Asking For Help is Not a Sign of Weakness! It is a brave and critical First Step! ASK a Question Now! (No registration needed.)
+1 vote
108 views
by  
Okay, this is hard to talk about. Very hard but I need some closure and just need to write everything before I feel like I'll lose my mind. Hi, I'm Nicola. I'm 14 years old and I just feel so awful. Every day I wake up and instantly regret not sleeping longer. I find sleeping hard at night too. It's just for 3 years now I've been struggling and I don't know why. I went to high school and everything felt wrong. My friends no longer liked me only 3 talked to me yet everyday I sit with th group of 12 people and look at the, and wonder what I did. I find talking hard now and I don't leave my house. I can't enter school without feeling like my heart will rip out of my chest and everything seems pointless. But my life isn't bad it's stressful. I feel terrible I could have a good day and then I go silent and moody and like my worlds crumbling. I feel like talking about it but I can't cause I don't know what it is and I can't worry more people. I took on cutting and I know it's unhealthy a friend is helping me through it thankfully. But I don't even cry about certain things when I cut I'm numb I don't feel anything and I just want to feel something then another day my heads saying everything wrong win me saying how stupid I am how no one likes me yet I decide to fight the burden alone and I just can't take it anymore I've thought about killing myself and told a few friends and they said oh no don't then acted like it never happened and another friend tells me constantly to die as a joke but it's hurts. Then I wondered if telling them I was going to do it was attention seeking but that isn't what I wanted at all then my heads saying your an attention seeking ***** you exaggerate everything grow up fast just because no one likes you, you act like this? Oh please people have it worse than you! even around people I don't know who I am and it's scary I nervously laugh and act different from when I'm alone and then to other friends I don't speak I just don't know what to do anymore.
Country: Scotland
    

Your answer

By submitting an answer you warrant and confirm to us that you agree to comply with the Three Laws of Find Angel : Not-for-Profit, Positive, and Equal. Thank you for making this world a better place, Angel!
Please Contact Us if you need any technical help! Get daily Angel Help Request Notification here!
Be Someone’s Angel Today!


Please enter your answer in the box below:

Your name to display (optional):
Privacy: Your email address will only be used for sending these notifications.
Anti-spam verification:
To avoid this verification in future, please log in or register.

8 Answers

+1 vote
by  
Hi,

I've struggled with anxiety (social anxiety and general anxiety) and depression, including suicidal thoughts, and there's been a lot of improvement for me. I've been taking anti-depressant medications. Also I've been doing the 12 Steps of Emotions Anonymous. Part of my continued healing is that I share with others the solution. The 12 Steps of EA are:

1: We admitted we were powerless over our emotions--that our lives had become unmanageable.
2: We came to believe that a power greater than ourselves could restore us to sanity.
3: We made a decision to turn our will and our lives over to the care of God as we understood Him.
4: We made a searching and fearless moral inventory of ourselves.
5: We admitted to God, to ourselves and to another human being the exact nature of our wrongs.
6: We were entirely ready to have God remove all these defects of character.
7: We humbly asked Him to remove our shortcomings.
8: We made a list of all persons we had harmed and became willing to make amends to them all.
9: We made direct amends to such people wherever possible, except when to do so would injure them or others.
10: We continued to take personal inventory and when we were wrong, promptly admitted it.
11: We sought through prayer and meditation to improve our conscious contact with God as we understood Him, praying only for knowledge of His will for us and the power to carry that out.
12: Having had a spiritual awakening as the result of these steps, we tried to carry this message and to practice these principles in all our affairs.
And there's an additional principle of recovery: We offered forgiveness to those who had hurt us.

Emotions Anonymous, a fellowship of people recovering from emotional problems like anxiety, depression and anger.
http://www.emotionsanonymous.org

My story can be found here:
https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=8EysSD4rGew

I’ve also been involved with a fellowship called Celebrate Recovery, a fellowship of people recovering from all kinds of hurts, hang-ups and habits. To find a group:
http://locator.crgroups.info

Thanks for reading this.

