Asking For Help is Not a Sign of Weakness! It is a brave and critical First Step! ASK a Question Now!
+2 votes
305 views
Profile Photo by horwood ANGEL2000+ (2.2k points)   1 15 30
everything that I have ever done has been a mistake literally everything. I'm not a believer in god so please don't tell me to have faith in him or give me any bible quotes I lost belief in him when I was seven as all I did was pray and none of them were answered and I lost belief and I wont believe again. everything I try just hurts me in return this place has taken everything my happiness and my best boyfriend I made huge mistakes and nothing ever goes right all I want to do is die all I ever want is to cut myself and die I just don't know how much more I can take a fake smile used to work but now im not so sure anymore everyone just laughs at me and tells me to die little do they know I could actually do it I've tried so many times and I'm still here so I know its not my time but I just cant ever shake that feeling and everyone around me thinks of me as an attention seeker even some of the teachers in the hell I have to call school and that is what annoys me so much help all I can think of is hurting myself
    

Your answer

By submitting an answer you warrant and confirm to us that you agree to comply with the Three Laws of Find Angel : Not-for-Profit, Positive, and Equal. Thank you for making this world a better place, Angel!
Please Contact Us if you need any technical help! Get daily Angel Help Request Notification here!
Be Someone’s Angel Today!


Please enter your answer in the box below:

Your name to display (optional):
Privacy: Your email address will only be used for sending these notifications.
Anti-spam verification:
To avoid this verification in future, please log in or register.

4 Answers

+1 vote
by  
everything is going to be okay .you need have confidence in yourself if you want to over come this. Cling on to the positive things not the negative .I bet you are a beautiful person ,start not caring what people think even though I know its easy said then done but try. start doing things in life that make you happy whether its a hobby or something you are good at .keep busy so you don't think about the negative things. no matter what people say don't listen to them its not worth stressing about it .tell yourself you are better than them and just ignore. Honey stop hurting yourself and instead draw with marker where you would hurt yourself then you will realise how much damage you do .start another happier habit than cutting yourself. you are going be okay just believe in yourself. if you can tell yourself you can get out of this place that you are in then you really can get out.

have hope.xxxx im here for you .xoxo
0 votes
Profile Photo by dolphin007 ANGEL24K (309k points)   7 7 12
Verses in the Holy Bible about healing:


Isaiah 41:10 ESV / 376 helpful votes

Fear not, for I am with you; be not dismayed, for I am your God; I will strengthen you, I will help you, I will uphold you with my righteous right hand.

Jeremiah 17:14 ESV / 314 helpful votes

Heal me, O Lord, and I shall be healed; save me, and I shall be saved, for you are my praise.

1 Peter 2:24 ESV / 277 helpful votes

He himself bore our sins in his body on the tree, that we might die to sin and live to righteousness. By his wounds you have been healed.

Jeremiah 33:6 ESV / 262 helpful votes

Behold, I will bring to it health and healing, and I will heal them and reveal to them abundance of prosperity and security.

Isaiah 53:5 ESV / 251 helpful votes

But he was wounded for our transgressions; he was crushed for our iniquities; upon him was the chastisement that brought us peace, and with his stripes we are healed.

Psalm 103:2-4 ESV / 231 helpful votes

Bless the Lord, O my soul, and forget not all his benefits, who forgives all your iniquity, who heals all your diseases, who redeems your life from the pit, who crowns you with steadfast love and mercy,

James 5:15 ESV / 209 helpful votes

And the prayer of faith will save the one who is sick, and the Lord will raise him up. And if he has committed sins, he will be forgiven.

James 5:14 ESV / 150 helpful votes

Is anyone among you sick? Let him call for the elders of the church, and let them pray over him, anointing him with oil in the name of the Lord.

James 5:16 ESV / 143 helpful votes

Therefore, confess your sins to one another and pray for one another, that you may be healed. The prayer of a righteous person has great power as it is working.

3 John 1:2 ESV / 126 helpful votes

Beloved, I pray that all may go well with you and that you may be in good health, as it goes well with your soul.

Proverbs 17:22 ESV / 114 helpful votes

A joyful heart is good medicine, but a crushed spirit dries up the bones.

Matthew 10:1 ESV / 111 helpful votes

And he called to him his twelve disciples and gave them authority over unclean spirits, to cast them out, and to heal every disease and every affliction.

Psalm 147:3 ESV / 110 helpful votes

He heals the brokenhearted and binds up their wounds.

Matthew 10:8 ESV / 107 helpful votes

Heal the sick, raise the dead, cleanse lepers, cast out demons. You received without paying; give without pay.

Deuteronomy 7:15 ESV / 97 helpful votes

And the Lord will take away from you all sickness, and none of the evil diseases of Egypt, which you knew, will he inflict on you, but he will lay them on all who hate you.

