Asking For Help is Not a Sign of Weakness! It is a brave and critical First Step! ASK a Question Now! (No registration needed.)

Help me kill myself please

+1 vote
98 views
asked 3 weeks ago by Me  
Death easy ways on death end life so stress so depressed and upset worthless miserable pointless a disgrace ....this whole thing is my fault im dead might as well die now then never
Country: America
    

Your answer

By submitting an answer you warrant and confirm to us that you agree to comply with the Three Laws of Find Angel : Not-for-Profit, Positive, and Equal. Thank you for making this world a better place, Angel!
Please Contact Us if you need any technical help! Get daily Angel Help Request Notification here!
Be Someone’s Angel Today!


Please enter your answer in the box below:

Your name to display (optional):
Privacy: Your email address will only be used for sending these notifications.
Anti-spam verification:
To avoid this verification in future, please log in or register.

6 Answers

+1 vote
Profile Photo answered 3 weeks ago by HOPE ANGEL24K (62,460 points)   6 11 36
Hi There,

Could you please share with us your story?

We experience negativity because we also experience the opposite side. There were, are, and will be hope, love, light, happiness ... I know it is hard to remember or foresee when you are depressed, but it is out there. Just like the sun behind the clouds.

What is your favorite movie? I just watched part of Titanic again tonight. I think it is one of the best story about life and love.

You are not alone. You can pick up the phone and call the Lifeline anytime. Or you can chat with a volunteer there. The Lifeline (US) at 1-800-273-TALK (8255)
https://suicidepreventionlifeline.org/

Where there is life, there is hope!
Please never give up!
+1 vote
answered 3 weeks ago by Bonnie  
I read your message and I don't think death is the answer. Death is permanent and trying to get through life is easier. I know how you feel. I have had those same feelings but I have learned that Prayer and time is better then dying. I am giving you my email address and maybe we can talk and I try to help you work through whatever your problems are. Sometimes just having someone on your side will make a lot of difference. I live in Georgia and my life has not been easy but I have started to look up and the things that had me down are things I have learned how to work through them. My email address is bonniehobbs859@*****.com. Please email me so we can talk. My name is Bonnie, I look forward to hearing from you soon.
+1 vote
answered 2 weeks ago by Kevin  
Hello,

My name is Kevin. I've struggled with depression, including suicidal thoughts, and there's been A LOT of improvement for me. I've been taking anti-depressant medications. Also I've been doing the Life Solution. Part of my continued healing is that I share with others the solution.

The Life Solution:
1)Being sorry, and
2)Being forgiven for true wrongs.

These two principles were spoken by Jesus the Chosen One.

For more information on HOW TO live the solution:
https://healworks.blogspot.com

I've gotten a lot better. A lot of us have. You can too.

May peace be with you,
Kevin
0 votes
Profile Photo answered 1 week ago by dolphin007 ANGEL24K (195,840 points)   6 7 12
THESE ARE THE 3 POWERFUL PRAYERS EXORCIST USE TO DRIVE OUT EVIL - You Can Use It Too - CatholicShare

https://www.catholicshare.com/these-are-the-3-powerful-prayers-exorcists-use-to-drive-out-evil-you-can-use-it-too/#axzz5aJS8bqNa

1. Anima Christi

Soul of Christ, sanctify me; Body of Christ, save me; Blood of Christ, inebriate me; Water from the side of Christ, wash me; Passion of Christ, strengthen me; O good Jesus, hear me; within Thy wounds, hide me; let me never be separated from Thee; from the evil one, deliver me; at the hour of my death, call me and bid me come to Thee, that with Thy saints, I may praise Thee forever and ever. Amen.

2. Prayer Against Malefice from the Greek Ritual

God, our Lord, King of ages, All-powerful and All-mighty, You Who made everything and Who transform everything simply by Your will. You Who in Babylon changed into dew the flames of the ‘seven-times hotter’ furnace and protected and saved the three holy children. You are the doctor and the physician of our soul. You are the salvation of those who turn to You.

We beseech You to make powerless, banish, and drive out every diabolic power, presence, and machination; every evil influence, malefice, or evil eye and all evil actions aimed against Your servant [name of person/s]. Where there is envy and malice, give us an abundance of goodness, endurance, victory, and charity.

O Lord, You Who love man, we beg You to reach out Your powerful hands and Your most high and mighty arms and send the angel of peace over us, to protect us, body and soul. May he keep at bay and vanquish every evil power, every poison or malice invoked against us by corrupt and envious people.