May peace be with you,
Anonymous
+2 votes
by  
That is an emptiness in your heart. You need answers. We have all been there and we all fill the void with something. What some choose to fill that void with can cause them harm. I chose to fill my void with a loving God who I know one day will provide a better life for me. I have done much extensive research in over 20 years to know this God is real. If we search for Him and study all the information about Him such as the over 500 prophecies  He told us that have been fulfilled and those that are in the process of being fulfilled and all the evidence of His existence and His Word we can know without a doubt He is real and He loves us. He said, in this world we will have trouble but He has overcome the world. He also told us that He loves us so much and He gave us His only begotten Son so all who believe in His Son will not perish but have everlasting life. John 3:16 in the Bible. He tell us what happens before it happens, that is the most amazing thing. Because I have studied and found all the things that happened that were first told to the people before hand, I know and I see things happening right now in the world that He already told us about. It's amazing! By the way, His name is Yeshua, Jesus, Mesiah... Be careful of the wolves that will try to lie to you and lead you astray. Just read, study and pray and I hope if you haven't found the Truth that is the one and only True God, I pray that you will. Peace be with you.
0 votes
Profile Photo by dolphin007 ANGEL24K (282k points)   7 7 12
Greetings Nicola0927... Try to click on this very substantial URL 'cuz its for all of us who will eventually leave this beauiful temporary lifetime journey here on earth and will come face to face with our Divine and Holy Most Powerful Creator King Lord God Almighty Holy Father or Allah at the end of the tunnel and will give the final judgement to each one of us based on our lifetime or last performance here on earth:


http://www1.cbn.com/content/flying-house-episode-22


>>> ABSOLUTION PRAYER <<<

Oh our Lord God Almighty Holy Father or Allah, We are heartily or sincerely sorry for having offended You most of the time, we detest all our mortal sins, because we dread the loss of Your beautiful Kingdom of Heaven from up above and the never ending or immortal pains or torments in hell, but most of all because we offend you , our Lord God Almighty or Allah, who are all Divine and Holy and deserving of all our love. We firmly resolve, with the help of your grace, to confess our sins, to do penance and to amend our lives.

Lord God Almighty Holy Father or Allah of mercies, through the death and resurrection of your Holy Son, Jesus Christ you have reconciled the world to yourself and sent the Holy Spirit among us for the forgiveness of sins. Through the ministry of the church, may You grant us pardon and peace and absolve us of our lifetime mortal sins before we finally close our eyes because we would like to be with you in your beautiful Kingdom of Heaven, adore and praise you forever as our most Powerful Highest Pedestal Throne King Lord God Almighty Holy Father or Allah and be saved from the horifying torments of immortal or eternal condemnation or cremation in hell, in the name of the Holy Father, and of the Holy Son and of the Holy Spirit.

Amen.
0 votes
Profile Photo by dolphin007 ANGEL24K (282k points)   7 7 12
Greetings Nicola0927... Try to check on these very substantial URLs bout the mystery of our temporary lifetime journey that is full of day to day challenges on this beautiful planet earth and why we should fortify or strengthen our faith and be more closer to our Lord God Almighty Allah, our 24/7 Saviour:

http://www1.cbn.com/content/flying-house-episode-5

http://www1.cbn.com/content/flying-house-episode-31

https://**********.me/watch-movie-the-********-of-emily-rose/lC9w

https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=***********

Psalm 91

1 Whoever dwells in the shelter of the Most High
    will rest in the shadow of the Almighty.[a]

2 I will say of the Lord, “He is my refuge and my fortress,
    my God, in whom I trust.”

3 Surely he will save you
    from the fowler’s snare
    and from the deadly pestilence.

4 He will cover you with his feathers,
    and under his wings you will find refuge;
    his faithfulness will be your shield and rampart.

5 You will not fear the terror of night,
    nor the arrow that flies by day,

6 nor the pestilence that stalks in the darkness,
    nor the plague that destroys at midday.

7 A thousand may fall at your side,
    ten thousand at your right hand,
    but it will not come near you.

8 You will only observe with your eyes
    and see the punishment of the wicked.

9 If you say, “The Lord is my refuge,”
    and you make the Most High your dwelling,

10 no harm will overtake you,
    no disaster will come near your tent.

11 For he will command his angels concerning you
    to guard you in all your ways;

12 they will lift you up in their hands,
    so that you will not strike your foot against a stone.

