Asking For Help is Not a Sign of Weakness! It is a brave and critical First Step! ASK a Question Now! (No registration needed.)

my husband left me a week ago how can i get him back please help me its killing me

+2 votes
55 views
asked Oct 7, 2017 by clare  
i just want my husbandhome were he belongs, there is no 1 else, he left last sunday, he has been to see me on thursday, we both cried, i think everything has got on top of him and he needs space but i just want him back with me, we dont argue or anything,he said works getting him down, money our 16 year old daughter is always mardy and negative, we both work,i pay all the bills and we live off his money, the breakup is killing me i cant eat or sleep all i do is think about him, he went to see his parents and he told them im all he thinks about, i asked him should i take my wedding ring off and he said no keep it on, he dosent want divorce what can i do please help x
Country: United Kingdom
    

Your answer

By submitting an answer you warrant and confirm to us that you agree to comply with the Three Laws of Find Angel : Not-for-Profit, Positive, and Equal. Thank you for making this world a better place, Angel!
Please Contact Us if you need any technical help! Get daily Angel Help Request Notification here!
Be Someone’s Angel Today!


Please enter your answer in the box below:

Your name to display (optional):
Privacy: Your email address will only be used for sending these notifications.
Anti-spam verification:
To avoid this verification in future, please log in or register.

5 Answers

–1 vote
Profile Photo answered Oct 7, 2017 by dolphin007 ANGEL24K (193,530 points)   6 7 12
Greetings clare... Try to check on these very substantial URLs bout the mystery of our temporary lifetime journey that is full of day to day challenges on this beautiful planet earth and why we should fortify or strengthen our faith and be more closer to our Lord God Almighty Allah, our 24/7 Saviour:

http://www1.cbn.com/content/flying-house-episode-5

http://www1.cbn.com/content/flying-house-episode-31

https://**********.me/watch-movie-the-********-of-emily-rose/lC9w

https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=***********

Psalm 91

1 Whoever dwells in the shelter of the Most High
    will rest in the shadow of the Almighty.[a]

2 I will say of the Lord, “He is my refuge and my fortress,
    my God, in whom I trust.”

3 Surely he will save you
    from the fowler’s snare
    and from the deadly pestilence.

4 He will cover you with his feathers,
    and under his wings you will find refuge;
    his faithfulness will be your shield and rampart.

5 You will not fear the terror of night,
    nor the arrow that flies by day,

6 nor the pestilence that stalks in the darkness,
    nor the plague that destroys at midday.

7 A thousand may fall at your side,
    ten thousand at your right hand,
    but it will not come near you.

8 You will only observe with your eyes
    and see the punishment of the wicked.

9 If you say, “The Lord is my refuge,”
    and you make the Most High your dwelling,

10 no harm will overtake you,
    no disaster will come near your tent.

11 For he will command his angels concerning you
    to guard you in all your ways;

12 they will lift you up in their hands,
    so that you will not strike your foot against a stone.

13 You will tread on the lion and the cobra;
    you will trample the great lion and the serpent.

14 “Because he[b] loves me,” says the Lord, “I will rescue him;
    I will protect him, for he acknowledges my name.

15 He will call on me, and I will answer him;
    I will be with him in trouble,
    I will deliver him and honor him.

16 With long life I will satisfy him
    and show him my salvation.”
commented Oct 16, 2017 by Scott C.  
I think she was looking for GOOD advice. Not this ****. You appear to offer these same links to everyone. May I suggest that you at least take the time to tailor your response to the individual. Otherwise, this site needs a religious filter in order to make it easier to find the legitimate responses and filter out the useless trash.
0 votes
Profile Photo answered Oct 7, 2017 by dolphin007 ANGEL24K (193,530 points)   6 7 12
PRAYERS

Sign of the Cross:

In nomine Patris, et Filii, et Spiritus Sancti.
Amen.

