Asking For Help is Not a Sign of Weakness! It is a brave and critical First Step! ASK a Question Now!
+1 vote
1.4k views
by  
I'm really lonely and I've got no friends and no one likes me, not even my parents because I'm a sociopath. I get bullied at school and I'm an aspie. I've tried to kill myself but it didn't work.
Country: Northern Ireland
    
Profile Photo by faith ANGEL22K+ (22.4k points)   3 7 36
Hi how are you doing today, are you feeling ant different.I haven't heard back from you and I do care about you, please message me...............faith

Your answer

By submitting an answer you warrant and confirm to us that you agree to comply with the Three Laws of Find Angel : Not-for-Profit, Positive, and Equal. Thank you for making this world a better place, Angel!
Please Contact Us if you need any technical help! Get daily Angel Help Request Notification here!
Be Someone’s Angel Today!


Please enter your answer in the box below:

Your name to display (optional):
Privacy: Your email address will only be used for sending these notifications.
Anti-spam verification:
To avoid this verification in future, please log in or register.

6 Answers

+2 votes
Profile Photo by faith ANGEL22K+ (22.4k points)   3 7 36
Hi, are you a male ? and what age are you ?

Dont think about killing yourself anymore, there are ways to deal with your worries.

Have you or are you getting help from your doctor.

I am interested to know more about you, if you will allow me to.
You sound to me that you are aware of your personality problems and I feel that you would like to find a way to control these thoughts and actions.
I am here for you if you wish to share a little of your thoughts. I care about you, please message me back......................Faith
+1 vote
Profile Photo by HOPE ANGEL24K (66.2k points)   7 11 38
Are you working with a health professional on your sociopath? If not, I strongly recommend that.

Suicide is NOT a solution to your problem. I hope you know that you will get and feel better with some professional help, so please don’t give up!!

Please talk with us. You can also call the help line if you want to talk with someone now: 1850 60 90 90

May God Bless You!!
+2 votes
Profile Photo by garvin (240 points)   2

I am sure you only think that you have no one. I have been there and when I needed it most a kind stranger showed up and actually came out of their way to come and visit me and speak to me about how I was feeling. I was considering suicide because I felt all alone and had someone do something really horrible to me.

I am so glad now that I did not do it because now I am the happiest I have ever been. I never thought I would be happy and you will too. Don't give up!

It may seem like your parents do not like you but if you are willing to work on your relationship with them things could get better and I am willing to bet they love you. Parents love rarely disappears just because times are difficult. They loved you enough to have you after all.

It is not easy when you are feeling this way but things really do get better. I always felt different and like I did not fit in. A psychologist told me I have aspergers. I was bullied all through school. I thought no one could ever like or love me and never use to believe anyone who said they did. Now I am in a relationship and in love and I never thought it would ever happen. 

I also found out there are people who would of been devastated had I committed suicide. Yet I was always telling myself no one cared. Don't do it you will be ok I promise and when live gets better you will look back on how you felt now and be so glad you never killed yourself. 

If fear holds you back from making friends or opening up you are going to have to fight it and take chances. My not taking chances and being too scared to get close to anyone was probably the main reason I felt like committing suicide in the first place. I was letting fear keep me in my own personal h e l l and avoiding everything. Put yourself out there as scary as it is and you will make friends.

+2 votes
Profile Photo by goodwill ANGEL24K (33.8k points)   5 12 59
This world is such a cruel place at times, and it just wants to choke you. But you cannot let it win. How is you ending your life gonna help? I am sorry but if I were being bullied I would not give them the satisfication. NO ONE is worth dying over! NO ONE! You are not alone. There are people here who are willing to help you. You have already taken the first step - you posted a question here. Parents will be parents and remember that they are not perfect, and they have as much doubts as anyone else. If the bullying is so bad ask your parents to be homeschooled ... you do not deserve to be abused. Know that those people are not happy either and so they must inflict their misery on others. You are not a sociopath - a sociopath is a serial murderer, someone with no moral conscience. You do not strike me like that. You may be a little anti-social but who could blame you fi you are bullied. Take a deep breath me. Life is worth living - trust me... message me if you want to keep talking.
+1 vote
Profile Photo by Darko (170 points)   1
Hi, how are you feeling today? There is a reason for everthing that happens in life, and for you to be with us today confirms that the fact that your purpose in life is yet to be fulfiled.