13 You will tread on the lion and the cobra;
    you will trample the great lion and the serpent.

14 “Because he[b] loves me,” says the Lord, “I will rescue him;
    I will protect him, for he acknowledges my name.

15 He will call on me, and I will answer him;
    I will be with him in trouble,
    I will deliver him and honor him.

16 With long life I will satisfy him
    and show him my salvation.”
0 votes
Profile Photo by dolphin007 ANGEL24K (282k points)   7 7 12
PRAYERS

Sign of the Cross:

In nomine Patris, et Filii, et Spiritus Sancti.
Amen.

Credo (Latin):

Credo in Deum Patrem omnipotentem, Creatorem caeli et terrae. Et in Iesum Christum, Filium eius unicum, Dominum nostrum, qui conceptus est de Spiritu Sancto, natus ex Maria Virgine, passus sub Pontio Pilato, crucifixus, mortuus, et sepultus, descendit ad infernos, tertia die resurrexit a mortuis, ascendit ad caelos, sedet ad dexteram Dei Patris omnipotentis, inde venturus est iudicare vivos et mortuos. Credo in Spiritum Sanctum, sanctam Ecclesiam catholicam, sanctorum communionem, remissionem peccatorum, carnis resurrectionem, vitam aeternam.
Amen.

Elçilerin İman Açıklaması (Turkish):

Göğün ve yerin Yaratanı, her şeye gücü yeten Baba, Tek Tanrı’ya ve O’nun biricik Oğlu Rabbimiz Mesih İsa’ya inanıyorum. O, Kutsal Ruh’tan vücut buldu ve bakire Meryem’den doğdu. Pontius Platus zamanında acı çekerek çarmıha gerildi; öldü ve gömüldü; ölüler diyarına indi, üçüncü gün ölüler arasından dirildi, göğe çıktı, her şeye gücü yeten Baba’nın sağında oturdu; oradan dirileri ve ölüleri yargılamak için tekrar gelecektir. Kutsal Ruh’a, Kutsal katolik kiliseye, kutsalların birliğine, günahların affına, ölülerin dirilişine ve sonsuz yaşama inanıyorum.
Amin.

--------------------------------------------------------

Pater Noster (Latin):

Pater Noster, qui es in caelis, sanctificetur nomen tuum. Adveniat regnum tuum. Fiat voluntas tua, sicut in caelo et in terra. Panem nostrum quotidianum da nobis hodie, et dimitte nobis debita nostra sicut et nos dimittimus debitoribus nostris. Et ne nos inducas in tentationem, sed libera nos a malo.
Amen.

Göklerdeki Pederimiz (Turkish):

Göklerdeki Pederimiz, adın yüceltilsin. Hükümdarlığın gelsin. Göklerde olduğu gibi, Yeryüzünde de senin istediğin olsun. Günlük ekmeğimizi bugün de bize ver. Bize kötülük edenleri bağışladığımız gibi, Sen de bağışla suçlarımızı. Bizi günah işlemekten koru ve kötülükten kurtar.
Amin.

--------------------------------------------------------

Ave Maria (Latin):

Ave Maria, gratia plena, Dominus tecum. Benedicta tu in mulieribus, et benedictus fructus ventris tui, Iesus. Sancta Maria, Mater Dei, ora pro nobis peccatoribus, nunc, et in hora mortis nostrae.
Amen.

Selam Sana, Allah'ın en sevgili kulu Meryem (Turkish):

Selam sana, Allah'ın en sevgili kulu Meryem, Rab seninledir. Kadınların en mübareği sensin ve mübarektir senin evladın İsa. Aziz Meryem, Allah’ın annesi, biz günahkarlar için şimdi ve ölüm saatimizde dua eyle.
Amin.

--------------------------------------------------------

Gloria Patri (Latin):

Gloria Patri, et Filio, et Spiritui Sancto. Sicut erat in principio, et nunc, et semper, et in saecula saeculorum.
Amen.

Peder'e, Oğula (Turkish):
Peder'e, Oğula ve Kutsal Ruha Şan ve Şeref olsun; ezelde olduğu gibi şimdi her zaman ve ebediyete kadar.
Amin.

--------------------------------------------------------

Oratio Fatimae (The Fatima Prayer)

Domine Iesu, dimitte nobis debita nostra, salva nos ab igne inferiori, perduc in caelum omnes animas, praesertim eas, quae misericordiae tuae maxime indigent.
Amen.