Credo (Latin):

Credo in Deum Patrem omnipotentem, Creatorem caeli et terrae. Et in Iesum Christum, Filium eius unicum, Dominum nostrum, qui conceptus est de Spiritu Sancto, natus ex Maria Virgine, passus sub Pontio Pilato, crucifixus, mortuus, et sepultus, descendit ad infernos, tertia die resurrexit a mortuis, ascendit ad caelos, sedet ad dexteram Dei Patris omnipotentis, inde venturus est iudicare vivos et mortuos. Credo in Spiritum Sanctum, sanctam Ecclesiam catholicam, sanctorum communionem, remissionem peccatorum, carnis resurrectionem, vitam aeternam.
Amen.

Elçilerin İman Açıklaması (Turkish):

Göğün ve yerin Yaratanı, her şeye gücü yeten Baba, Tek Tanrı’ya ve O’nun biricik Oğlu Rabbimiz Mesih İsa’ya inanıyorum. O, Kutsal Ruh’tan vücut buldu ve bakire Meryem’den doğdu. Pontius Platus zamanında acı çekerek çarmıha gerildi; öldü ve gömüldü; ölüler diyarına indi, üçüncü gün ölüler arasından dirildi, göğe çıktı, her şeye gücü yeten Baba’nın sağında oturdu; oradan dirileri ve ölüleri yargılamak için tekrar gelecektir. Kutsal Ruh’a, Kutsal katolik kiliseye, kutsalların birliğine, günahların affına, ölülerin dirilişine ve sonsuz yaşama inanıyorum.
Amin.

--------------------------------------------------------

Pater Noster (Latin):

Pater Noster, qui es in caelis, sanctificetur nomen tuum. Adveniat regnum tuum. Fiat voluntas tua, sicut in caelo et in terra. Panem nostrum quotidianum da nobis hodie, et dimitte nobis debita nostra sicut et nos dimittimus debitoribus nostris. Et ne nos inducas in tentationem, sed libera nos a malo.
Amen.

Göklerdeki Pederimiz (Turkish):

Göklerdeki Pederimiz, adın yüceltilsin. Hükümdarlığın gelsin. Göklerde olduğu gibi, Yeryüzünde de senin istediğin olsun. Günlük ekmeğimizi bugün de bize ver. Bize kötülük edenleri bağışladığımız gibi, Sen de bağışla suçlarımızı. Bizi günah işlemekten koru ve kötülükten kurtar.
Amin.

--------------------------------------------------------

Ave Maria (Latin):

Ave Maria, gratia plena, Dominus tecum. Benedicta tu in mulieribus, et benedictus fructus ventris tui, Iesus. Sancta Maria, Mater Dei, ora pro nobis peccatoribus, nunc, et in hora mortis nostrae.
Amen.

Selam Sana, Allah'ın en sevgili kulu Meryem (Turkish):

Selam sana, Allah'ın en sevgili kulu Meryem, Rab seninledir. Kadınların en mübareği sensin ve mübarektir senin evladın İsa. Aziz Meryem, Allah’ın annesi, biz günahkarlar için şimdi ve ölüm saatimizde dua eyle.
Amin.

--------------------------------------------------------

Gloria Patri (Latin):

Gloria Patri, et Filio, et Spiritui Sancto. Sicut erat in principio, et nunc, et semper, et in saecula saeculorum.
Amen.

Peder'e, Oğula (Turkish):
Peder'e, Oğula ve Kutsal Ruha Şan ve Şeref olsun; ezelde olduğu gibi şimdi her zaman ve ebediyete kadar.
Amin.

--------------------------------------------------------

Oratio Fatimae (The Fatima Prayer)

Domine Iesu, dimitte nobis debita nostra, salva nos ab igne inferiori, perduc in caelum omnes animas, praesertim eas, quae misericordiae tuae maxime indigent.
Amen.

