, we beg You, Free us, O Lord.

From every division in our family, and every harmful friendship, we beg You, Free us, O Lord. From every sort of spell, malefic, witchcraft, and every form of the occult, we beg You, Free us, O Lord.

Lord, You Who said, “I leave you peace, My peace I give you,” grant that, through the intercession of the Virgin Mary, we may be liberated from every evil spell and enjoy your peace always. In the name of Christ, our Lord. Amen.

Share this question

Welcome to Angels Online Help Desk, where you can ask questions and receive answers from the public community of ANGELS - people share similar vision and mission of helping others and making this world a better place.

You can ask or answer questions without registering. Spam or any for-profit message is not allowed here. This is NOT a Crowdfunding Site.

Please note that all questions and answers here are OPEN to the PUBLIC. We do NOT evaluate or guarantee the accuracy of any content. We provide the platform for people to share PERSONAL EXPERIENCE and express PUBLIC OPINION. It is NOT a replacement for professional help.

::Terms of Service::

::Get Help Request Alert::

Categories

IN CASE OF EMERGENCY, PLEASE CALL 911 ( 999, 112, 111, or ... ) OR GO TO YOUR NEAREST EMERGENCY ROOM.

If you or someone you know is in an emotional distress or suicidal crisis, please also call:
The Lifeline (US) at 1-800-273-TALK (8255)
The Hopeline (US) at 1-800-SUICIDE (784-2433)
National Domestic Violence (US) at 1-800-799-SAFE (7233)
National Sexual Assault Hotline (US) at 1-800-656-HOPE (4673)
Victims of Crime Connect (US) at 1-855-4VICTIM (855-484-2846)
Boys Town (US) at 1-800-448-3000
Dial 211 (US) at 211
The Trevor Project (US) at 1-866-488-7386
GLBT National Hotline (US) at 1-888-843-4564
TRANS Lifeline (US) at 1-877-565-8860
Crisis Text Line (US) Text START to 741741
Samaritans (UK) at 08457 90 90 90
Mind Infoline (UK) at 0300 123 3393
Rethink Mental Illness (UK) at 0300 5000 927
Breathing Space (Scotland) at 0800 83 85 87
Samaritans (Ireland/ROI) at 1850 60 90 90
1life (Ireland/ROI) at 1800 24 7 100
The Lifeline (New Zealand) at 0800 543 354
The Lifeline (Australia) at 13 11 14
NGF Hopeline (Philippines) at (632) 804-HOPE(4673) or 2919
Visit Befrienders for other countries.

SUICIDE IS NOT A SOLUTION

Inform me of new Angel Help Request

6.4k questions

14.4k answers

1.6k comments

592 users