--------------------------------------------------------

Salve Regina (Latin):

Salve Regina, Mater misericordiae. Vita, dulcedo, et spes nostra, salve. Ad te clamamus exsules filii Hevae. Ad te Suspiramus, gementes et flentes in hac lacrimarum valle. Eia ergo, Advocata nostra, illos tuos misericordes oculos ad nos converte. Et Iesum, benedictum fructum ventris tui, nobis post hoc exsilium ostende. O clemens, o pia, o dulcis Virgo Maria.

V. Ora pro nobis, Sancta Dei Genitrix.
R. Ut digni efficiamur promissionibus Christi.
Amen.

Sağ ol Kraliçe (Turkish):

Sağ ol Kraliçe, merhametli annemiz hayatımız, aşkımız ve ümidimiz sensin. Bizler, cennetten kovulmuş olan Havva'nın evlatları, sana yalvarıyoruz. Bu dünyada gözyaşı dökerek vesızlanarak seni hasretle özlüyoruz. Bizim için şefaate bulunan annemiz, merhametli gö zlerini bize çevir ve bu gurbet ülkesinden sonra, bizleri Oğlun Mesih İsa'ya kavuştur. Ey merhametli , ey şevkatli tatlı Bakire Meryem!
Amin.

--------------------------------------------------------

Angelus Domini (Latin):

V. Angelus Domini nuntiavit Mariae.
R. Et concepit de Spiritu Sancto.

Ave Maria, gratia plena; Dominus tecum: benedicta tu in mulieribus, et benedictus fructus ventris tui Iesus.
Sancta Maria, Mater Dei ora pro nobis peccatoribus, nunc et in hora mortis nostrae.
Amen.

V. Ecce ancilla Domini,
R. Fiat mihi secundum verbum tuum.

Ave Maria, gratia plena; Dominus tecum: benedicta tu in mulieribus, et benedictus fructus ventris tui Iesus.
Sancta Maria, Mater Dei ora pro nobis peccatoribus, nunc et in hora mortis nostrae.
Amen.

V. Et Verbum caro factum est,
R. Et habitavit in nobis.

Ave Maria, gratia plena; Dominus tecum: benedicta tu in mulieribus, et benedictus fructus ventris tui Iesus.
Sancta Maria, Mater Dei ora pro nobis peccatoribus, nunc et in hora mortis nostrae.
Amen.

V. Ora pro nobis, sancta Dei Genetrix,
R. Ut digni efficiamur promissionibus Christi.

Oremus. Gratiam tuam, quaesumus, Domine, mentibus nostris infunde; ut qui, Angelo nuntiante, Christi Filii tui incarnationem cognovimus, per passionem eius et crucem ad resurrectionis gloriam perducamur. Per eumdem Christum Dominum nostrum.
R. Amen.

Meleğin Müjdesi (Turkish):

V. Rab'bin meleği Meryem'e müjde getirdi.
R. Meryem Kutsal Ruh'un kudretiyle hamile kaldı.

Selam sana, Allah'ın en sevgili kulu Meryem, Rab seninledir. Kadınların en mübareği sensin ve mübarektir senin evladın İsa. Aziz Meryem, Allah’ın annesi, biz günahkarlar için şimdi ve ölüm saatimizde dua eyle.
Amin.

V. İşte ben Rab'bin kuluyum;
R. Bana dediğin gibi olsun.

Selam sana, Allah'ın en sevgili kulu Meryem, Rab seninledir. Kadınların en mübareği sensin ve mübarektir senin evladın İsa. Aziz Meryem, Allah’ın annesi, biz günahkarlar için şimdi ve ölüm saatimizde dua eyle.
Amin.

V. Kelam vücut buldu,
R. Ve aramızda yaşadı.

Selam sana, Allah'ın en sevgili kulu Meryem, Rab seninledir. Kadınların en mübareği sensin ve mübarektir senin evladın İsa. Aziz Meryem, Allah’ın annesi, biz günahkarlar için şimdi ve ölüm saatimizde dua eyle.
Amin.

