Asking For Help is Not a Sign of Weakness! It is a brave and critical First Step! ASK a Question Now! (No registration needed.)
+3 votes
7k views
by  
closed by HOPE
i need help getting a bus ticket from arkansas to my home in ny where my family and husband are I really would love to get home... I have tried the salvation army and some churches... if you happen to know where i can get some help with the bus ticket home it would be great...
Country: USA
closed with the note: Expired
    
Profile Photo by dolphin007 ANGEL24K (282k points)   7 7 12
THESE ARE THE 3 POWERFUL PRAYERS EXORCIST USE TO DRIVE OUT EVIL - You Can Use It Too -

http://www1.cbn.com/content/flying-house-episode-5

http://www1.cbn.com/content/flying-house-episode-31

1. Anima Christi

Soul of Christ, sanctify me; Body of Christ, save me; Blood of Christ, inebriate me; Water from the side of Christ, wash me; Passion of Christ, strengthen me; O good Jesus, hear me; within Thy wounds, hide me; let me never be separated from Thee; from the evil one, deliver me; at the hour of my death, call me and bid me come to Thee, that with Thy saints, I may praise Thee forever and ever. Amen.

2. Prayer Against Malefice from the Greek Ritual

God, our Lord, King of ages, All-powerful and All-mighty, You Who made everything and Who transform everything simply by Your will. You Who in Babylon changed into dew the flames of the ‘seven-times hotter’ furnace and protected and saved the three holy children. You are the doctor and the physician of our soul. You are the salvation of those who turn to You.

We beseech You to make powerless, banish, and drive out every diabolic power, presence, and machination; every evil influence, malefice, or evil eye and all evil actions aimed against Your servant [name of person/s]. Where there is envy and malice, give us an abundance of goodness, endurance, victory, and charity.

O Lord, You Who love man, we beg You to reach out Your powerful hands and Your most high and mighty arms and send the angel of peace over us, to protect us, body and soul. May he keep at bay and vanquish every evil power, every poison or malice invoked against us by corrupt and envious people.

Then, under the protection of Your authority may we sing, in gratitude, ‘The Lord is my salvation; whom should I fear? I will not fear evil because You are with me, my God, my strength, my powerful Lord, Lord of peace, Father of all ages.”

Yes, Lord our God, be merciful to us, Your image, and save your servant [name of person/s] from every threat or harm from the evil one, and protect him/her by raising him/her above all evil. We ask You this through the intercession of our Most Blessed, glorious Lady, Mary ever Virgin, Mother of God, of the most splendid archangels and all Your saints. Amen!

3. Prayer for Deliverance

My Lord, you are all powerful, you are God, you are Father. We beg you through the intercession and help of the archangels Michael, Raphael and Gabriel, for the deliverance of our brothers and sisters who are enslaved by the evil one. All saints of Heaven, come to our aid.

From anxiety, sadness and obsessions, we beg You. Free us, O Lord. From hatred, fornication, envy, we beg You, Free us, O Lord. From thoughts of jealousy, rage, and death, we beg You, Free us, O Lord. From every thought of suicide and abortion, we beg You, Free us, O Lord. From every form of sinful sexuality, we beg You, Free us, O Lord.

From every division in our family, and every harmful friendship, we beg You, Free us, O Lord. From every sort of spell, malefic, witchcraft, and every form of the occult, we beg You, Free us, O Lord.

Lord, You Who said, “I leave you peace, My peace I give you,” grant that, through: the intercession of the
Virgin Mary, we may' be  liberated from every evil spell and enjoy your peace always. In the name of Christ, our Lord. Amen.
by  
I live in Virginia and I am homeless. I need to get back to my family in Arkansas. I know that by being around them I will not feel as lonely. I’ve been in Virginia for a couple of years and I think things have not been well because I don’t have their support.