Philippians 4:19 ESV / 86 helpful votes

And my God will supply every need of yours according to his riches in glory in Christ Jesus.

Psalm 41:3 ESV / 85 helpful votes

The Lord sustains him on his sickbed; in his illness you restore him to full health.

Proverbs 4:20-22 ESV / 71 helpful votes

My son, be attentive to my words; incline your ear to my sayings. Let them not escape from your sight; keep them within your heart. For they are life to those who find them, and healing to all their flesh.
0 votes
Profile Photo by dolphin007 ANGEL24K (309k points)   7 7 12
edited by dolphin007
Greetings Horwood! I know how hard it is to be in your situation right now! But always remember this.. these people who have fake smiles and turn you down.. just don't mind them. Instead think of this.. there's a very powerful Lord God Almighty from up above who's trillion times bigger than the entire Universe & Heaven that He own who will always be there for you 24/7.

His blessing comes in different ways.. sometimes you see it.. sometimes you don't! Please don't despise our beloved Lord God Almighty 'cuz He is our refuge and savior all the time! If you start to loose your faith in Him then His evil enemy and you know that horrifying creature that's just roaming around the vacuum or third dimension atmosphere won't think twice to attack one if his/her thoughts and emotion is in distress. That evil creature that can't be seen by our ***** eyes will fuel more hatred or anger within you 'cuz the anger and torments that a person experience in life are the one that energizes these evil creature.

You may notice that when we are angry to the max.. then our energy is being consumed 'cuz we always have to remember that negative feelings that's inside of us will always drain us.

Look when we pray to our Lord God Almighty from the bottom of our heart.. these negative, evil thoughts and emotions fades away. Like me normally when I am in distress I always ask for forgiveness for all the sins that I have done in the past and pray to our Lord God Almighty to help me 'cuz I can't bear it anymore. Look when we admit to our Lord God Almighty that we are sinners and helpless.. you may cry.. then eventually you'll feel a sudden arrival of calming feeling that cleanses our thoughts and emotions 'cuz you know what.. this is the Divine Grace that God send to each and every humanity 24/7.. all we have to do is to beg and ask for forgiveness from Him all the time..

Look all of us in this world are sinners.. wether you're the Head of State, Pope, Nuns, Richest Man in the World, Poorest of the poor, etc. etc. Like me I'm a sinner and so is the rest of the whole Humanity from Afghanistan to Zimbabwe. We can only achieve the state of Perfection when all of us the whole humanity is already inside the Kingdom of Heaven frm up above. But while we are here in this world we will always encounter different kind of stress in life.

Nevertheless, each and everyone of us are doing our good, better, best, righteous, & Holy shot in order for us to become worthy before the Divine & Holy presence of our Lord God Almighty at the end of time. All of us are just temporary visitors in this beautiful planet earth and each and everyone of us may pass away thru natural old age process, thru unavoidable car accident & other forms of accident, through disease but we can't pass away or were not allowed to pass away by being killed by somebody, or we kill ourselves thru suicide or euthanasia like those patients begging for it if they can't bear the pain of their disease anymore like cancers etc.

We always have to remember that our beautiful life no matter how hard it is will always be precious and no amount of money could ever pay for all the lives that is lost. It is only our Lord God Almighty to the Highest Pedestal  Throne King from up above has all the right to take the life that He has given to each and every humanity.  

So while we are still alive let's do all the good, better, best, righteous, & Holy shot that we could possibly do. Let's always be a blessing to each and everyone and like those people who turn you down please pray for these people 'cuz these people don't know what they're doing.

Remember the agony of our Lord God Almighty Son Jesus Christ before He was crucified at Mt. Calvary. All these sinful people along the way have insulted Him and they're shouting.. Crucify Him.. and they never thought that He will be the one who will save all of us from all the sins that we ever committed. Like me whenever I recall the Crucifiction of our Lord God Almighty Son Jesus Christ.. I always cry 'cuz I can't take the suffering that He has been through until He was crucified 'cuz I always think that it should be all of us the whole humanity who should have been crucified for all the sins that we have done. But He as the most Powerful Lord God Almighty Son Jesus Christ the redeemer humbly took that super mega burden in the History of humanity just to save all of us 'cuz it was the Divine & Holy will of our Lord God Almighty Holy Father & Holy Spirit from up above in heaven that's why that event took place.

That's why even if we combine all of our suffering in this world from old times up to the present! It can't even match the suffering of our Lord God Almighty Son Jesus Christ on His crucifiction at the Mt. Calvary way back 'cuz He is our Immaculate, Sacred, Divine & Holy Lord God Almighty..

That's why please don't loose your faith to our Lord God Almighty 'cuz He will always be there for us 24/7..