Please do not be discouraged; stand firm in faith and keep believing in the goodness of life. You might not feel it now but you are going to be a blessing in someone's life. It is through one's painful experience that the rest of us get saved.

Be strong and stay positive. Keep in touch. :)
+1 vote
Profile Photo by karajko ANGEL500 (590 points)   4
God cares,

but you need to invite Jesus into your life first.

Up to ten years ago I commited two suicide, thanks God, I was unsuccesful.

My family was broken, my boyfriend left me, everyday was spent in arguements, and everybody wanted to change me, noone cared for me, not even my father bothered.

Etc.

Now I am 32 , living in a different country, speaking 4 languages,having great job, I am in a very loving relationship, and getting married soon.Living in a gorgeous house, and have lovely friends. Also I am getting on well with my family now.

All the difference started to happen, when I gave my life to Jesus.

I wholeheartedly recommend you to start reading the New testament, which is about love and acceptance.You don`t need to be religious to believe in Jesus. Religion judges, but Jesus loves and gives strength in the difficult times.

Love , Judit

Share this question

Welcome to Angels Online Help Desk, where you can ask questions and receive answers from the public community of ANGELS - people share similar vision and mission of helping others and making this world a better place.

You can ask or answer questions without registering. SPAM/SCAM or any for-profit message is NOT allowed here. This is NOT intended for Financial or Travel Support, and this is NOT a Crowdfunding Site, but you can post links to your campaign. We will not contact you for any personal information.

Please note that all questions and answers here are OPEN to the PUBLIC (everyone in the world) and are non-confidential. We do NOT evaluate or guarantee the accuracy of any content. We provide the platform for people to share PERSONAL EXPERIENCE and express PUBLIC OPINION. It is NOT a replacement for professional help.

::Terms of Service::

::Get Help Request Alert::

Categories

IN CASE OF EMERGENCY, PLEASE CALL 911 ( 999, 112, 111, or ... ) OR GO TO YOUR NEAREST EMERGENCY ROOM.

If you or someone you know is in an emotional distress or suicidal crisis, please also call:
The Lifeline (US) at 1-800-273-TALK (8255)
The Hopeline (US) at 1-800-SUICIDE (784-2433)
National Domestic Violence (US) at 1-800-799-SAFE (7233)
National Sexual Assault Hotline (US) at 1-800-656-HOPE (4673)
Victims of Crime Connect (US) at 1-855-4VICTIM (855-484-2846)
Boys Town (US) at 1-800-448-3000
Dial 211 (US) at 211
The Trevor Project (US) at 1-866-488-7386
GLBT National Hotline (US) at 1-888-843-4564
TRANS Lifeline (US) at 1-877-565-8860
Crisis Text Line (US) Text START to 741741
Samaritans (UK) at 08457 90 90 90
Mind Infoline (UK) at 0300 123 3393
Rethink Mental Illness (UK) at 0300 5000 927
Breathing Space (Scotland) at 0800 83 85 87
Samaritans (Ireland/ROI) at 1850 60 90 90
1life (Ireland/ROI) at 1800 24 7 100
The Lifeline (New Zealand) at 0800 543 354
The Lifeline (Australia) at 13 11 14
NGF Hopeline (Philippines) at (632) 804-HOPE(4673) or 2919
Visit Befrienders for other countries.

SUICIDE IS NOT A SOLUTION

Inform me of new Angel Help Request

6.9k questions

15.1k answers

1.6k comments

625 users