Asking For Help is Not a Sign of Weakness! It is a brave and critical First Step! ASK a Question Now! (No registration needed.)

I don't want to be here anymore, what do I do?

+1 vote
416 views
asked Aug 17, 2014 by anonymous  
I have suffered 3 misscarriages in the past year and a half and I feel like I can't take anymore of anything. I don't want to be here anymore. I can't hide from myself anymore. I have no health insurance and can't pay my bills because I don't work enough. Please give me advise. I need help.
Country: usa oklahoma
    

Your answer

By submitting an answer you warrant and confirm to us that you agree to comply with the Three Laws of Find Angel : Not-for-Profit, Positive, and Equal. Thank you for making this world a better place, Angel!
Please Contact Us if you need any technical help! Get daily Angel Help Request Notification here!
Be Someone’s Angel Today!


Please enter your answer in the box below:

Your name to display (optional):
Privacy: Your email address will only be used for sending these notifications.
Anti-spam verification:
To avoid this verification in future, please log in or register.

7 Answers

+1 vote
answered Aug 19, 2014 by anonymous  
I hated not seeing any replies to your comment. I have no solutions because I want to give up on life today but somehow I just wanted you to know someone read and acknowledged your pain.
+1 vote
answered Aug 20, 2014 by barbie  
I think that you feel like you are hiding from yourself because you have yet to find yourself. You may be trying to feel that void, not fully understanding what is causing it.
We all have a path in life. Something that we need to do to feel complete. Whether we choose to accept that path or not is our choice.
It took me a very long time and a great deal of hardships to even begin to get an understanding of where I should be, what I should be doing. I had to let go of all preconcieved notions of what I was told was the right thing so I could learn to FEEL what the right thing was.
If you dont feel complete with yourself then maybe right now is not the time for you to have a baby. Your body knows what is best for you. Maybe its trying to scream out to you.
Do you ever get to a point in your life and look back at how you got there? Do you notice all the signs that you may have not paid attention to before that make perfect sense now?
Like missing what you thought was a great oppertunity at the time but then that opened up something even better for you?
Fate has a funny way of working, but it always does as long as you have faith and believe. As hard as it is to step back from your stuggels that you are going through right now, if you do you will see life in a new light.
You will get everything you need & desire at exactly the right time.
Work on being the best you can be, open your heart, soul, mind to something higher.
We do not know what the future holds for us. But everyone has a gift that they given to share with the world. What if yours was meant to save a baby, to give a baby a life that they would not of had the chance to live. What if your gift was to adopt a child, to show them unconditional love, a love more pure and genuine then that of a birth mothers because you opened your life, your heart to another human.
Or maybe you will have a child of your own but it maybe when things are more stable. Look for the positive in every negative. Its there I promise. You just have to open yourself up to see it. Once you do its a gift that you will value.
I wish the best for you. If ever you feel like you dont know what to do or you cant handle it find a quite place to go to be alone. Try to meditate or just quite yourself as much as possible. Ask your guardian angel for guidance. They are there to help you. To give you strength. But they can only do that if you allow them in, if you ask for help. You are not alone. You are capable of more than you can imagine. Just believe in yourself, have faith.
0 votes
answered Oct 13, 2014 by Rebbecca   3 6
Try this website it explains help you can get with bills:
 https://www.google.com.au/webhp?sourceid=chrome-instant&ion=1&espv=2&ie=UTF-8#q=help+pay+bills+in+usa+oklahoma&spell=1
Also if you kill yourself, it's a sin and what if you go to hell then you wont be able to see your babies ever rather then in due time. Also you will leave behind to much hurt from your loved ones. So live for your babies that you lost and for all your loved ones.
I also prayed that you gain all you need so have faith and it will be so.
From a friend.
0 votes
Profile Photo answered Nov 12, 2014 by Sangha (210 points)  
You are beautiful and worthy. We all have these moments in life where we are lost. But it's what makes us stronger in the long run. I hope you're doing well. If you ever feel alone, know that you are not alone. There are many people that are going through the same thing and feeling the same way like you are. There are many people to meet, places to see, and things to discover. The world is beautiful and it's up to you to find the beauty in it. If you ever need to talk, email me. Just remember everyone is going through their own battles. They just don't show it. You are worthy of love and of life. I know you will be a wonderful mother when the time comes and you will look back and realize how brave you were to move forward. Your life is not over just because you've had 3 miscarriages. There are better things in store for you. If it's meant to be, it will happen. And once you accept this, then you can move on.Your children, husband or anything cannot bring you happiness until you are happy within. Go out and enjoy the fresh air and the bright sun because you are worth it and life is beautiful. God is with you always.The world wouldn't be the same without you in it.

