Asking For Help is Not a Sign of Weakness! It is a brave and critical First Step! ASK a Question Now!
+2 votes
456 views
by  
Help.. i dont know what to do anymore.. i hate myself.. i hate my life.. everything is too much and i just want it to end.. my life.. everything.. i want to jump off a bridge or hang myself or slit my wrists and just watch all the blood run from my body..
Country: Canada
    

Your answer

By submitting an answer you warrant and confirm to us that you agree to comply with the Three Laws of Find Angel : Not-for-Profit, Positive, and Equal. Thank you for making this world a better place, Angel!
Please Contact Us if you need any technical help! Get daily Angel Help Request Notification here!
Be Someone’s Angel Today!


Please enter your answer in the box below:

Your name to display (optional):
Privacy: Your email address will only be used for sending these notifications.
Anti-spam verification:
To avoid this verification in future, please log in or register.

6 Answers

+1 vote
by  
REACH OUT TO YOUR HIGHER POWER - - BELIEVE IN IT!!!  IT'S THERE FOR YOU - - IT IS VERY REAL - - MEDITATE ON IT - - ASK IT TO FREE YOU OF ALL NEGATIVITY - - AND GIVE YOU THAT GREAT JOY YOU  ARE MEANT TO HAVE - - AS THE HIGHER POWER THEN DELIVERS YOU THIS GREAT OUTLOOK THA T'S AHEAD - -

REMEMBER TO ALWAYS TELL OTHERS OF IT - - AS IT WILL SEE THEM THROUGH AS WELL!!!   IT PROVIDES YOU SUSTENANCE - - ABILTY TO SUSTAIN IN EVERY SITUATION !!!  PROVIDES YOU ALL THE TOOLS YOU NEED IN LIFE - - INCOME, GREAT INCOME, GREAT HOME, ALL THE NECESSITIES OF LIFE EVEN A WONDERFUL MATE.

IT TEACHES YOU... THE POWER IN -- - GIVING - - MEDITATION - - HOPE- - AND - - THE HEALING - - OF EVERYTHING - - THROUGH THIS HIGHER POWER !!!  EVEN ON SOME DAYS - - WHEN NEGATIVITY WANTS TO ATTACK YOU - - NEVER GIVE IN - - BECAUSE WHAT THIS HIGHER POWER HAS FOR YOU - -  IT IS MUCH TOO GREAT TO GIVE INTO NEGATIVITY OF ANY KIND - - SO MENTALLY REACH FOR IT WHENEVER YOU FEEL BAD - - BELIEVE !!! AND YOU WILL NEVER BE ALONE - - TRUST ME NEGATIVITY HAS NOTHING ON THIS.... NOTHING - - STAY HOPEFUL FOREVER NOW. ..  FOR BELIEF IS THE KEY !!!  - -  MUCH LOVE TO YOU.
+1 vote
Profile Photo by HOPE ANGEL24K (66.2k points)   7 11 38
https://suicideprevention.ca/need-help/

Crisis Centres Serving Ontario
If you are in crisis now please call any of the crisis line numbers listed below or dial the local emergency telephone number (often 911) in your area.

You can also call if you are not in crisis, seeking additional information. If you come across information in this page which is incorrect, please contact us so we can update it.

Ontario Association of Distress Centres
Website has lists of Ontario distress centres
website: http://www.dcontario.org/centres.html

Ontario Suicide Prevention Network
Website has lists of Ontario crisis centres.
Business: 416-670-4689
website: http://www.ontariosuicidepreventionnetwork.ca


http://ospn.ca/index.php/helpful-links

HELPFUL LINKS
THE FOLLOWING ORGANIZATIONS PROVIDE INFORMATION AND RESOURCES TO PROMOTE MENTAL HEALTH AND PREVENT SUICIDE:
Distress Centres – dcontario.org
- go to services and then member organizations to find the closest Distress Centre to you

Canadian Mental Health – cmha.ca
– go to Find your CMHA

Call 211 or 211.ca

LGBTQ Youth Line 1-800-268-9688

Kids Help Phone – kidshelpphone.ca or phone 1-800-668-6860

Connex – 1-866-531-2600

+1 vote
Profile Photo by HOPE ANGEL24K (66.2k points)   7 11 38
Dear Emma,

No, you don't hate yourself, instead you hate the situation and condition you are in, which CAN be changed.
Please know that you are not alone. Many people do care about you and will be willing to help.
Please share with us the problems you are facing and we can find better solution to tackle one at a time.