 It is $207 to get on the Greyhound.
ago by  
I feel if a person is homeless alone and just wants to get back home and arrived in a city and place and isn't happy they should be able to get back where their from.. one for safety two for the people they know and care about. Unfortunately no one answered your question so I have 10 dollars and it's not much.. but it's a start and hope others help you in your quest... but I know how it feels to have no one in new place or see that perhaps people don't understand or try to care enough to reply to help some way. you can call me if my car can make it il try to drive you for free if I can get enough money up.

44 Answers

+1 vote
Profile Photo by justdavenow ANGEL18K+ (21.9k points)   4 6 16
Just doing a Google search, it seems that there are United Way programs called HELP (Homeless Evaluation Liaison Program) which provide one way bus tickets to people who meet certain criteria. You may also contact your local workforce office to see about day labor jobs. Good luck to you
+1 vote
by  
I'm in myrtle beach sc I'm trying to get home to manchester tn i don't know anyone in myrtle beach my bus leave at 1245 today 6/17/2015.. i had to sleep outside last night. Plz someone help me
+1 vote
by  
My name is Shirley Smith and I am trying to get my son home he lives in Carterville Georgia and just got out of Alcohol Rehab and has no place to go. He wants to go home to Greenville, Mississippi and I don't have any money to help him could you please help me get him home so that he wont get hurt and be out there on the streets please. Thank you and may God bless . I really need some help


P.S My son name is Melvin Curry
+1 vote
by  
I need or wish I could get out of this town davenport Iowa its ridiculous with drugs and I don't want to be in a city that doesn't have any helping savvy people just trying to relocate to Jacksonville north Carolina please help
+1 vote
by  
I'm really need to get back to ky I'm in North Myrtle Beach SC o came here to work and I lost my job cause I hurt my arm really bad now I don't have any money to get back please help me
ago by  
You can call two one one or go to community services or sometimes churches might help just make sure they don’t want any bad surprises you might get something you didn’t expect or want Or if you have a go fund me you can use or Facebook pay if you have Facebook.
0 votes
by  
I'm trying to get my nephew back home to Wilkesboro, N.C. He went to S.C. to try to be with his sister and she has throwed him out. I need help to get him home. He does not read or write. He is disabled in the hip. There is to much going on with everything going on insister's house any way. He needs to get home.
864-451-8608. Louie is his name.
0 votes
by  
Me and my husband are stranded in Myrtle Beach SC and I have an infant at home with my mother who we need to get back to need two bus tickets please help us.also it's to wv
0 votes
by  
I'm stranded in Orlando needing help with ticket back to Spartanburg sc my job let me go because of my epilepsy. And I have been begging for a ticket home. I'm homeless  here and would be better  off at home where I have place to live and job. Frank cutts is my name being  far away from home is not safe for me having  seizures I already  was robbed  out here being homeless. I have medicine and doctors up there to and family so please I beg you help me get home please and thank you  godbless
0 votes
by  
I am trying to get home to my family and Arizona kingsman Arizona me and my son are stranded in Oklahoma trying to get back to my home and Arizona do you know anybody that can help me I'm in live in Ardmore Oklahoma trying to get back to Kingsmen Arizona where me and my son are going to be living with my aunt cuz she has bad health condition do you know anybody that will send us on a Greyhound bus ticket if so please call me at 785-413-0439 thank you and God bless my name is sherica Myers
0 votes
by  
I'm stranded in Tulsa ok I'm from Colorado my kids and family are in Colorado and I would like to get back there cause I really miss my kids and family
0 votes
by  
I'm came with family are vehicle broke down living in are vehicle need a bus ticket from Barstow CA to Conroe TX sad already had to give up my animals.
0 votes
by  
My name is Jasmine McLaughlin i am homeless and stranded in Cincinnati ohio. I came here to help my dad when he lost his leg. Once i got him back to normal health he kicked me out. Now i need to get home to East St.Louis Illinois and have no money. If you could please help me i would forever be grateful. My phone number is 5137804930. Thank you.
0 votes
by  
I am stranded in myrtle beach sc need help getting bus ticket to get to minnesota i came for work worked didnt get paid have work and place waiting for me please can u help me
0 votes
by  
I need help, a bus ticket from Philadelphia to Las Vegas. I am tired, I don't live here. I've been away for the holidays, and would like to get back. If anyone contact me.
0 votes
by  
Yes I do, I'm currently  homeless living in Columbia SC. I want to go home.  I'm not from here I haven't been able job. And I just want to go home.  I'm from forest park Georgia can you please help me?
0 votes
by  
Hello am Renee McKinnon I have a 10 years old son we strained in chesterfield va no way anything we trying get home it about 2 hour in a half way it cold have my son out their is their anyway you can help us getting home I really need the help okay I need get home to my family my uncle sick in my father
0 votes
by  
Stranded in Phoenix, Az. Need help getting a bus ticket to New York so I could be there for my niece. There’s been a recent death in the family so I need to be there as soon as possible. I have less than $100 to my name and kind of desperate at this point. Anything helps.
0 votes
by  
Man in Klamath falls Oregon and need to get critical Arizona asap.I have no money and my child is there,His father is needing my help and he also has no money to help me get there,I am need ing to be there I haven't seen him since he moved two yrs ago please I need and would be appreciated if any help that could come my way thank you.
0 votes
by  
i need help getting back home to my family in pa. my family needs me home cause of me being a type 2 diabteic. plz if u cn help me it would be great. im tryin to get outta oklahoma back to pa with my family
0 votes
by  
Hello my name is ashley mason and me and my husband Emil wells is trying to get to family  in Indiana  indianaplie,  home to his family we are struggling here in texas it cost 303.00 for then ticket and that cost pays for both of us,  if any one could please help us get home to his family where there is more work for us and family support woube greatly appreciated thank you Ashley Mason my Email is ashley89mason89@*****.com

