Asking For Help is Not a Sign of Weakness! It is a brave and critical First Step! ASK a Question Now! (No registration needed.)
0 votes
145 views
by  
edited
i need help, my freind is a druggy, im suicidal, my parents think more of there image than how i feal inside, i keep evrything inside, till im full with all this anger and pain, and the somthing small happenes and i explode with anger! instead of trying to help me, my mom tells me that i make the family look like white trash and my dad screams at me, and then they send me to my room 4 da night i mean *** HELP!

SOMONE ANSWER I KNOW PEOPLE HAVE READ THIS!
Country: United states of america USA
    

Your answer

By submitting an answer you warrant and confirm to us that you agree to comply with the Three Laws of Find Angel : Not-for-Profit, Positive, and Equal. Thank you for making this world a better place, Angel!
Please Contact Us if you need any technical help! Get daily Angel Help Request Notification here!
Be Someone’s Angel Today!


Please enter your answer in the box below:

Your name to display (optional):
Privacy: Your email address will only be used for sending these notifications.
Anti-spam verification:
To avoid this verification in future, please log in or register.

3 Answers

+1 vote
Profile Photo by Novak (320 points)   2

For starters, I suggest you try to find someone who will listen. A member of your family, or a teacher, or a friend - anyone you can trust. If you don't have any such person, try to make new friends and chances are you will find someone you can confide in pretty soon. 

Find a way to vent your anger. Drawing, writing, running - it can be anything, as long as it helps you calm down and feel a bit more at peace with yourself.

Lastly, remember that suicide is not a solution! There's always something better ahead, and I promise it does get better. And you matter. You matter a lot.

by  
thanks 4 wut u said,but ,my druggyfriend is the person i trust, but i cant talk to her cuz i dont have her number and shes barly on facebook... usin up space so i can post this comme t.........
Profile Photo by Novak (320 points)   2
Maybe you could ask her for her number next time you see her, or ask her if you could have a talk with her and tell her about all your problems in person? It's good that you have a person you trust, now all you need is to try to communicate with your friend more. Maybe you could both get skype or twitter or some other social network account and talk on there?
by  
forget facebook, you need face time with someone. Walk into a church Baptist, christian, old main line denomination, if you feel loved immediately then stay and ask, if not, then walk down the street to the next church until you feel loved immediately. This is a process that will take you to people with experience and love that will help you see how valuable and precious you really are
0 votes
Profile Photo by Amethyst (310 points)   1 2
I know how you feel because like you i bottle my feeling up and these days it takes very little to send me over the edge! to be honest i personally am getting a therapist through my local surgery, it can be done online, over the phone and in person. this helps if you feel you cannot talk to any of your friends because you dont want them to have to share your burden or you just don't feel comfortable talking to them about it. what you said about parents is true but inside they do care, they always what the best for you so they do that by saying "don't worry, it will be fine as long as you do your best", for me this is always a sign that they are listening but they aren't hearing what you have to say. this is a valid point but to be truthful i think this reaction is because they don't know how they should respond or they just don't want to imagine anything that could be a little more than seriously wrong with ther child.

Back to the anger issue, personally i agree with Novak, i do a lot of writing about how i feel to vent through the pages. I keep it like a diary and write everything from lists of what i have todo to lyrics and random babble about how i am really feeling.

As for your friend, she may be just tht a friend, but she is obviously facing her own problems at the moment with the consumption of drugs. this is her problem not yours but i understand you worry about her, especially if you want to talk to her about your own problems but because of her situation it may be better to talk to someone else.

Try to do things that make you happy, this will make your seritoning levels rise and improve your mood. Doing exercise does this and even though before you may think that you can't be bothered  after you will have an altogether better mood. you could also incorperate your anger and exercise together, by taking up kick boxing or a martial art. it's helped me a lot and it also gives you a way to look after yourself on a night out.

hope that has given you a little help at least!

keep your chin up, only time will tell and you have to give it a chance, so don't end it all. only time will heal the pain you feel!

Nelly

x
0 votes
Profile Photo by dolphin007 ANGEL24K (279k points)   7 7 12
THESE ARE THE 3 POWERFUL PRAYERS EXORCIST USE TO DRIVE OUT EVIL - You Can Use It Too - CatholicShare

https://www.catholicshare.com/these-are-the-3-powerful-prayers-exorcists-use-to-drive-out-evil-you-can-use-it-too/#axzz5aJS8bqNa

1. Anima Christi

Soul of Christ, sanctify me; Body of Christ, save me; Blood of Christ, inebriate me; Water from the side of Christ, wash me; Passion of Christ, strengthen me; O good Jesus, hear me; within Thy wounds, hide me; let me never be separated from Thee; from the evil one, deliver me; at the hour of my death, call me and bid me come to Thee, that with Thy saints, I may praise Thee forever and ever. Amen.