--------------------------------------------------------

Salve Regina (Latin):

Salve Regina, Mater misericordiae. Vita, dulcedo, et spes nostra, salve. Ad te clamamus exsules filii Hevae. Ad te Suspiramus, gementes et flentes in hac lacrimarum valle. Eia ergo, Advocata nostra, illos tuos misericordes oculos ad nos converte. Et Iesum, benedictum fructum ventris tui, nobis post hoc exsilium ostende. O clemens, o pia, o dulcis Virgo Maria.

V. Ora pro nobis, Sancta Dei Genitrix.
R. Ut digni efficiamur promissionibus Christi.
Amen.

Sağ ol Kraliçe (Turkish):

Sağ ol Kraliçe, merhametli annemiz hayatımız, aşkımız ve ümidimiz sensin. Bizler, cennetten kovulmuş olan Havva'nın evlatları, sana yalvarıyoruz. Bu dünyada gözyaşı dökerek vesızlanarak seni hasretle özlüyoruz. Bizim için şefaate bulunan annemiz, merhametli gö zlerini bize çevir ve bu gurbet ülkesinden sonra, bizleri Oğlun Mesih İsa'ya kavuştur. Ey merhametli , ey şevkatli tatlı Bakire Meryem!
Amin.

--------------------------------------------------------

Angelus Domini (Latin):

V. Angelus Domini nuntiavit Mariae.
R. Et concepit de Spiritu Sancto.

Ave Maria, gratia plena; Dominus tecum: benedicta tu in mulieribus, et benedictus fructus ventris tui Iesus.
Sancta Maria, Mater Dei ora pro nobis peccatoribus, nunc et in hora mortis nostrae.
Amen.

V. Ecce ancilla Domini,
R. Fiat mihi secundum verbum tuum.

Ave Maria, gratia plena; Dominus tecum: benedicta tu in mulieribus, et benedictus fructus ventris tui Iesus.
Sancta Maria, Mater Dei ora pro nobis peccatoribus, nunc et in hora mortis nostrae.
Amen.

V. Et Verbum caro factum est,
R. Et habitavit in nobis.

Ave Maria, gratia plena; Dominus tecum: benedicta tu in mulieribus, et benedictus fructus ventris tui Iesus.
Sancta Maria, Mater Dei ora pro nobis peccatoribus, nunc et in hora mortis nostrae.
Amen.

V. Ora pro nobis, sancta Dei Genetrix,
R. Ut digni efficiamur promissionibus Christi.

Oremus. Gratiam tuam, quaesumus, Domine, mentibus nostris infunde; ut qui, Angelo nuntiante, Christi Filii tui incarnationem cognovimus, per passionem eius et crucem ad resurrectionis gloriam perducamur. Per eumdem Christum Dominum nostrum.
R. Amen.

Meleğin Müjdesi (Turkish):

V. Rab'bin meleği Meryem'e müjde getirdi.
R. Meryem Kutsal Ruh'un kudretiyle hamile kaldı.

Selam sana, Allah'ın en sevgili kulu Meryem, Rab seninledir. Kadınların en mübareği sensin ve mübarektir senin evladın İsa. Aziz Meryem, Allah’ın annesi, biz günahkarlar için şimdi ve ölüm saatimizde dua eyle.
Amin.

V. İşte ben Rab'bin kuluyum;
R. Bana dediğin gibi olsun.

Selam sana, Allah'ın en sevgili kulu Meryem, Rab seninledir. Kadınların en mübareği sensin ve mübarektir senin evladın İsa. Aziz Meryem, Allah’ın annesi, biz günahkarlar için şimdi ve ölüm saatimizde dua eyle.
Amin.

V. Kelam vücut buldu,
R. Ve aramızda yaşadı.

Selam sana, Allah'ın en sevgili kulu Meryem, Rab seninledir. Kadınların en mübareği sensin ve mübarektir senin evladın İsa. Aziz Meryem, Allah’ın annesi, biz günahkarlar için şimdi ve ölüm saatimizde dua eyle.
Amin.