V. Mesih'in sözettiği vaatlere layık olabilmemiz için,
R. Ey Tanrı'nın kutsal Annesi, bizim için dua et.

Dua edelim: Yüce Tanrı, ruhlarımızı lütuflarınla doldur ki, Oğlun Mesih İsa'nın insan olduğunu öğrendiğimizde, O'nun ıstırabı ve haçı sayesinde dirilişin neşesine varabilelim. Bunu, Rabbimiz Mesih İsa'nın adına senden dileriz.
Amin.
0 votes
Profile Photo by dolphin007 ANGEL24K (282k points)   7 7 12
Greetings Nicola0927... try to click on the URL that will surely heal your mind, body & soul...

http://www.youtube.com/watch?v=HqtwZWvXux8

https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=wNc6NuoBxzM  

http://www.youtube.com/watch?v=qrPAZbD6fG0

http://www.youtube.com/watch?v=LdJddXduWjs

http://www.youtube.com/watch?v=nfz9JTyFVxo

http://www.youtube.com/watch?v=dAC7mHjdzRU

http://www.youtube.com/watch?v=IActLJH8xHs

http://www.youtube.com/watch?v=c8RmJlwwa0g

https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=Oljdd9BGrFc

http://www.cbn.com/tv/1418876102001

http://www.cbn.com/tv/1418846102001

---------------------------------------

Verses in the Holy Bible about healing:


Isaiah 41:10 ESV / 376 helpful votes

Fear not, for I am with you; be not dismayed, for I am your God; I will strengthen you, I will help you, I will uphold you with my righteous right hand.

Jeremiah 17:14 ESV / 314 helpful votes

Heal me, O Lord, and I shall be healed; save me, and I shall be saved, for you are my praise.

1 Peter 2:24 ESV / 277 helpful votes

He himself bore our sins in his body on the tree, that we might die to sin and live to righteousness. By his wounds you have been healed.

Jeremiah 33:6 ESV / 262 helpful votes

Behold, I will bring to it health and healing, and I will heal them and reveal to them abundance of prosperity and security.

Isaiah 53:5 ESV / 251 helpful votes

But he was wounded for our transgressions; he was crushed for our iniquities; upon him was the chastisement that brought us peace, and with his stripes we are healed.

Psalm 103:2-4 ESV / 231 helpful votes

Bless the Lord, O my soul, and forget not all his benefits, who forgives all your iniquity, who heals all your diseases, who redeems your life from the pit, who crowns you with steadfast love and mercy,

James 5:15 ESV / 209 helpful votes

And the prayer of faith will save the one who is sick, and the Lord will raise him up. And if he has committed sins, he will be forgiven.

James 5:14 ESV / 150 helpful votes

Is anyone among you sick? Let him call for the elders of the church, and let them pray over him, anointing him with oil in the name of the Lord.

James 5:16 ESV / 143 helpful votes

Therefore, confess your sins to one another and pray for one another, that you may be healed. The prayer of a righteous person has great power as it is working.

3 John 1:2 ESV / 126 helpful votes

Beloved, I pray that all may go well with you and that you may be in good health, as it goes well with your soul.

Proverbs 17:22 ESV / 114 helpful votes

A joyful heart is good medicine, but a crushed spirit dries up the bones.

Matthew 10:1 ESV / 111 helpful votes

And he called to him his twelve disciples and gave them authority over unclean spirits, to cast them out, and to heal every disease and every affliction.

Psalm 147:3 ESV / 110 helpful votes

He heals the brokenhearted and binds up their wounds.

Matthew 10:8 ESV / 107 helpful votes

Heal the sick, raise the dead, cleanse lepers, cast out demons. You received without paying; give without pay.

Deuteronomy 7:15 ESV / 97 helpful votes

And the Lord will take away from you all sickness, and none of the evil diseases of Egypt, which you knew, will he inflict on you, but he will lay them on all who hate you.

Philippians 4:19 ESV / 86 helpful votes

And my God will supply every need of yours according to his riches in glory in Christ Jesus.

Psalm 41:3 ESV / 85 helpful votes

The Lord sustains him on his sickbed; in his illness you restore him to full health.