Please pick up the phone and call the helpline NOW (or dial 211):

Durham Region

Distress Centre Durham

Distress Line: 905-430-2522; 1-800-452-0688

Pride Line: 1-855-87PRIDE (77433)
Business Line: 905-430-3511
Website: www.distresscentredurham.com

Halton Region

Distress Centre Halton

Distress Lines:

Oakville: 905-849-4541

Burlington: 905-681-1488

North Halton: 905-877-1211

Website: www.dchalton.ca

Kingston

Telephone Aid Line Kingston (TALK)

Distress Line: 613-544-1771
Website: http://telephoneaidlinekingston.com/

Lanark, Leeds and Grenville Counties

Developmental Services Lanark Leeds Grenville

Distress Line: 1-800-465-4442
http://www.developmentalservices.com

London Middlesex

CMHA Middlesex

Distress Line: 519-601-8055 / 1-844-360-8055

Reach Out: 519-433-2023 / 1-866-933-2023

Website: https://cmhamiddlesex.ca/programs-services/support-line/

Niagara Region

Distress Centre Niagara

Distress Lines:

St Catharines, Niagara Falls & Area: 905-688-3711

Fort Erie Area: 905-382-0689

Grimsby, West Lincoln: 905-563-6674

Port Colborne, Wainfleet: 905-734-1212

Website: www.distresscentreniagara.com

Northern Ontario

Beendigen Inc (Talk 4 Healing)

Distress Line: 1-855-554-HEAL (4325)
Languages:

Offers services in English, Ojibway, Oji-Cree, and Cree
Website: http://www.talk4healing.com/

Nunavut / Kamatsiaqtut

Nunavut Kamatsiaqtut Helpline

Distress Line: 876-979-3333, or 800-265-3333
Website: http://www.nunavuthelpline.ca/

Ottawa & Region

Distress Centre Ottawa & Region

Ottawa Distress Line: 613-238-3311

Outaouais Distress Line: 1-866-676-1080

Champlain Mental Health Crisis Line: 1-866-996-0991

Mental Health Crisis Line Grey & Bruce: 1-877-470-5200

Frontenac Mental Health Crisis Line: 1-855-477-2963

Website: www.dcottawa.on.ca

Peel Region (includes Mississauga and Brampton)

Spectra Helpline

Peel & Mississauga: 905-459-7777
Caledon: 1-877-298-5444
Language Lines:

Monday-Friday; 10:00 am-10:00 pm
Cantonese, Mandarin, Portuguese, Spanish, Hindi, Punjabi, Urdu
Website: www.spectrahelpline.org

Québec and Ontario

(French Speaking Only)

Tel-Aide Outaouais:

Distress Line (Gatineau): 819-775-3223
Distress Line (Ottawa): 613-741-6433
Toll Free: 1-800-567-9699
Website: www.telaideoutaouais.ca

Toronto

Distress Centres Toronto

Distress Line: 416-408-4357
Survivor Support Program: 416-595-1716
Website: www.torontodistresscentre.com

Wellington and Dufferin Counties

Torchlight

Distress Line: 5 19-821-3760 or 1-888-821-3760
Crisis Line: 519-821-0140 or 1-877-822-0140
Website: http://torchlightcanada.org/

Windsor & Essex County

The Downtown Mission

Distress Line: 519-256-5000
Website: https://www.downtownmission.com/
+1 vote
Profile Photo by Damasco (170 points)  
0 votes
Profile Photo by dolphin007 ANGEL24K (309k points)   7 7 12
Psalm 91

1Whoever dwells in the shelter of the Most High

will rest in the shadow of the Almighty. a

2I will say of the Lord, “He is my refuge and my fortress,

my God, in whom I trust.”

3Surely he will save you

from the fowler’s snare

and from the deadly pestilence.

4He will cover you with his feathers,

and under his wings you will find refuge;

his faithfulness will be your shield and rampart.

5You will not fear the terror of night,

nor the arrow that flies by day,

6nor the pestilence that stalks in the darkness,

nor the plague that destroys at midday.

7A thousand may fall at your side,

ten thousand at your right hand,

but it will not come near you.

8You will only observe with your eyes

and see the punishment of the wicked.

9If you say, “The Lord is my refuge,”

and you make the Most High your dwelling,

10no harm will overtake you,

no disaster will come near your tent.

