Asking For Help is Not a Sign of Weakness! It is a brave and critical First Step! ASK a Question Now! (No registration needed.)

I wish i was dead i am tired off fighting people never listen to me thet ignore me and i feel lost

+2 votes
340 views
asked Mar 19, 2014 by anonymous  
I am 20 years old and my life has been hard for a long time ..People think i am mentel nobody will ever give me a chance i just want to be free and my life is not worth it so maybe i should die and people will be happy i am just tired off everything maybe i am a lost cause
    

Your answer

By submitting an answer you warrant and confirm to us that you agree to comply with the Three Laws of Find Angel : Not-for-Profit, Positive, and Equal. Thank you for making this world a better place, Angel!
Please Contact Us if you need any technical help! Get daily Angel Help Request Notification here!
Be Someone’s Angel Today!


Please enter your answer in the box below:

Your name to display (optional):
Privacy: Your email address will only be used for sending these notifications.
Anti-spam verification:
To avoid this verification in future, please log in or register.

5 Answers

+1 vote
answered Mar 20, 2014 by anonymous  

Hold on there.  You need hope.  I get that. However, unless you know you are going to heaven, you have no hope in death or life.  

John 3:16,17,18,19,20, "For God so loved the world that he gave his only begotten Son, that whosoever believeth on him should not perish, but have everlasting life.  For God sent not his Son into the world to condemn the world, but that theworld through him might be saved.  He that believeth on him is not condemned: but he that believth not is condemned already, because he hath not believed in the name of the only begotten Son of God.  And this is the condemnation, that light is come into the world, and men loved darkness rather than light, because their deeds are evil.  For every one that doeth evil hateth the light, neither cometh to the light, lest his deeds should be reproved."

John 10:27,28,29,30 "My sheep hear my voice, and I know them, and they follow me.  I give unto them eternal life, and they shall never perish, neither shall any man pluck them out of my hand. My Father which gave them me, is greater than all; and no man is able to pluck them out of my Father's hand. and my Father are one."

Luke 13:3,"Except ye repent, ye shall all likewise perish."

Red text here means that Jesus is speaking.

Acts 2:32,36 "This Jesus hath God raised up, whereof we are all witnesses.  Therefore let all the house of Isreal know assuredly, that God hath made this same Jesus, whom ye have crucified, both Lord and Christ."

Hebrews 2:3 "How shall we escape, if we neglect so great a salvtion; which at the first began to be spoken by the Lord, and was confirmed unto us by them that heard him; God also bearing witness, both with signs and wonders, and with divers miracles, amd git of the Holy Spirit, according to his will?"

Romans 10:13, "For whosoever shall call upon the name of the Lord shall be saved."

+1 vote
answered Mar 21, 2014 by anonymous  

Don’t wish you were dead. You are 20 years old and have your whole life ahead of you.

Why is your life hard? Make it easy and enjoyable.

How do you know for certain ALL people think you’re mental? Maybe you just need to find the right people. Now ask yourself, whos’ approval are you looking for? Is it worth your time for their approval?

What chance are you looking for?

You are free. You are free to walk away. You are free to do whatever you want. People are free to decline and do the same.

In this world there are billions of people. Understand that your way is not everyone elses way. Nor does everyone understand things exactly the same. But some understand more then others.

Your life does have worth. If you “believe” it has no worth, then add the worth that you “seek”.

My advice to you is to keep all things as natural as it can be. Guard yourself and make others respect your boundaries... even if that means you simply say nothing, or walk away.