Share this question

Welcome to Angels Online Help Desk, where you can ask questions and receive answers from the public community of ANGELS - people share similar vision and mission of helping others and making this world a better place.

You can ask or answer questions without registering. Spam or any for-profit message is not allowed here. This is NOT a Crowdfunding Site.

Please note that all questions and answers here are OPEN to the PUBLIC. We do NOT evaluate or guarantee the accuracy of any content. We provide the platform for people to share PERSONAL EXPERIENCE and express PUBLIC OPINION. It is NOT a replacement for professional help.

::Terms of Service::

::Get Help Request Alert::

Categories

IN CASE OF EMERGENCY, PLEASE CALL 911 ( 999, 112, 111, or ... ) OR GO TO YOUR NEAREST EMERGENCY ROOM.

If you or someone you know is in an emotional distress or suicidal crisis, please also call:
The Lifeline (US) at 1-800-273-TALK (8255)
The Hopeline (US) at 1-800-SUICIDE (784-2433)
National Domestic Violence (US) at 1-800-799-SAFE (7233)
National Sexual Assault Hotline (US) at 1-800-656-HOPE (4673)
Victims of Crime Connect (US) at 1-855-4VICTIM (855-484-2846)
Boys Town (US) at 1-800-448-3000
Dial 211 (US) at 211
The Trevor Project (US) at 1-866-488-7386
GLBT National Hotline (US) at 1-888-843-4564
TRANS Lifeline (US) at 1-877-565-8860
Crisis Text Line (US) Text START to 741741
Samaritans (UK) at 08457 90 90 90
Mind Infoline (UK) at 0300 123 3393
Rethink Mental Illness (UK) at 0300 5000 927
Breathing Space (Scotland) at 0800 83 85 87
Samaritans (Ireland/ROI) at 1850 60 90 90
1life (Ireland/ROI) at 1800 24 7 100
The Lifeline (New Zealand) at 0800 543 354
The Lifeline (Australia) at 13 11 14
NGF Hopeline (Philippines) at (632) 804-HOPE(4673) or 2919
Visit Befrienders for other countries.

SUICIDE IS NOT A SOLUTION

Inform me of new Angel Help Request

6.4k questions

14.4k answers

1.6k comments

592 users