Then, under the protection of Your authority may we sing, in gratitude, ‘The Lord is my salvation; whom should I fear? I will not fear evil because You are with me, my God, my strength, my powerful Lord, Lord of peace, Father of all ages.”

Yes, Lord our God, be merciful to us, Your image, and save your servant [name of person/s] from every threat or harm from the evil one, and protect him/her by raising him/her above all evil. We ask You this through the intercession of our Most Blessed, glorious Lady, Mary ever Virgin, Mother of God, of the most splendid archangels and all Your saints. Amen!

3. Prayer for Deliverance

My Lord, you are all powerful, you are God, you are Father. We beg you through the intercession and help of the archangels Michael, Raphael and Gabriel, for the deliverance of our brothers and sisters who are enslaved by the evil one. All saints of Heaven, come to our aid.

From anxiety, sadness and obsessions, we beg You. Free us, O Lord. From hatred, fornication, envy, we beg You, Free us, O Lord. From thoughts of jealousy, rage, and death, we beg You, Free us, O Lord. From every thought of suicide and abortion, we beg You, Free us, O Lord. From every form of sinful sexuality, we beg You, Free us, O Lord.

From every division in our family, and every harmful friendship, we beg You, Free us, O Lord. From every sort of spell, malefic, witchcraft, and every form of the occult, we beg You, Free us, O Lord.

Lord, You Who said, “I leave you peace, My peace I give you,” grant that, through the intercession of the Virgin Mary, we may be liberated from every evil spell and enjoy your peace always. In the name of Christ, our Lord. Amen.
+1 vote
answered 1 week ago by King Ricky Sherman  
Dont Do It Trust Me on the other side it will be worse than just dealing with life problems  overcome life problems by believing in Jesus Christ Read the Bible and Ask God to protect you Word from CEO Ricky Sherman AkA king of The Nation
+1 vote
answered 1 week ago by King Ricky Sherman  
Please Dont Do it Trust Me The Other Side Will Be No Better Than what you struggling with there is people in the world that love you  trust me if you commit suicide it will be worse there is life after death when you take your own life you go into a dark place full of fire

Share this question

Welcome to Angels Online Help Desk, where you can ask questions and receive answers from the public community of ANGELS - people share similar vision and mission of helping others and making this world a better place.

You can ask or answer questions without registering. Spam or any for-profit message is not allowed here. This is NOT a Crowdfunding Site.

Please note that all questions and answers here are OPEN to the PUBLIC. We do NOT evaluate or guarantee the accuracy of any content. We provide the platform for people to share PERSONAL EXPERIENCE and express PUBLIC OPINION. It is NOT a replacement for professional help.

::Terms of Service::

::Get Help Request Alert::

IN CASE OF EMERGENCY, PLEASE CALL 911 ( 999, 112, 111, or ... ) OR GO TO YOUR NEAREST EMERGENCY ROOM.

If you or someone you know is in an emotional distress or suicidal crisis, please also call:
The Lifeline (US) at 1-800-273-TALK (8255)
The Hopeline (US) at 1-800-SUICIDE (784-2433)
National Domestic Violence (US) at 1-800-799-SAFE (7233)
National Sexual Assault Hotline (US) at 1-800-656-HOPE (4673)
Victims of Crime Connect (US) at 1-855-4VICTIM (855-484-2846)
Boys Town (US) at 1-800-448-3000
Dial 211 (US) at 211
The Trevor Project (US) at 1-866-488-7386
GLBT National Hotline (US) at 1-888-843-4564
TRANS Lifeline (US) at 1-877-565-8860
Crisis Text Line (US) Text START to 741741
Samaritans (UK) at 08457 90 90 90
Mind Infoline (UK) at 0300 123 3393
Rethink Mental Illness (UK) at 0300 5000 927
Breathing Space (Scotland) at 0800 83 85 87
Samaritans (Ireland/ROI) at 1850 60 90 90
1life (Ireland/ROI) at 1800 24 7 100
The Lifeline (New Zealand) at 0800 543 354
The Lifeline (Australia) at 13 11 14
NGF Hopeline (Philippines) at (632) 804-HOPE(4673) or 2919
Visit Befrienders for other countries.

SUICIDE IS NOT A SOLUTION

Inform me of new Angel Help Request

5,765 questions

12,469 answers

1,561 comments

567 users