Asking For Help is Not a Sign of Weakness! It is a brave and critical First Step! ASK a Question Now! (No registration needed.)
+1 vote
648 views
by  
im alone and i have no one to talk to. i sit in my room crying all day. i dont want to live any longer, i am worthless. i am alone and no one cares
    

Your answer

By submitting an answer you warrant and confirm to us that you agree to comply with the Three Laws of Find Angel : Not-for-Profit, Positive, and Equal. Thank you for making this world a better place, Angel!
Please Contact Us if you need any technical help! Get daily Angel Help Request Notification here!
Be Someone’s Angel Today!


Please enter your answer in the box below:

Your name to display (optional):
Privacy: Your email address will only be used for sending these notifications.
Anti-spam verification:
To avoid this verification in future, please log in or register.

5 Answers

+1 vote
Profile Photo by goodwill ANGEL24K (33.8k points)   5 12 59
You are not alone. You can come here and talk to us. Everyone here cares and does not want you to feel this way. You are not worthless.

Life has so much more in store for you. Cry let it all out and then let it go. It can't be this bad forever. Do you want to share more? You will feel better if you tell someone why you feel this way. Trust me no one will judge you here or think less of you. You only have to tell us what you feel comfortable sharing.

Please don't feel sad. Don't lose hope. Every problem has a solution including yours. I hope to hear from you. Hope this helped. Write back! ;)
0 votes
Profile Photo by faith ANGEL22K+ (22.4k points)   3 7 35
Hi, Sorry to hear that you feel alone. As Angel vg2012 says you are not alone, we are your friends.

Talk with us and share your feelings.this will help take the pressure from you.

You say no one understands ? tell us what is troubling you, so we can try to understand.

Please message us back. I do care about you, and we are here for you....Angel Faith

0 votes
Profile Photo by jones (320 points)   2
You are not worthless, you are not alone and people do care!  Life has ups and downs and some people have a lot of downs, but beleive me the downs don't last forever x
0 votes
by  
I hear you and understand exactly what you are going through.  Really I do, I  was an engineer and made more money than I was worth but I am also a disabled veteran and my disabilities made it so I can no longer work, I also have PTSD.  Now I am getting divorced after 32 years so I am at my lowest.  Now what I eels me going and I hope it works for you,  I refuse to loose to this, I plan to show the world I can scratch and climb back up.  I am worth my life and so are you ok?  Please never give up look at life in the face and say YOU WILL NOT BEAT ME!  Yes I am still at the bottom of a huge mountain but I will make it back up and if you need I will reach down to you and help you climb up with me.  GOD gave us this life and I will not let him down and I will not let you fail either ok?  Together we can get our lives on track.  We will never meet but we have this to help us both.  Please say you will fight back with me.  Ok?  I promise not to let you down if you ask to talk more, I will use this medium and we can help each other... Peace
0 votes
by  
I just woke up this morning feeling and saying the same thing. I actually google "help me" and found you. If you just hold on a little longer things will change you must finish the course destined for you. Find strength or you don't even have to do that just stand and stand until your changes come

Share this question

Welcome to Angels Online Help Desk, where you can ask questions and receive answers from the public community of ANGELS - people share similar vision and mission of helping others and making this world a better place.

You can ask or answer questions without registering. Spam or any for-profit message is not allowed here. This is NOT a Crowdfunding Site.

Please note that all questions and answers here are OPEN to the PUBLIC. We do NOT evaluate or guarantee the accuracy of any content. We provide the platform for people to share PERSONAL EXPERIENCE and express PUBLIC OPINION. It is NOT a replacement for professional help.

::Terms of Service::

::Get Help Request Alert::

Categories

IN CASE OF EMERGENCY, PLEASE CALL 911 ( 999, 112, 111, or ... ) OR GO TO YOUR NEAREST EMERGENCY ROOM.

If you or someone you know is in an emotional distress or suicidal crisis, please also call:
The Lifeline (US) at 1-800-273-TALK (8255)
The Hopeline (US) at 1-800-SUICIDE (784-2433)
National Domestic Violence (US) at 1-800-799-SAFE (7233)
National Sexual Assault Hotline (US) at 1-800-656-HOPE (4673)
Victims of Crime Connect (US) at 1-855-4VICTIM (855-484-2846)
Boys Town (US) at 1-800-448-3000
Dial 211 (US) at 211
The Trevor Project (US) at 1-866-488-7386
GLBT National Hotline (US) at 1-888-843-4564
TRANS Lifeline (US) at 1-877-565-8860
Crisis Text Line (US) Text START to 741741
Samaritans (UK) at 08457 90 90 90
Mind Infoline (UK) at 0300 123 3393
Rethink Mental Illness (UK) at 0300 5000 927
Breathing Space (Scotland) at 0800 83 85 87
Samaritans (Ireland/ROI) at 1850 60 90 90
1life (Ireland/ROI) at 1800 24 7 100
The Lifeline (New Zealand) at 0800 543 354
The Lifeline (Australia) at 13 11 14
NGF Hopeline (Philippines) at (632) 804-HOPE(4673) or 2919
Visit Befrienders for other countries.

SUICIDE IS NOT A SOLUTION

Inform me of new Angel Help Request

6.3k questions

14.4k answers

1.6k comments

589 users