Asking For Help is Not a Sign of Weakness! It is a brave and critical First Step! ASK a Question Now!
0 votes
175 views
Profile Photo by Aba (250 points)   1 3
I Am Getting More And More Afraid Each And Every Day And Also Suicidal As Someone is Coming into My Apartment When Im Not At Home.  Im Afraid to Move as the Perpetrators Have Threatened To Do
The Same Things If I Do. Also, My Apartment is being Monitored as well as My Telephone.  There has been Veiled Threats Lodged against me Also By These Bad People.  Im afraid Someone Will Come in While Im Sleeping and No One Cares. I Feel So Alone and Would Rather Take my Life Than Wait To See What These Individuals Plan To Do Next.  I Feel So Alone and NO One Cares About Me.
Country: USA
    

Your answer

By submitting an answer you warrant and confirm to us that you agree to comply with the Three Laws of Find Angel : Not-for-Profit, Positive, and Equal. Thank you for making this world a better place, Angel!
Please Contact Us if you need any technical help! Get daily Angel Help Request Notification here!
Be Someone’s Angel Today!


Please enter your answer in the box below:

Your name to display (optional):
Privacy: Your email address will only be used for sending these notifications.
Anti-spam verification:
To avoid this verification in future, please log in or register.

2 Answers

+1 vote
Profile Photo by Aba (250 points)   1 3
Do Not Give Up Help Is On The Way

God Is with you and he cares for you

He will never leave you nor forsake you ever

Matthew 14:28

And Peter answered him and said "Lord, if it is you , command me to come to You

On the water."

Matthew 14:29

So he said, "Come." And when Peter had come down out of the boat, he walked on the

water to go to Jesus.

Matthew 14:30

But when he saw that the wind was boisterous , he was afraid and beginning to sink he

He cried out, saying, "Lord, save me."

(Only Believe)
by  
I agree that God can help.
First, there are times that none can help(such as at night).  Jesus said, "Without me ye can do nothing." John 15:5

Acts 4:12, "Neither is there salvation in any other: for there is none other name under heaven given among men, whereby we must be saved."

Luke 13:3, "Nay, except ye repent, ye shall all likewise perish."

John 1:12, "And as many as received him, to them gave he power to become the Sons of God, even to them that believe on his name."

This is the one stipulation to the promise at the beginning of the answer Aba gave.
0 votes
Profile Photo by Daily (290 points)   1
Ok, first of all what these people are doing is illegal, they are trespassing and threatening you. You should not not have to feel unsafe and under threat in your own home. You need to contact the police and leave the place where you say you are being watched. Do not use your monitered telephone, ask someone for a lend of theirs or use a ***** one to contact the police. You may need to consider staying with a family member or friend. Suicide is not the answer! Best of luck and take care, Kat The Lifeline (US) at 1-800-273-TALK (8255) The Hopeline (US) at 1-800-SUICIDE (784-2433)
by  
IN RESPONSE TO The Comment Of Daily:  I Know What These People Are Doing Is Illegal, However, I Cannot Connect The Police As The Individuals That Are Doing This To Me Are Associated With "The Authority", And I Don't Know Which Ones I Can Trust, And My Well-Being Is Also Being Threatened As I Am Being Unjustly Ostracized.  I Am Also Innocent Of What I Am Being Accused Of. Please Read This Excerpt From My Blog At:  http://www.propheenixx.com And Please  Respond Back To Me If You Have Any Further Suggestions.  Sincerely, (Rica Aba)

Share this question

Welcome to Angels Online Help Desk, where you can ask questions and receive answers from the public community of ANGELS - people share similar vision and mission of helping others and making this world a better place.

You can ask or answer questions without registering. SPAM/SCAM or any for-profit message is NOT allowed here. This is NOT intended for Financial or Travel Support, and this is NOT a Crowdfunding Site, but you can post links to your campaign. We will not contact you for any personal information.

Please note that all questions and answers here are OPEN to the PUBLIC (everyone in the world) and are non-confidential. We do NOT evaluate or guarantee the accuracy of any content. We provide the platform for people to share PERSONAL EXPERIENCE and express PUBLIC OPINION. It is NOT a replacement for professional help.

::Terms of Service::

::Get Help Request Alert::

Categories

IN CASE OF EMERGENCY, PLEASE CALL 911 ( 999, 112, 111, or ... ) OR GO TO YOUR NEAREST EMERGENCY ROOM.

If you or someone you know is in an emotional distress or suicidal crisis, please also call:
The Lifeline (US) at 1-800-273-TALK (8255)
The Hopeline (US) at 1-800-SUICIDE (784-2433)
National Domestic Violence (US) at 1-800-799-SAFE (7233)
National Sexual Assault Hotline (US) at 1-800-656-HOPE (4673)
Victims of Crime Connect (US) at 1-855-4VICTIM (855-484-2846)
Boys Town (US) at 1-800-448-3000
Dial 211 (US) at 211
The Trevor Project (US) at 1-866-488-7386
GLBT National Hotline (US) at 1-888-843-4564
TRANS Lifeline (US) at 1-877-565-8860
Crisis Text Line (US) Text START to 741741
Samaritans (UK) at 08457 90 90 90
Mind Infoline (UK) at 0300 123 3393
Rethink Mental Illness (UK) at 0300 5000 927
Breathing Space (Scotland) at 0800 83 85 87
Samaritans (Ireland/ROI) at 1850 60 90 90
1life (Ireland/ROI) at 1800 24 7 100
The Lifeline (New Zealand) at 0800 543 354
The Lifeline (Australia) at 13 11 14
NGF Hopeline (Philippines) at (632) 804-HOPE(4673) or 2919
Visit Befrienders for other countries.

SUICIDE IS NOT A SOLUTION

Inform me of new Angel Help Request

6.8k questions

15k answers

1.6k comments

619 users