V. Mesih'in sözettiği vaatlere layık olabilmemiz için,
R. Ey Tanrı'nın kutsal Annesi, bizim için dua et.

Dua edelim: Yüce Tanrı, ruhlarımızı lütuflarınla doldur ki, Oğlun Mesih İsa'nın insan olduğunu öğrendiğimizde, O'nun ıstırabı ve haçı sayesinde dirilişin neşesine varabilelim. Bunu, Rabbimiz Mesih İsa'nın adına senden dileriz.
Amin.
0 votes
Profile Photo answered Oct 7, 2017 by dolphin007 ANGEL24K (193,530 points)   6 7 12
Greetings clare... try to click on the URL that will surely heal your mind, body & soul...

http://www.youtube.com/watch?v=HqtwZWvXux8

https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=wNc6NuoBxzM  

http://www.youtube.com/watch?v=qrPAZbD6fG0

http://www.youtube.com/watch?v=LdJddXduWjs

http://www.youtube.com/watch?v=nfz9JTyFVxo

http://www.youtube.com/watch?v=dAC7mHjdzRU

http://www.youtube.com/watch?v=IActLJH8xHs

http://www.youtube.com/watch?v=c8RmJlwwa0g

https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=Oljdd9BGrFc

http://www.cbn.com/tv/1418876102001

http://www.cbn.com/tv/1418846102001

---------------------------------------

Verses in the Holy Bible about healing:


Isaiah 41:10 ESV / 376 helpful votes

Fear not, for I am with you; be not dismayed, for I am your God; I will strengthen you, I will help you, I will uphold you with my righteous right hand.

Jeremiah 17:14 ESV / 314 helpful votes

Heal me, O Lord, and I shall be healed; save me, and I shall be saved, for you are my praise.

1 Peter 2:24 ESV / 277 helpful votes

He himself bore our sins in his body on the tree, that we might die to sin and live to righteousness. By his wounds you have been healed.

Jeremiah 33:6 ESV / 262 helpful votes

Behold, I will bring to it health and healing, and I will heal them and reveal to them abundance of prosperity and security.

Isaiah 53:5 ESV / 251 helpful votes

But he was wounded for our transgressions; he was crushed for our iniquities; upon him was the chastisement that brought us peace, and with his stripes we are healed.

Psalm 103:2-4 ESV / 231 helpful votes

Bless the Lord, O my soul, and forget not all his benefits, who forgives all your iniquity, who heals all your diseases, who redeems your life from the pit, who crowns you with steadfast love and mercy,

James 5:15 ESV / 209 helpful votes

And the prayer of faith will save the one who is sick, and the Lord will raise him up. And if he has committed sins, he will be forgiven.

James 5:14 ESV / 150 helpful votes

Is anyone among you sick? Let him call for the elders of the church, and let them pray over him, anointing him with oil in the name of the Lord.

James 5:16 ESV / 143 helpful votes

Therefore, confess your sins to one another and pray for one another, that you may be healed. The prayer of a righteous person has great power as it is working.

3 John 1:2 ESV / 126 helpful votes

Beloved, I pray that all may go well with you and that you may be in good health, as it goes well with your soul.

Proverbs 17:22 ESV / 114 helpful votes

A joyful heart is good medicine, but a crushed spirit dries up the bones.

Matthew 10:1 ESV / 111 helpful votes

And he called to him his twelve disciples and gave them authority over unclean spirits, to cast them out, and to heal every disease and every affliction.

Psalm 147:3 ESV / 110 helpful votes

He heals the brokenhearted and binds up their wounds.

Matthew 10:8 ESV / 107 helpful votes

Heal the sick, raise the dead, cleanse lepers, cast out demons. You received without paying; give without pay.

Deuteronomy 7:15 ESV / 97 helpful votes

And the Lord will take away from you all sickness, and none of the evil diseases of Egypt, which you knew, will he inflict on you, but he will lay them on all who hate you.