Take care,
Your friend
0 votes
answered Nov 12, 2014 by anonymous  
Do not give up! I also have felt like giving up, but that is never the way. God has a purpose for your life, my life, everyone's life. We may never find out what that is in our lifetime, but God will help you. Also, echoing an earlier response, killing yourself is a sin and you will be forever in hell, don't let the Devil win. Also, the pain it will cause your friends and family that they were unable to help you is unbearable. There are people on this planet that love you and need you, your being alive maybe what inspires other people. You may not see it, but you maybe helping people every day with a smile, a nice gesture, a email check on them. Don't underestimate your ability to positively change someone else's life.

God Bless.
0 votes
Profile Photo answered Jan 9, 2015 by dolphin007 ANGEL24K (172,650 points)   6 7 12
Verses in the Holy Bible against suicide:


1 Corinthians 3:16-17 ESV / 626 helpful votes

Do you not know that you are God's temple and that God's Spirit dwells in you? If anyone destroys God's temple, God will destroy him. For God's temple is holy, and you are that temple.

Ecclesiastes 7:17 ESV / 530 helpful votes

Be not overly wicked, neither be a fool. Why should you die before your time?

Psalm 34:17-20 ESV / 297 helpful votes

When the righteous cry for help, the Lord hears and delivers them out of all their troubles. The Lord is near to the brokenhearted and saves the crushed in spirit. Many are the afflictions of the righteous, but the Lord delivers him out of them all. He keeps all his bones; not one of them is broken.

1 Corinthians 6:19-20 ESV / 250 helpful votes

Or do you not know that your body is a temple of the Holy Spirit within you, whom you have from God? You are not your own, for you were bought with a price. So glorify God in your body.

Jeremiah 29:11 ESV / 173 helpful votes

For I know the plans I have for you, declares the Lord, plans for welfare and not for evil, to give you a future and a hope.

1 Corinthians 6:20 ESV / 116 helpful votes

For you were bought with a price. So glorify God in your body.

2 Corinthians 12:9 ESV / 75 helpful votes

But he said to me, “My grace is sufficient for you, for my power is made perfect in weakness.” Therefore I will boast all the more gladly of my weaknesses, so that the power of Christ may rest upon me.


Psalm 13:2-4 ESV / 72 helpful votes

How long must I take counsel in my soul and have sorrow in my heart all the day? How long shall my enemy be exalted over me? Consider and answer me, O Lord my God; light up my eyes, lest I sleep the sleep of death, lest my enemy say, “I have prevailed over him,” lest my foes rejoice because I am shaken.

Hebrews 11:1-40 ESV / 3 helpful votes

Now faith is the assurance of things hoped for, the conviction of things not seen. For by it the people of old received their commendation. By faith we understand that the universe was created by the word of God, so that what is seen was not made out of things that are visible. By faith Abel offered to God a more acceptable sacrifice than Cain, through which he was commended as righteous, God commending him by accepting his gifts. And through his faith, though he died, he still speaks. By faith Enoch was taken up so that he should not see death, and he was not found, because God had taken him. Now before he was taken he was commended as having pleased God.

Philippians 1:18-26 ESV / 3 helpful votes

What then? Only that in every way, whether in pretense or in truth, Christ is proclaimed, and in that I rejoice. Yes, and I will rejoice, for I know that through your prayers and the help of the Spirit of Jesus Christ this will turn out for my deliverance, as it is my eager expectation and hope that I will not be at all ashamed, but that with full courage now as always Christ will be honored in my body, whether by life or by death. For to me to live is Christ, and to die is gain. If I am to live in the flesh, that means fruitful labor for me. Yet which I shall choose I cannot tell.

Psalm 139:13 ESV / 2 helpful votes

For you formed my inward parts; you knitted me together in my mother's womb.

