Asking For Help is Not a Sign of Weakness! It is a brave and critical First Step! ASK a Question Now!
+1 vote
52 views
by  
I can't live anymore. I hate my face because it's always stopping me in everything I wanted to do in life. Currently I have no friends and my family hates me. I'm a total idiot, stupid and crazy. I hate everyone too, I hate my family too because everyone is happy. Everyone has a chance and I don't. There is no other reason to live if I can't do in life what my purpose is.
    

Your answer

By submitting an answer you warrant and confirm to us that you agree to comply with the Three Laws of Find Angel : Not-for-Profit, Positive, and Equal. Thank you for making this world a better place, Angel!
Please Contact Us if you need any technical help! Get daily Angel Help Request Notification here!
Be Someone’s Angel Today!


Please enter your answer in the box below:

Your name to display (optional):
Privacy: Your email address will only be used for sending these notifications.
Anti-spam verification:
To avoid this verification in future, please log in or register.

2 Answers

0 votes
Profile Photo by HOPE ANGEL24K (66.1k points)   7 11 38
Dear Friend,

Please do not hurt yourself. There are right ways to make positive changes in your life.
I know it is hard for a stranger to under the pain you are having, but I have strong faith in you and the world that you can find a true solution to your problems.
You are not alone. You also don't need to fight by yourself. Talk with a doctor or professional.  
Your family might hate some of your words/actions, but please trust me that they don't hate YOU. Please open to them and let them know your issues and ask them to help you and get professional help for you.

You can also be happy if you accept the fact that everyone is unique with strength and weakness. There are different ways to reach your life goals. May other doors open to you.

Best Wishes.

P.S. Please don't hesitate to call the hotline if you want to talk:
The Lifeline (US) at 1-800-273-TALK (8255)
+1 vote
Profile Photo by Mangru (210 points)   1
YOU ARE BEAUTIFUL.  Always say I will try.  Do something you liked.  Like walking
And Please Please go see a doctor.

I was in a worst place.  I still am.  I still cut my self.  But not to die.  To stop the pain.  
Believe me; it never goes away;  but only you can help yourself.

Go to a doctor.  Take your medication.  You will not see anything different.  But make your self look to please yourself not others.  
Also go on Pinstrip and look at different way to Dress your Hair,  A little bits of makeup.  

And see how it helped.


Someone in the same situation,  ME

Share this question

Welcome to Angels Online Help Desk, where you can ask questions and receive answers from the public community of ANGELS - people share similar vision and mission of helping others and making this world a better place.

You can ask or answer questions without registering. SPAM/SCAM or any for-profit message is NOT allowed here. This is NOT intended for Financial or Travel Support, and this is NOT a Crowdfunding Site, but you can post links to your campaign. We will not contact you for any personal information.

Please note that all questions and answers here are OPEN to the PUBLIC (everyone in the world) and are non-confidential. We do NOT evaluate or guarantee the accuracy of any content. We provide the platform for people to share PERSONAL EXPERIENCE and express PUBLIC OPINION. It is NOT a replacement for professional help.

::Terms of Service::

::Get Help Request Alert::

Categories

IN CASE OF EMERGENCY, PLEASE CALL 911 ( 999, 112, 111, or ... ) OR GO TO YOUR NEAREST EMERGENCY ROOM.

If you or someone you know is in an emotional distress or suicidal crisis, please also call:
The Lifeline (US) at 1-800-273-TALK (8255)
The Hopeline (US) at 1-800-SUICIDE (784-2433)
National Domestic Violence (US) at 1-800-799-SAFE (7233)
National Sexual Assault Hotline (US) at 1-800-656-HOPE (4673)
Victims of Crime Connect (US) at 1-855-4VICTIM (855-484-2846)
Boys Town (US) at 1-800-448-3000
Dial 211 (US) at 211
The Trevor Project (US) at 1-866-488-7386
GLBT National Hotline (US) at 1-888-843-4564
TRANS Lifeline (US) at 1-877-565-8860
Crisis Text Line (US) Text START to 741741
Samaritans (UK) at 08457 90 90 90
Mind Infoline (UK) at 0300 123 3393
Rethink Mental Illness (UK) at 0300 5000 927
Breathing Space (Scotland) at 0800 83 85 87
Samaritans (Ireland/ROI) at 1850 60 90 90
1life (Ireland/ROI) at 1800 24 7 100
The Lifeline (New Zealand) at 0800 543 354
The Lifeline (Australia) at 13 11 14
NGF Hopeline (Philippines) at (632) 804-HOPE(4673) or 2919
Visit Befrienders for other countries.

SUICIDE IS NOT A SOLUTION

Inform me of new Angel Help Request

6.7k questions

15k answers

1.6k comments

617 users