Philippians 4:19 ESV / 86 helpful votes

And my God will supply every need of yours according to his riches in glory in Christ Jesus.

Psalm 41:3 ESV / 85 helpful votes

The Lord sustains him on his sickbed; in his illness you restore him to full health.

Proverbs 4:20-22 ESV / 71 helpful votes

My son, be attentive to my words; incline your ear to my sayings. Let them not escape from your sight; keep them within your heart. For they are life to those who find them, and healing to all their flesh.
0 votes
Profile Photo answered Oct 7, 2017 by dolphin007 ANGEL24K (193,530 points)   6 7 12
+1 vote
answered Oct 15, 2017 by anonymous  
You are in such a better place than you think. It sounds like he needs a reset. Let him reset! With what you wrote, I think you will be a stronger couple.
I was married for 25 years and my wife moved out while I was at work. We  never fought either. She is very smart and had it all set up. We still love each other but I was forced to move. Now our problem was a nonsexual relationship for several years. We also were pitted against each other from our oldest daughter and that did not help.
I tell you this because not one tear rolled down my cheek but I teared up when we both agreed to stay friends.
Now I tell you this because it is totally opposite from your situation.  Your daughter was mentioned and I suggest you get here some therapy and maybe family therapy if applicable after he resets. You know better than I what and if your daughter needs help. Todays children are a different animal than the way we were raised. The world is at ones fingertips and she may feel a bit overwhelmed.  Talk to her! Is she on party drugs? That will cause anger if she is using on weekend and then crankiness sets in for week. Be prepared for what you may find out!
I will be praying for you to have a paradigm shift while your husband is away and find your balance.

Share this question

Welcome to Angels Online Help Desk, where you can ask questions and receive answers from the public community of ANGELS - people share similar vision and mission of helping others and making this world a better place.

You can ask or answer questions without registering. Spam or any for-profit message is not allowed here. This is NOT a Crowdfunding Site.

Please note that all questions and answers here are OPEN to the PUBLIC. We do NOT evaluate or guarantee the accuracy of any content. We provide the platform for people to share PERSONAL EXPERIENCE and express PUBLIC OPINION. It is NOT a replacement for professional help.

::Terms of Service::

::Get Help Request Alert::

IN CASE OF EMERGENCY, PLEASE CALL 911 ( 999, 112, 111, or ... ) OR GO TO YOUR NEAREST EMERGENCY ROOM.

If you or someone you know is in an emotional distress or suicidal crisis, please also call:
The Lifeline (US) at 1-800-273-TALK (8255)
The Hopeline (US) at 1-800-SUICIDE (784-2433)
National Domestic Violence (US) at 1-800-799-SAFE (7233)
National Sexual Assault Hotline (US) at 1-800-656-HOPE (4673)
Victims of Crime Connect (US) at 1-855-4VICTIM (855-484-2846)
Boys Town (US) at 1-800-448-3000
Dial 211 (US) at 211
The Trevor Project (US) at 1-866-488-7386
GLBT National Hotline (US) at 1-888-843-4564
TRANS Lifeline (US) at 1-877-565-8860
Crisis Text Line (US) Text START to 741741
Samaritans (UK) at 08457 90 90 90
Mind Infoline (UK) at 0300 123 3393
Rethink Mental Illness (UK) at 0300 5000 927
Breathing Space (Scotland) at 0800 83 85 87
Samaritans (Ireland/ROI) at 1850 60 90 90
1life (Ireland/ROI) at 1800 24 7 100
The Lifeline (New Zealand) at 0800 543 354
The Lifeline (Australia) at 13 11 14
NGF Hopeline (Philippines) at (632) 804-HOPE(4673) or 2919
Visit Befrienders for other countries.

SUICIDE IS NOT A SOLUTION

Inform me of new Angel Help Request

5,715 questions

12,391 answers

1,559 comments

566 users