11For he will command his angels concerning you

to guard you in all your ways;

12they will lift you up in their hands,

so that you will not strike your foot against a stone.

13You will tread on the lion and the cobra;

you will trample the great lion and the serpent.

14“Because he b loves me,” says the Lord, “I will rescue him;

I will protect him, for he acknowledges my name.

15He will call on me, and I will answer him;

I will be with him in trouble,

I will deliver him and honor him.

16With long life I will satisfy him

and show him my salvation.”
0 votes
Profile Photo by dolphin007 ANGEL24K (309k points)   7 7 12
THE 52 EPISODES OF FLYING HOUSE

1. BLAST OFF FOR THE PAST

http://www1.cbn.com/content/flying-house-episode-1

2. STAR SPANGLED NIGHT

http://www1.cbn.com/content/flying-house-episode-2

3. LOST AND FOUND IN TIME

http://www1.cbn.com/content/flying-house-episode-3

4. VOICE IN THE WILDERNESS

http://www1.cbn.com/content/flying-house-episode-4

5. SPEAK OF THE devil

http://www1.cbn.com/content/flying-house-episode-5

6. ALL THAT GLITTERS

http://www1.cbn.com/content/flying-house-episode-6

7. MILITARY SECRETS

http://www1.cbn.com/content/flying-house-episode-7

8. THE PRIZE THAT WAS WON AND LOST

http://www1.cbn.com/content/flying-house-episode-8

9. ANOTHER LIFE

http://www1.cbn.com/content/flying-house-episode-9

10. THE RUNAWAY

http://www1.cbn.com/content/flying-house-episode-10

11. NEIGHBORS

http://www1.cbn.com/content/flying-house-episode-11

12. POOR LITTLE RICH MEN

http://www1.cbn.com/content/flying-house-episode-12

13. THE GREATEST

http://www1.cbn.com/content/flying-house-episode-13

14. BACK FROM THE GRAVE

http://www1.cbn.com/content/flying-house-episode-14

15. REAL TREASURE

http://www1.cbn.com/content/flying-house-episode-15

16. WHAT IF....?

http://www1.cbn.com/content/flying-house-episode-16

17. THE LOST SHEEP

http://www1.cbn.com/content/flying-house-episode-17

18. SOUR GRAPES

http://www1.cbn.com/content/flying-house-episode-18

19. DOG GONE

http://www1.cbn.com/content/flying-house-episode-19

20. LITTLE ORPHAN ANNA

http://www1.cbn.com/content/flying-house-episode-20

21. A WORD TO THE WISE

http://www1.cbn.com/content/flying-house-episode-21

22. JUDGEMENT DAY

http://www1.cbn.com/content/flying-house-episode-22

23. POSSESED

http://www1.cbn.com/content/flying-house-episode-23

24. OVER THE HILL

http://www1.cbn.com/content/flying-house-episode-24

25. TRUE FRIENDS

http://www1.cbn.com/content/flying-house-episode-25

26. devil's GATE

http://www1.cbn.com/content/flying-house-episode-26

27. WELL, WELL, WELL!

http://www1.cbn.com/content/flying-house-episode-27

28. LEFT HOLDING THE BAG

http://www1.cbn.com/content/flying-house-episode-28

29. WHO AMONG YOU...!

http://www1.cbn.com/content/flying-house-episode-29

30. OIL AND WATER

http://www1.cbn.com/content/flying-house-episode-30

31. A SPECIAL SECRET

http://www1.cbn.com/content/flying-house-episode-31

32. MIDNIGHT CALLERS

http://www1.cbn.com/content/flying-house-episode-32

33. WHAT IT'S WORTH

http://www1.cbn.com/content/flying-house-episode-33

34. FRUITLESS

http://www1.cbn.com/content/flying-house-episode-34

35. FOOD FOR A KING

http://www1.cbn.com/content/flying-house-episode-35

36. THE SECRET AGENT

http://www1.cbn.com/content/flying-house-episode-36

37. THE PREPARATION

http://www1.cbn.com/content/flying-house-episode-37

38. BETRAYED

http://www1.cbn.com/content/flying-house-episode-38

39. WHO'S IN CHARGE

http://www1.cbn.com/content/flying-house-episode-39

40. CROWN OF THORNS

http://www1.cbn.com/content/flying-house-episode-40

41. GOLGOTHA

http://www1.cbn.com/content/flying-house-episode-41

42. THE EMPTY TOMB