Always try to do your good, better, best, righteous, Holy shot on a day 2 day basis 'cuz let's always admit that each and every one of us will be judged at the end of times based on all of the total combination of all the good things that we did that pleases our Lord God Almighty when we were still alive..

Thanks and God bless you my friend and your whole family always & forever..

Try to click on the links and I'm sure it will really cleanse your thoughts and emotions:

https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=Oljdd9BGrFc

http://www.youtube.com/watch?v=c8RmJlwwa0g

http://www.youtube.com/watch?v=nfz9JTyFVxo

http://www.youtube.com/watch?v=qrPAZbD6fG0

http://www.youtube.com/watch?v=HqtwZWvXux8
by  
please I asked for god to not be brought into this I'm not a believer in him and I don't think I ever will be again and nothing can change that for me I am very scientific so don't try the bible quotes or anything like that just real advice that I can actually believe in
+1 vote
by  
Do you know how precious you are? Your a very beautiful young woman. I must say to you that even though everything is going wrong, and times are so hard you still have hope in Jesus Christ. He loves you with an unconditional love, even though you dont believe in him he is still your creator and wants to have a personal and intimate relationship with you, he sees your tears and how much your heart is hurting, and he wants to take care of that and heal you in every way. Please do not give up hope, do not take your own life because that would just lead to hell. If you are able tey searching Monica Denningtons videos 1. My broken bride, a message from Jesus. 2. Struggling with suicide. Along with many others. There is still hope and God still has a purpose for you.

Share this question

Welcome to Angels Online Help Desk, where you can ask questions and receive answers from the public community of ANGELS - people share similar vision and mission of helping others and making this world a better place.

You can ask or answer questions without registering. SPAM/SCAM or any for-profit message is NOT allowed here. This is NOT intended for Financial or Travel Support, and this is NOT a Crowdfunding Site, but you can post links to your campaign. We will not contact you for any personal information.

Please note that all questions and answers here are OPEN to the PUBLIC (everyone in the world) and are non-confidential. We do NOT evaluate or guarantee the accuracy of any content. We provide the platform for people to share PERSONAL EXPERIENCE and express PUBLIC OPINION. It is NOT a replacement for professional help.

::Terms of Service::

::Get Help Request Alert::

Categories

IN CASE OF EMERGENCY, PLEASE CALL 911 ( 999, 112, 111, or ... ) OR GO TO YOUR NEAREST EMERGENCY ROOM.

If you or someone you know is in an emotional distress or suicidal crisis, please also call:
The Lifeline (US) at 1-800-273-TALK (8255)
The Hopeline (US) at 1-800-SUICIDE (784-2433)
National Domestic Violence (US) at 1-800-799-SAFE (7233)
National Sexual Assault Hotline (US) at 1-800-656-HOPE (4673)
Victims of Crime Connect (US) at 1-855-4VICTIM (855-484-2846)
Boys Town (US) at 1-800-448-3000
Dial 211 (US) at 211
The Trevor Project (US) at 1-866-488-7386
GLBT National Hotline (US) at 1-888-843-4564
TRANS Lifeline (US) at 1-877-565-8860
Crisis Text Line (US) Text START to 741741
Samaritans (UK) at 08457 90 90 90
Mind Infoline (UK) at 0300 123 3393
Rethink Mental Illness (UK) at 0300 5000 927
Breathing Space (Scotland) at 0800 83 85 87
Samaritans (Ireland/ROI) at 1850 60 90 90
1life (Ireland/ROI) at 1800 24 7 100
The Lifeline (New Zealand) at 0800 543 354
The Lifeline (Australia) at 13 11 14
NGF Hopeline (Philippines) at (632) 804-HOPE(4673) or 2919
Visit Befrienders for other countries:
Argentina: +5402234930430
Australia: 131114
Austria: 017133374
Belgium: 106
Bosnia & Herzegovina: 080 05 03 05
Botswana: 3911270
Brazil: 212339191
Bulgaria: 0035 9249 17 223
Canada: 5147234000 (Montreal); 18662773553 (outside Montreal)
Croatia: 014833888
Denmark: +4570201201
Egypt: 7621602
Finland: 010 195 202
France: 0145394000
Germany: 08001810771
Hong Kong: +852 2382 0000
Hungary: 116123
Iceland: 1717
India: 8888817666
Ireland: +4408457909090
Italy: 800860022
Japan: +810352869090
Mexico: 5255102550
New Zealand: 0508828865
The Netherlands: 113
Norway: +4781533300
Philippines: 028969191
Poland: 5270000
Russia: 0078202577577
Spain: 914590050
South Africa: 0514445691
Sweden: 46317112400
Switzerland: 143
United Kingdom: 08006895652
USA: 18002738255
You are not alone. Please reach out.

SUICIDE IS NOT A SOLUTION

Inform me of new Angel Help Request

6.9k questions

15.1k answers

1.6k comments

625 users