Asking For Help is Not a Sign of Weakness! It is a brave and critical First Step! ASK a Question Now! (No registration needed.)
+2 votes
136 views
by  
So many problems I've had in such a small time. From being a mother, wife. Nice house. I went from perfect life to hell in just a couple of weeks.
Financial problems due to loss of work and then the relation ship with my partner then went bad. We are still together.
Lost our house, everything.
Moved to England to start over again. But it's so hard. I'm so done with all the problems. It's so horrible and so unfair for my 3 young boys that they had to loose everything they had too.

I'm so done with my husband who doesn't seems to care that I feel awful. He just turns around and falls in sleep. He has got his good parts, but defiantly his bad ones too. He never was like this before. I hope when things are ok again that he will be his old self again. I'm sure I'll be different at the moment too, due to all the stress that I/we have.

I'm done with the financial problems. I'm so done with always having to safe the day. No fun in being the hero. No money, I just have to find a way to get something. Applying for child benefit, housing benefit is not an easy job! Nor a fun one.

What can I spend this week on food? How much on petrol? Flat tyre. New school uniform.

I'm hurting myself. Not something I can control it just happens.

But I'll make it. I'm working as a webcam girl. Hate every second of it. But it makes enough money for us to pay the bills. We just moved into a house where we can stay for a long time. Soon I'll find a nice job. My time will come. I'll enjoy life again. I'll smile again, a real smile. I'll dance and laugh.

Things are getting better,
Just got to show the world of what I'm made of.
Thanks for just being there.
Country: Dorset
    

Your answer

By submitting an answer you warrant and confirm to us that you agree to comply with the Three Laws of Find Angel : Not-for-Profit, Positive, and Equal. Thank you for making this world a better place, Angel!
Please Contact Us if you need any technical help! Get daily Angel Help Request Notification here!
Be Someone’s Angel Today!


Please enter your answer in the box below:

Your name to display (optional):
Privacy: Your email address will only be used for sending these notifications.
Anti-spam verification:
To avoid this verification in future, please log in or register.

4 Answers

0 votes
Profile Photo by HOPE ANGEL24K (64.3k points)   7 11 38
Thanks for sharing your life experience.

With such positive attitude and hard work, I have not doubt that you and your family will go through this difficult time soon.

May God Bless You and Your Family!
+1 vote
Profile Photo by Mason (340 points)   2
First of all  your the bravest boldest woman I've ever heard don't ever give up hope, of what had happened that is why your partner behaving like that he needs to pull himself up together and he needs your support and I don't think sweetie this is a good job for you as a webcam girl if you have some talent do that, you can show your talent in youtube if you get enough views on your video then you can sell the video and get money there are thousands of work you can do... with that attitude your life will get better.

problemsolver22

***
0 votes
Profile Photo by kluber (260 points)   1
you say you need somebody to talk to and i can do that. i realize nobody can disuade you from your path since it works but still somebody can talk to you and help you feel just a tad bit better. i want to talk to you and get to know you. even if you dont smile i would like to know your story. please contact me.
0 votes
Profile Photo by goodwill ANGEL24K (33.8k points)   5 12 59
Hi

I am sorry you have gone through so much. I am sure your kids are worth it... Hold your head up. You are supporting your family, and you are a strong admirable woman. I think therapy would help your family. At the very least you need some support. Come here and share with us. We are here to help. I hope that by now you have gotten some sort of government assistance. It sounds like you are really hurting.

I hope that by now you have found work, and I truly hope you have been able to stop work as a webcam girl. You should not however feel any shame. Shake it off ... You are doing it for 3 good reasons - your boys.

Good luck.

Share this question

Welcome to Angels Online Help Desk, where you can ask questions and receive answers from the public community of ANGELS - people share similar vision and mission of helping others and making this world a better place.

You can ask or answer questions without registering. Spam or any for-profit message is not allowed here. This is NOT a Crowdfunding Site.

Please note that all questions and answers here are OPEN to the PUBLIC. We do NOT evaluate or guarantee the accuracy of any content. We provide the platform for people to share PERSONAL EXPERIENCE and express PUBLIC OPINION. It is NOT a replacement for professional help.

::Terms of Service::

::Get Help Request Alert::

Categories

IN CASE OF EMERGENCY, PLEASE CALL 911 ( 999, 112, 111, or ... ) OR GO TO YOUR NEAREST EMERGENCY ROOM.

If you or someone you know is in an emotional distress or suicidal crisis, please also call:
The Lifeline (US) at 1-800-273-TALK (8255)
The Hopeline (US) at 1-800-SUICIDE (784-2433)
National Domestic Violence (US) at 1-800-799-SAFE (7233)
National Sexual Assault Hotline (US) at 1-800-656-HOPE (4673)
Victims of Crime Connect (US) at 1-855-4VICTIM (855-484-2846)
Boys Town (US) at 1-800-448-3000
Dial 211 (US) at 211
The Trevor Project (US) at 1-866-488-7386
GLBT National Hotline (US) at 1-888-843-4564
TRANS Lifeline (US) at 1-877-565-8860
Crisis Text Line (US) Text START to 741741
Samaritans (UK) at 08457 90 90 90
Mind Infoline (UK) at 0300 123 3393
Rethink Mental Illness (UK) at 0300 5000 927
Breathing Space (Scotland) at 0800 83 85 87
Samaritans (Ireland/ROI) at 1850 60 90 90
1life (Ireland/ROI) at 1800 24 7 100
The Lifeline (New Zealand) at 0800 543 354
The Lifeline (Australia) at 13 11 14
NGF Hopeline (Philippines) at (632) 804-HOPE(4673) or 2919
Visit Befrienders for other countries.

SUICIDE IS NOT A SOLUTION

Inform me of new Angel Help Request

6.3k questions

14.4k answers

1.6k comments

589 users