You are not a lost cause. Stop telling yourself that. Don’t let others tell you that. Don’t destroy yourself over others. Sometimes listening is more powerful then speaking, if you use it wisely.

commented Aug 1, 2014 by Judith  
I agree with the previous comments especially the bible quotes. God has got this for you all you have to do is ask Him to take this pain away from you in the name and the  blood of Jesus and believe and He will save you. God loves us all Have you thought of joining a christian group and get involved in volunteering  at a senior center or youth center. Take life day by day or minute by minute don't spend too much time worrying about the future. I am praying for you please let us know how you are doing.
+1 vote
Profile Photo answered Apr 17, 2014 by L (170 points)  
There is a purpose for you being here on this earth. This rough time you have been through may even be that purpose, perhaps you will be the one to save another's life or understand an individual when others cannot. You will realise this at some point. It is not always so early on. Just ride the storm for now, try to make each negative into a positive, each day as a learning experience. Also look to others that may be in a worse off situation. You may find it possible to channel this dispair productively. You will come out of this a stronger, more independent individual.
+1 vote
answered Jul 26, 2014 by anonymous  

First of all, hi and second of all hope your okay. Nice to know you're putting your feelings out there, that's very brave of you. No ones opinion of you defines who you are. If people think you are mental, are you all of a sudden mental? Of course not, no one has the right to make you feel like this without your consent. Will you consent, will you let them have a right on you, who are they? This is your life, do whatever you like, and do what makes you happy. Even if what makes you happy is staring into the clouds, then stare, just smile. Happiness is the best medicine, and its something which belongs to you:) Ignorance is bliss sometimes. Take it. And you know what, one day they will ignore you and you won't care because you will feel like you have something to smile about, and they don't. This is your world. God is always there for you, remember that. Take care

0 votes
answered Oct 13, 2014 by Rebbecca   3 6
Dear to whom it concerns I hear you. You are not a loss cause. You are a child of God. He loves us all. You have a purpose here on earth as God has you here for a reason. I prayed that you gain all you need so have faith and it will be so. So hold your head up shoulders back with a smile and really live because you deserve that.

Share this question

Welcome to Angels Online Help Desk, where you can ask questions and receive answers from the public community of ANGELS - people share similar vision and mission of helping others and making this world a better place.

You can ask or answer questions without registering. Spam or any for-profit message is not allowed here. This is NOT a Crowdfunding Site.

Please note that all questions and answers here are OPEN to the PUBLIC. We do NOT evaluate or guarantee the accuracy of any content. We provide the platform for people to share PERSONAL EXPERIENCE and express PUBLIC OPINION. It is NOT a replacement for professional help.

::Terms of Service::

::Get Help Request Alert::

IN CASE OF EMERGENCY, PLEASE CALL 911 ( 999, 112, 111, or ... ) OR GO TO YOUR NEAREST EMERGENCY ROOM.

If you or someone you know is in an emotional distress or suicidal crisis, please also call:
The Lifeline (US) at 1-800-273-TALK (8255)
The Hopeline (US) at 1-800-SUICIDE (784-2433)
National Domestic Violence (US) at 1-800-799-SAFE (7233)
National Sexual Assault Hotline (US) at 1-800-656-HOPE (4673)
Victims of Crime Connect (US) at 1-855-4VICTIM (855-484-2846)
Boys Town (US) at 1-800-448-3000
Dial 211 (US) at 211
The Trevor Project (US) at 1-866-488-7386
GLBT National Hotline (US) at 1-888-843-4564
TRANS Lifeline (US) at 1-877-565-8860
Crisis Text Line (US) Text START to 741741
Samaritans (UK) at 08457 90 90 90
Mind Infoline (UK) at 0300 123 3393
Rethink Mental Illness (UK) at 0300 5000 927
Breathing Space (Scotland) at 0800 83 85 87
Samaritans (Ireland/ROI) at 1850 60 90 90
1life (Ireland/ROI) at 1800 24 7 100
The Lifeline (New Zealand) at 0800 543 354
The Lifeline (Australia) at 13 11 14
NGF Hopeline (Philippines) at (632) 804-HOPE(4673) or 2919
Visit Befrienders for other countries.

SUICIDE IS NOT A SOLUTION

Inform me of new Angel Help Request

5,302 questions

11,040 answers

1,546 comments

537 users