2. Prayer Against Malefice from the Greek Ritual

God, our Lord, King of ages, All-powerful and All-mighty, You Who made everything and Who transform everything simply by Your will. You Who in Babylon changed into dew the flames of the ‘seven-times hotter’ furnace and protected and saved the three holy children. You are the doctor and the physician of our soul. You are the salvation of those who turn to You.

We beseech You to make powerless, banish, and drive out every diabolic power, presence, and machination; every evil influence, malefice, or evil eye and all evil actions aimed against Your servant [name of person/s]. Where there is envy and malice, give us an abundance of goodness, endurance, victory, and charity.

O Lord, You Who love man, we beg You to reach out Your powerful hands and Your most high and mighty arms and send the angel of peace over us, to protect us, body and soul. May he keep at bay and vanquish every evil power, every poison or malice invoked against us by corrupt and envious people.

Then, under the protection of Your authority may we sing, in gratitude, ‘The Lord is my salvation; whom should I fear? I will not fear evil because You are with me, my God, my strength, my powerful Lord, Lord of peace, Father of all ages.”

Yes, Lord our God, be merciful to us, Your image, and save your servant [name of person/s] from every threat or harm from the evil one, and protect him/her by raising him/her above all evil. We ask You this through the intercession of our Most Blessed, glorious Lady, Mary ever Virgin, Mother of God, of the most splendid archangels and all Your saints. Amen!

3. Prayer for Deliverance

My Lord, you are all powerful, you are God, you are Father. We beg you through the intercession and help of the archangels Michael, Raphael and Gabriel, for the deliverance of our brothers and sisters who are enslaved by the evil one. All saints of Heaven, come to our aid.

From anxiety, sadness and obsessions, we beg You. Free us, O Lord. From hatred, fornication, envy, we beg You, Free us, O Lord. From thoughts of jealousy, rage, and death, we beg You, Free us, O Lord. From every thought of suicide and abortion, we beg You, Free us, O Lord. From every form of sinful sexuality, we beg You, Free us, O Lord.

From every division in our family, and every harmful friendship, we beg You, Free us, O Lord. From every sort of spell, malefic, witchcraft, and every form of the occult, we beg You, Free us, O Lord.

Lord, You Who said, “I leave you peace, My peace I give you,” grant that, through the intercession of the Virgin Mary, we may be liberated from every evil spell and enjoy your peace always. In the name of Christ, our Lord. Amen.

Share this question

Welcome to Angels Online Help Desk, where you can ask questions and receive answers from the public community of ANGELS - people share similar vision and mission of helping others and making this world a better place.

You can ask or answer questions without registering. Spam or any for-profit message is not allowed here. This is NOT a Crowdfunding Site.

Please note that all questions and answers here are OPEN to the PUBLIC. We do NOT evaluate or guarantee the accuracy of any content. We provide the platform for people to share PERSONAL EXPERIENCE and express PUBLIC OPINION. It is NOT a replacement for professional help.

::Terms of Service::

::Get Help Request Alert::

Categories

IN CASE OF EMERGENCY, PLEASE CALL 911 ( 999, 112, 111, or ... ) OR GO TO YOUR NEAREST EMERGENCY ROOM.

If you or someone you know is in an emotional distress or suicidal crisis, please also call:
The Lifeline (US) at 1-800-273-TALK (8255)
The Hopeline (US) at 1-800-SUICIDE (784-2433)
National Domestic Violence (US) at 1-800-799-SAFE (7233)
National Sexual Assault Hotline (US) at 1-800-656-HOPE (4673)
Victims of Crime Connect (US) at 1-855-4VICTIM (855-484-2846)
Boys Town (US) at 1-800-448-3000
Dial 211 (US) at 211
The Trevor Project (US) at 1-866-488-7386
GLBT National Hotline (US) at 1-888-843-4564
TRANS Lifeline (US) at 1-877-565-8860
Crisis Text Line (US) Text START to 741741
Samaritans (UK) at 08457 90 90 90
Mind Infoline (UK) at 0300 123 3393
Rethink Mental Illness (UK) at 0300 5000 927
Breathing Space (Scotland) at 0800 83 85 87
Samaritans (Ireland/ROI) at 1850 60 90 90
1life (Ireland/ROI) at 1800 24 7 100
The Lifeline (New Zealand) at 0800 543 354
The Lifeline (Australia) at 13 11 14
NGF Hopeline (Philippines) at (632) 804-HOPE(4673) or 2919
Visit Befrienders for other countries.

SUICIDE IS NOT A SOLUTION

Inform me of new Angel Help Request

6.3k questions

14.4k answers

1.6k comments

589 users