http://www1.cbn.com/content/flying-house-episode-42

43. WITH YOU ALWAYS

http://www1.cbn.com/content/flying-house-episode-43

44. THE PRISON BREAK

http://www1.cbn.com/content/flying-house-episode-44

45. GOOD RIDDANCE

http://www1.cbn.com/content/flying-house-episode-45

46. THE BLINDING LIGHT

http://www1.cbn.com/content/flying-house-episode-46

47. UNSHACKLED

http://www1.cbn.com/content/flying-house-episode-47

48. TENDER GRAPES

http://www1.cbn.com/content/flying-house-episode-48

49. SHIPWRECKED

http://www1.cbn.com/content/flying-house-episode-49

50. SNAKEBITE

http://www1.cbn.com/content/flying-house-episode-50

51. HEARTBREAK

http://www1.cbn.com/content/flying-house-episode-51

52. HOMEWARD BOUND

http://www1.cbn.com/content/flying-house-episode-52

Share this question

Welcome to Angels Online Help Desk, where you can ask questions and receive answers from the public community of ANGELS - people share similar vision and mission of helping others and making this world a better place.

You can ask or answer questions without registering. SPAM/SCAM or any for-profit message is NOT allowed here. This is NOT intended for Financial or Travel Support, and this is NOT a Crowdfunding Site, but you can post links to your campaign. We will not contact you for any personal information.

Please note that all questions and answers here are OPEN to the PUBLIC (everyone in the world) and are non-confidential. We do NOT evaluate or guarantee the accuracy of any content. We provide the platform for people to share PERSONAL EXPERIENCE and express PUBLIC OPINION. It is NOT a replacement for professional help.

::Terms of Service::

::Get Help Request Alert::

Categories

IN CASE OF EMERGENCY, PLEASE CALL 911 ( 999, 112, 111, or ... ) OR GO TO YOUR NEAREST EMERGENCY ROOM.

If you or someone you know is in an emotional distress or suicidal crisis, please also call:
The Lifeline (US) at 1-800-273-TALK (8255)
The Hopeline (US) at 1-800-SUICIDE (784-2433)
National Domestic Violence (US) at 1-800-799-SAFE (7233)
National Sexual Assault Hotline (US) at 1-800-656-HOPE (4673)
Victims of Crime Connect (US) at 1-855-4VICTIM (855-484-2846)
Boys Town (US) at 1-800-448-3000
Dial 211 (US) at 211
The Trevor Project (US) at 1-866-488-7386
GLBT National Hotline (US) at 1-888-843-4564
TRANS Lifeline (US) at 1-877-565-8860
Crisis Text Line (US) Text START to 741741
Samaritans (UK) at 08457 90 90 90
Mind Infoline (UK) at 0300 123 3393
Rethink Mental Illness (UK) at 0300 5000 927
Breathing Space (Scotland) at 0800 83 85 87
Samaritans (Ireland/ROI) at 1850 60 90 90
1life (Ireland/ROI) at 1800 24 7 100
The Lifeline (New Zealand) at 0800 543 354
The Lifeline (Australia) at 13 11 14
NGF Hopeline (Philippines) at (632) 804-HOPE(4673) or 2919
Visit Befrienders for other countries:
Argentina: +5402234930430
Australia: 131114
Austria: 017133374
Belgium: 106
Bosnia & Herzegovina: 080 05 03 05
Botswana: 3911270
Brazil: 212339191
Bulgaria: 0035 9249 17 223
Canada: 5147234000 (Montreal); 18662773553 (outside Montreal)
Croatia: 014833888
Denmark: +4570201201
Egypt: 7621602
Finland: 010 195 202
France: 0145394000
Germany: 08001810771
Hong Kong: +852 2382 0000
Hungary: 116123
Iceland: 1717
India: 8888817666
Ireland: +4408457909090
Italy: 800860022
Japan: +810352869090
Mexico: 5255102550
New Zealand: 0508828865
The Netherlands: 113
Norway: +4781533300
Philippines: 028969191
Poland: 5270000
Russia: 0078202577577
Spain: 914590050
South Africa: 0514445691
Sweden: 46317112400
Switzerland: 143
United Kingdom: 08006895652
USA: 18002738255
You are not alone. Please reach out.

SUICIDE IS NOT A SOLUTION

Inform me of new Angel Help Request

6.9k questions

15.1k answers

1.6k comments

625 users