Proverbs 4:20-22 ESV / 71 helpful votes

My son, be attentive to my words; incline your ear to my sayings. Let them not escape from your sight; keep them within your heart. For they are life to those who find them, and healing to all their flesh.
0 votes
Profile Photo by dolphin007 ANGEL24K (282k points)   7 7 12
The 12 Latin Chants Every People Should Know:

http://www.catholicchant.com/12latinchants.html

1. Ave Maria

https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=fpRrf6ZwSRc

2. Adoro Te Devote

https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=-xs67InkZ3A

3. Regina Caeli

https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=eabLfMpUp-E

4. Ave Verum Corpus

https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=X9GgT3QXOzY

5. Pange Lingua

https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=DnrOwiYqTcc

6. Parce Domine

https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=MmXHiopqoJs

7. Asperges

https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=sRQ11bYvfVQ

8. Ubi Caritas

https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=AtyQjip3PPQ

9. Attende Domine

https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=2feVTA8NNMM

10. Veni Creator Spiritus

https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=WX8n_r_T8m0

11. Jesu Dulcis Memoria

https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=N15RZxgIJY4&list=RDN15RZxgIJY4

12. Salve Regina

https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=OB_7xyx6mhs
0 votes
Profile Photo by Arnold (410 points)   1
I just want to say those people who mock you are not your friends!
If anything the people you meet at school are not real friends anyway,i barely talk to one of my school 'friends' you will meet people who appreciate and love you for you,not just because you are the same age at the same school.
And don't ever feel like it's all in your head,its hard being 14,im 24 and life is still not easy,if it was easy it'd be boring.
If being successful in life was easy there would be a lot more successful people,
Try looking up Motivational speeches on YouTube? They help me ALOT! (they are priceless)
Keep your head up sweet,our paths are already written, we just have to walk them. And Learn the lessons we need to learn,sometimes pain will be the teacher,we only understand things looking back on them,and many things we think we understand we look back on again and again and see deeper meanings.
I've dealt with cutting too,turn that turmoil into exercise if you are able too? Exercise and fitness really help low mood,focus on you,what makes you happy,never let anyone dim your sparkle! I used to walk into a room and wonder if people liked me,now I walk in and wonder if I like them haha :)
Sending a huge virtual hug your way. X

Share this question

Welcome to Angels Online Help Desk, where you can ask questions and receive answers from the public community of ANGELS - people share similar vision and mission of helping others and making this world a better place.

You can ask or answer questions without registering. Spam or any for-profit message is not allowed here. This is NOT a Crowdfunding Site.

Please note that all questions and answers here are OPEN to the PUBLIC. We do NOT evaluate or guarantee the accuracy of any content. We provide the platform for people to share PERSONAL EXPERIENCE and express PUBLIC OPINION. It is NOT a replacement for professional help.

::Terms of Service::

::Get Help Request Alert::

Categories

IN CASE OF EMERGENCY, PLEASE CALL 911 ( 999, 112, 111, or ... ) OR GO TO YOUR NEAREST EMERGENCY ROOM.

If you or someone you know is in an emotional distress or suicidal crisis, please also call:
The Lifeline (US) at 1-800-273-TALK (8255)
The Hopeline (US) at 1-800-SUICIDE (784-2433)
National Domestic Violence (US) at 1-800-799-SAFE (7233)
National Sexual Assault Hotline (US) at 1-800-656-HOPE (4673)
Victims of Crime Connect (US) at 1-855-4VICTIM (855-484-2846)
Boys Town (US) at 1-800-448-3000
Dial 211 (US) at 211
The Trevor Project (US) at 1-866-488-7386
GLBT National Hotline (US) at 1-888-843-4564
TRANS Lifeline (US) at 1-877-565-8860
Crisis Text Line (US) Text START to 741741
Samaritans (UK) at 08457 90 90 90
Mind Infoline (UK) at 0300 123 3393
Rethink Mental Illness (UK) at 0300 5000 927
Breathing Space (Scotland) at 0800 83 85 87
Samaritans (Ireland/ROI) at 1850 60 90 90
1life (Ireland/ROI) at 1800 24 7 100
The Lifeline (New Zealand) at 0800 543 354
The Lifeline (Australia) at 13 11 14
NGF Hopeline (Philippines) at (632) 804-HOPE(4673) or 2919
Visit Befrienders for other countries.

SUICIDE IS NOT A SOLUTION

Inform me of new Angel Help Request

6.4k questions

14.4k answers

1.6k comments

592 users