Numbers 11:10-15 ESV / 2 helpful votes

Moses heard the people weeping throughout their clans, everyone at the door of his tent. And the anger of the Lord blazed hotly, and Moses was displeased. Moses said to the Lord, “Why have you dealt ill with your servant? And why have I not found favor in your sight, that you lay the burden of all this people on me? Did I conceive all this people? Did I give them birth, that you should say to me, ‘Carry them in your *****, as a nurse carries a nursing child,’ to the land that you swore to give their fathers? Where am I to get meat to give to all this people? For they weep before me and say, ‘Give us meat, that we may eat.’ I am not able to carry all this people alone; the burden is too heavy for me.
+1 vote
answered Sep 6, 2017 by Lexsys  
I don't know you. I don't know anything about you.  what I do know is that you are not alone. I use to feel this way until one day someone said to me: 'i know things are hard right now and I know decisions have to be made. But...not tonight...tonight just be. just think about what you have to do next. make breakfast, eat breakfast, do the dishes etc...start small...when you think about the big picture it is too scarey so don't look so far. start from the beginning and take small steps' what do you have to do today?  bills need to be paid and you need to work.  is this something you can focus your time into? do you like your job? if not can you study and upskill and maybe get a better job? honey, you have to give time, time. in order for things to change, something has to change.  like I said I use to be here but I am not now because of these words.  I gave time, time. everyday I did 1 thing different. whether it was wear my hair different or wore different shoes and sometimes I didn't make my bed for days. suddenly weeks had gone by and things were different. my cousin told me that everything is a choice. when things happen, we can choose how we are going to react. there is no wrong answer but if it makes you sad, then tomorrow make a different choice and look forward to the outcome. keep making different choices until you get 1 that make a you happy.  I am really sorry you feel this way but there are so many reasons to live and so few reasons to give up. May be you can join a support group and meet people going through the same thing. you will find that you will be inspiration to someone. you have a purpose. you really do. you just have to find it honey.

Share this question

Welcome to Angels Online Help Desk, where you can ask questions and receive answers from the public community of ANGELS - people share similar vision and mission of helping others and making this world a better place.

You can ask or answer questions without registering. Spam or any for-profit message is not allowed here. This is NOT a Crowdfunding Site.

Please note that all questions and answers here are OPEN to the PUBLIC. We do NOT evaluate or guarantee the accuracy of any content. We provide the platform for people to share PERSONAL EXPERIENCE and express PUBLIC OPINION. It is NOT a replacement for professional help.

::Terms of Service::

::Get Help Request Alert::

IN CASE OF EMERGENCY, PLEASE CALL 911 ( 999, 112, 111, or ... ) OR GO TO YOUR NEAREST EMERGENCY ROOM.

If you or someone you know is in an emotional distress or suicidal crisis, please also call:
The Lifeline (US) at 1-800-273-TALK (8255)
The Hopeline (US) at 1-800-SUICIDE (784-2433)
National Domestic Violence (US) at 1-800-799-SAFE (7233)
National Sexual Assault Hotline (US) at 1-800-656-HOPE (4673)
Victims of Crime Connect (US) at 1-855-4VICTIM (855-484-2846)
Boys Town (US) at 1-800-448-3000
Dial 211 (US) at 211
The Trevor Project (US) at 1-866-488-7386
GLBT National Hotline (US) at 1-888-843-4564
TRANS Lifeline (US) at 1-877-565-8860
Crisis Text Line (US) Text START to 741741
Samaritans (UK) at 08457 90 90 90
Mind Infoline (UK) at 0300 123 3393
Rethink Mental Illness (UK) at 0300 5000 927
Breathing Space (Scotland) at 0800 83 85 87
Samaritans (Ireland/ROI) at 1850 60 90 90
1life (Ireland/ROI) at 1800 24 7 100
The Lifeline (New Zealand) at 0800 543 354
The Lifeline (Australia) at 13 11 14
NGF Hopeline (Philippines) at (632) 804-HOPE(4673) or 2919
Visit Befrienders for other countries.

SUICIDE IS NOT A SOLUTION

Inform me of new Angel Help Request

5,462 questions

11,805 answers

1,555 comments

549 users